Hall of Fame Championships 2014
General 2014-07-07 - 2014-07-13
ATP
Grass
5
Newport
United States of America
Source Stevegtennis.com
Media
Winner Lleyton Glynn Hewitt
Players
Facundo Arguello
Ricardas Berankis
Marius Copil
Farrukh Dustov
Matthew Ebden
Robby Ginepri
Samuel Groth
Ryan Harrison
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt
John Robert Isner
Tatsuma Ito
Ricardas Berankis
Marius Copil
Farrukh Dustov
Matthew Ebden
Robby Ginepri
Samuel Groth
Ryan Harrison
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt
John Robert Isner
Tatsuma Ito
Malek Jaziri
Steve Johnson
Ivo Karlovic
Austin Krajicek
Mitchell Krueger
Alex Kuznetsov
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Adrian Mannarino
Wayne Odesnik
Ante Pavic
Peter Polansky
Steve Johnson
Ivo Karlovic
Austin Krajicek
Mitchell Krueger
Alex Kuznetsov
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Adrian Mannarino
Wayne Odesnik
Ante Pavic
Peter Polansky
Michal Przysiezny
Rajeev Ram
Luke Saville
Dudi Sela
Tim Smyczek
Jack Sock
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Clay Thompson
Jimmy Wang
Donald Young
Rajeev Ram
Luke Saville
Dudi Sela
Tim Smyczek
Jack Sock
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Clay Thompson
Jimmy Wang
Donald Young
Rounds
Round 1
John Robert Isner*
Wayne Odesnik
Wayne Odesnik
6-3
7-6(6)
Austin Krajicek*
Tim Smyczek
Tim Smyczek
7-6(7)
6-1
Jack Sock*
Alex Kuznetsov
Alex Kuznetsov
6-4
6-3
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ryan Harrison
Ryan Harrison
1-6
7-5
6-4
Ante Pavic*
Marius Copil
Marius Copil
7-6(0)
6-4
Tatsuma Ito*
Mitchell Krueger
Mitchell Krueger
7-6(7)
6-1
Steve Johnson*
Clay Thompson
Clay Thompson
6-1
6-2
Samuel Groth*
Donald Young
Donald Young
7-6(7)
6-2
Malek Jaziri*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
7-5
6-3
Luke Saville*
Peter Polansky
Peter Polansky
6-4
6-2
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Facundo Arguello
Facundo Arguello
7-6(1)
6-4
Adrian Mannarino*
Jimmy Wang
Jimmy Wang
6-2
6-4
Dudi Sela*
Michal Przysiezny
Michal Przysiezny
6-1
7-6(2)
Sergiy Stakhovsky*
Farrukh Dustov
Farrukh Dustov
6-3
6-2
Rajeev Ram*
Matthew Ebden
Matthew Ebden
6-2
7-5
Ivo Karlovic*
Robby Ginepri
Robby Ginepri
7-6(2)
6-2
Round 2
John Robert Isner*
Austin Krajicek
Austin Krajicek
6-3
6-3
Jack Sock*
Rajeev Ram
Rajeev Ram
7-5
6-2
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ante Pavic
Ante Pavic
6-2
6-2
Steve Johnson*
Tatsuma Ito
Tatsuma Ito
6-3
2-0
ret.
Samuel Groth*
Malek Jaziri
Malek Jaziri
7-6(7)
7-6(3)
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Luke Saville
Luke Saville
6-4
6-2
Dudi Sela*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-3
6-1
Ivo Karlovic*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
7-5
7-6(3)
Quarterfinals
Jack Sock*
John Robert Isner
John Robert Isner
6-4
7-6(4)
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
6-4
6-4
Samuel Groth*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
6-3
6-4
Ivo Karlovic*
Dudi Sela
Dudi Sela
7-6(3)
7-5
Semifinals
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Jack Sock
Jack Sock
6-1
6-2
Ivo Karlovic*
Samuel Groth
Samuel Groth
6-4
6-4
Final
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ivo Karlovic
Ivo Karlovic
6-3
6-7(4)
7-6(3)
Tournament
Round 1
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ryan Harrison
Ryan Harrison
Ante Pavic*
Marius Copil
Marius Copil
Steve Johnson*
Clay Thompson
Clay Thompson
Tatsuma Ito*
Mitchell Krueger
Mitchell Krueger
Jack Sock*
Alex Kuznetsov
Alex Kuznetsov
Rajeev Ram*
Matthew Ebden
Matthew Ebden
John Robert Isner*
Wayne Odesnik
Wayne Odesnik
Austin Krajicek*
Tim Smyczek
Tim Smyczek
Ivo Karlovic*
Robby Ginepri
Robby Ginepri
Sergiy Stakhovsky*
Farrukh Dustov
Farrukh Dustov
Dudi Sela*
Michal Przysiezny
Michal Przysiezny
Adrian Mannarino*
Jimmy Wang
Jimmy Wang
Samuel Groth*
Donald Young
Donald Young
Malek Jaziri*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Facundo Arguello
Facundo Arguello
Luke Saville*
Peter Polansky
Peter Polansky
Round 2
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ante Pavic
Ante Pavic
Steve Johnson*
Tatsuma Ito
Tatsuma Ito
Jack Sock*
Rajeev Ram
Rajeev Ram
John Robert Isner*
Austin Krajicek
Austin Krajicek
Ivo Karlovic*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Dudi Sela*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Samuel Groth*
Malek Jaziri
Malek Jaziri
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Luke Saville
Luke Saville
Quarterfinals
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Jack Sock*
John Robert Isner
John Robert Isner
Ivo Karlovic*
Dudi Sela
Dudi Sela
Samuel Groth*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Semifinals
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Jack Sock
Jack Sock
Ivo Karlovic*
Samuel Groth
Samuel Groth
Final
Lleyton Glynn Hewitt*
Ivo Karlovic
Ivo Karlovic