Bad Neuenahr 1967
General 1967-07-26 - 1967-07-30
Amateur
Unknown
5
Bad Neuenahr, THC
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Info 19th edition.
Media
Winner Wilhelm Paul Bungert
Players
Joachim Abel
Wilhelm Paul Bungert
Wilhelm Burgemeister
Brian Cheney
Harald Elschenbroich
Axel Geuer
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Wilhelm Paul Bungert
Wilhelm Burgemeister
Brian Cheney
Harald Elschenbroich
Axel Geuer
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Volker Hauffe
Rainer Janson
Attila Korpas
Ryoichi Koura
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Frew Donald McMillan
Rainer Janson
Attila Korpas
Ryoichi Koura
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Frew Donald McMillan
Rounds
Round 1
Axel Geuer*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
6-1
8-6
Takeshi Mori*
Joachim Abel
Joachim Abel
6-2
6-2
Wilhelm Burgemeister*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
8-6
3-6
6-4
Brian Cheney*
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
7-5
7-5
Round 2
Axel Geuer*
Takeshi Mori
Takeshi Mori
6-4
6-2
Keishiro Yanagi*
Robert G. Jr. (Garth) O'Maley
Robert G. Jr. (Garth) O'Maley
6-3
6-3
Christian Pieper*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
6-3
5-7
7-5
Harald Elschenbroich*
Rainer Janson
Rainer Janson
6-4
2-6
6-3
Attila Korpas*
Wilhelm Burgemeister
Wilhelm Burgemeister
6-3
6-2
Brian Cheney*
Ryoichi Koura
Ryoichi Koura
3-6
6-2
6-1
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr*
Volker Hauffe
Volker Hauffe
6-3
7-5
Quarterfinals
Wilhelm Bungert*
Axel Geuer
Axel Geuer
8-6
6-2
Keishiro Yanagi*
Christian Pieper
Christian Pieper
6-2
6-4
Harald Elschenbroich*
Attila Korpas
Attila Korpas
6-3
6-3
Brian Cheney*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
6-2
4-6
6-4
Semifinals
Wilhelm Bungert*
Keishiro Yanagi
Keishiro Yanagi
6-2
6-3
Harald Elschenbroich*
Brian Cheney
Brian Cheney
6-4
6-1
Final
Wilhelm Bungert*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich
2-6
6-1
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Axel Geuer*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
Takeshi Mori*
Joachim Abel
Joachim Abel
Wilhelm Burgemeister*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Brian Cheney*
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
Fritz Kuhlmann Jr.
Round 2
Axel Geuer*
Takeshi Mori
Takeshi Mori
Keishiro Yanagi*
Robert G. Jr. (Garth) O'Maley
Robert G. Jr. (Garth) O'Maley
Christian Pieper*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
Harald Elschenbroich*
Rainer Janson
Rainer Janson
Attila Korpas*
Wilhelm Burgemeister
Wilhelm Burgemeister
Brian Cheney*
Ryoichi Koura
Ryoichi Koura
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr*
Volker Hauffe
Volker Hauffe
Quarterfinals
Wilhelm Bungert*
Axel Geuer
Axel Geuer
Keishiro Yanagi*
Christian Pieper
Christian Pieper
Harald Elschenbroich*
Attila Korpas
Attila Korpas
Brian Cheney*
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Juan M. Gisbert Ortiga Sr
Semifinals
Wilhelm Bungert*
Keishiro Yanagi
Keishiro Yanagi
Harald Elschenbroich*
Brian Cheney
Brian Cheney
Final
Wilhelm Bungert*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich