Province of Quebec Championships 1964
General 0000-00-00 - 1964-08-02
Open
Unknown
5
Quebec City
Canada
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Ronald Edward Holmberg
Players
Robert Bedard (Bédard)
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
Jack Darrah
Frederick Drilling
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
Jack Darrah
Frederick Drilling
Manuel Gallardo
Reider Getz
Francois Godbout
Val Harit
Al G. Hill Jr.
Ronald Edward Holmberg
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
Reider Getz
Francois Godbout
Val Harit
Al G. Hill Jr.
Ronald Edward Holmberg
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
Rounds
Round 2
Henri Rochon*
Al G. Hill Jr.
Al G. Hill Jr.
6-2
6-1
Val Harit*
Jack Darrah
Jack Darrah
7-5
2-6
6-3
Round 3
Robert Bedard*
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
6-1
6-1
Robert C. (Bob) Brien*
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
6-4
6-1
Francois Godbout*
Bob Sprengelmeyer
Bob Sprengelmeyer
6-3
6-4
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd*
Henri Rochon
Henri Rochon
6-3
6-4
Manuel Gallardo*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
1-6
6-3
6-2
David George Sanderlin*
Val Harit
Val Harit
3-6
6-3
7-5
Frederick Drilling*
Reider Getz
Reider Getz
6-4
3-6
6-3
Ron Holmberg*
Raymond Royer
Raymond Royer
6-2
6-2
Quarterfinals
Robert Bedard*
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
6-3
4-6
6-0
6-2
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd*
Francois Godbout
Francois Godbout
6-8
6-1
6-1
9-7
David George Sanderlin*
Manuel Gallardo
Manuel Gallardo
6-4
6-2
6-1
Ron Holmberg*
Frederick Drilling
Frederick Drilling
6-0
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Robert Bedard*
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
6-1
1-6
6-2
6-4
Ron Holmberg*
David George Sanderlin
David George Sanderlin
6-1
8-6
3-6
6-2
Final
Ron Holmberg*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard
6-4
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Round 2
Val Harit*
Jack Darrah
Jack Darrah
Henri Rochon*
Al G. Hill Jr.
Al G. Hill Jr.
Round 3
Ron Holmberg*
Raymond Royer
Raymond Royer
Frederick Drilling*
Reider Getz
Reider Getz
David George Sanderlin*
Val Harit
Val Harit
Manuel Gallardo*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
Robert Bedard*
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Robert C. (Bob) Brien*
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
Michael (Mike) Carpenter
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd*
Henri Rochon
Henri Rochon
Francois Godbout*
Bob Sprengelmeyer
Bob Sprengelmeyer
Quarterfinals
Ron Holmberg*
Frederick Drilling
Frederick Drilling
David George Sanderlin*
Manuel Gallardo
Manuel Gallardo
Robert Bedard*
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
Robert C. (Bob) Brien
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd*
Francois Godbout
Francois Godbout
Semifinals
Ron Holmberg*
David George Sanderlin
David George Sanderlin
Robert Bedard*
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
Andrew (Andy) Lloyd
Final
Ron Holmberg*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard