Bielefeld 1954
General 1954-06-24 - 1954-06-27
Amateur
Clay
5
Bielefeld
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Media
Winner Orlando Sirola
Players
Karl Baco
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
Mario Belardinelli
Johann Christoph Biederlack
Ernst Buchholz
Gianni Clerici
Franz Feldbausch
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
Mario Belardinelli
Johann Christoph Biederlack
Ernst Buchholz
Gianni Clerici
Franz Feldbausch
Herbert Gies
Frederik Christian Joseph (Tod) Hughan
Ladislav Jagec
Paul Kramer (Krämer)
Jöns Lahmann
Stefan I. Laszlo
Alberto Lazzarino
Frederik Christian Joseph (Tod) Hughan
Ladislav Jagec
Paul Kramer (Krämer)
Jöns Lahmann
Stefan I. Laszlo
Alberto Lazzarino
Rounds
Round 1
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Jöns Lahmann
Jöns Lahmann
6-0
6-2
Karl Baco*
Franz Feldbausch
Franz Feldbausch
6-3
6-4
Ladislav Jagec*
John Windt
John Windt
6-8
6-1
6-1
Johann Christoph Biederlack*
Herbert Gies
Herbert Gies
6-2
8-6
Round 2
Ernst Buchholz*
Henry Zalzal
Henry Zalzal
6-1
6-2
Alberto Lazzarino*
Paul Kramer
Paul Kramer
6-4
6-4
Karl Baco*
Mario Belardinelli
Mario Belardinelli
6-3
3-6
8-6
Ladislav Jagec*
Stefan I. Laszlo
Stefan I. Laszlo
6-4
6-4
Orlando Sirola*
Tod Hughan
Tod Hughan
6-4
8-6
Quarterfinals
Ernst Buchholz*
Alberto Lazzarino
Alberto Lazzarino
7-5
8-6
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Karl Baco
Karl Baco
9-7
3-6
6-3
Ladislav Jagec*
Gianni Clerici
Gianni Clerici
6-1
3-6
6-4
Orlando Sirola*
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
6-4
6-2
Semifinals
Ernst Buchholz*
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
6-1
1-6
7-5
Orlando Sirola*
Ladislav Jagec
Ladislav Jagec
6-3
6-2
Final
Orlando Sirola*
Ernst Buchholz
Ernst Buchholz
12-10
3-6
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Johann Christoph Biederlack*
Herbert Gies
Herbert Gies
Ladislav Jagec*
John Windt
John Windt
Karl Baco*
Franz Feldbausch
Franz Feldbausch
Round 2
Orlando Sirola*
Tod Hughan
Tod Hughan
Ladislav Jagec*
Stefan I. Laszlo
Stefan I. Laszlo
Ernst Buchholz*
Henry Zalzal
Henry Zalzal
Alberto Lazzarino*
Paul Kramer
Paul Kramer
Karl Baco*
Mario Belardinelli
Mario Belardinelli
Quarterfinals
Orlando Sirola*
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
Hans-Jürgen (Pitt) Baums
Ladislav Jagec*
Gianni Clerici
Gianni Clerici
Ernst Buchholz*
Alberto Lazzarino
Alberto Lazzarino
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Karl Baco
Karl Baco
Semifinals
Orlando Sirola*
Ladislav Jagec
Ladislav Jagec
Ernst Buchholz*
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Final
Orlando Sirola*
Ernst Buchholz
Ernst Buchholz