China Open 2010
General 2010-10-04 - 2010-10-10
ATP
Hardcourt
5
Beijing
China
Source ATP
Info Draw: 32
Media
Winner Novak Djokovic
Players
Nicolas Almagro
Marcos Baghdatis
Thomaz Bellucci
Tomas Berdych
Michael Berrer
Nikolay Davydenko
Novak Djokovic
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
David Ferrer
Mardy Fish
Andrey Golubev
Marcos Baghdatis
Thomaz Bellucci
Tomas Berdych
Michael Berrer
Nikolay Davydenko
Novak Djokovic
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
David Ferrer
Mardy Fish
Andrey Golubev
Marin Čilić (Cilic)
John Robert Isner
Denis Istomin
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Lukasz Kubot
Ivan Ljubicic
Yen-Hsun Lu
Illya Marchenko
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Florian Mayer
Albert Montanes
John Robert Isner
Denis Istomin
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Lukasz Kubot
Ivan Ljubicic
Yen-Hsun Lu
Illya Marchenko
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Florian Mayer
Albert Montanes
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Samuel Austin Querrey
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Gilles Simon
Robin Soderling
Janko Tipsarevic
Fernando Verdasco
Mao Xin-Gong
Tsung-Hua Yang
Mikhail Youzhny
Samuel Austin Querrey
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Gilles Simon
Robin Soderling
Janko Tipsarevic
Fernando Verdasco
Mao Xin-Gong
Tsung-Hua Yang
Mikhail Youzhny
Rounds
Round 1
Novak Djokovic*
Mao Xin-Gong
Mao Xin-Gong
6-1
6-3
Mardy Fish*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
6-2
7-6(5
Gilles Simon*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
6-3
3-6
6-2
Michael Berrer*
Tomas Berdych
Tomas Berdych
4-6
7-5
6-4
Nikolay Davydenko*
Florian Mayer
Florian Mayer
6-3
6-4
Marin Cilic*
Thomaz Bellucci
Thomaz Bellucci
6-2
6-2
John Robert Isner*
Tsung-Hua Yang
Tsung-Hua Yang
7-6(5)
6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
6-2
7-5
David Ferrer*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
6-4
6-1
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Illya Marchenko
Illya Marchenko
6-4
7-6(7)
Nicolas Almagro*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
7-5
6-2
Robin Soderling*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
4-6
6-1
6-4
Ivan Ljubicic*
Mikhail Youzhny
Mikhail Youzhny
6-3
7-6(3)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Marcos Baghdatis
Marcos Baghdatis
6-4
6-4
Albert Montanes*
Andrey Golubev
Andrey Golubev
6-2
3-0
ret.
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Paul-Henri Mathieu
6-2
6-3
Round 2
Novak Djokovic*
Mardy Fish
Mardy Fish
w.o.
Gilles Simon*
Michael Berrer
Michael Berrer
6-7(6)
6-4
7-6(4)
Nikolay Davydenko*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
7-5
7-5
John Robert Isner*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
7-6(3)
3-6
6-3
David Ferrer*
Yen-Hsun Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
6-3
3-6
6-1
Robin Soderling*
Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Almagro
7-5
4-6
6-3
Ivan Ljubicic*
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
6-3
7-6(2)
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Albert Montanes
Albert Montanes
7-5
6-3
Quarterfinals
Novak Djokovic*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
6-3
6-2
John Robert Isner*
Nikolay Davydenko
Nikolay Davydenko
7-6(2)
6-4
David Ferrer*
Robin Soderling
Robin Soderling
6-2
6-4
Ivan Ljubicic*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
6-3
6-2
Semifinals
Novak Djokovic*
John Robert Isner
John Robert Isner
7-6(1)
6-2
David Ferrer*
Ivan Ljubicic
Ivan Ljubicic
6-4
4-6
6-4
Final
Novak Djokovic*
David Ferrer
David Ferrer
6-2
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Novak Djokovic*
Mao Xin-Gong
Mao Xin-Gong
Mardy Fish*
Janko Tipsarevic
Janko Tipsarevic
Gilles Simon*
Sam Querrey
Sam Querrey
Michael Berrer*
Tomas Berdych
Tomas Berdych
John Robert Isner*
Tsung-Hua Yang
Tsung-Hua Yang
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Nikolay Davydenko*
Florian Mayer
Florian Mayer
Marin Cilic*
Thomaz Bellucci
Thomaz Bellucci
David Ferrer*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
Yen-Hsun Lu*
Illya Marchenko
Illya Marchenko
Robin Soderling*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Nicolas Almagro*
Lukasz Kubot
Lukasz Kubot
Ivan Ljubicic*
Mikhail Youzhny
Mikhail Youzhny
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.*
Marcos Baghdatis
Marcos Baghdatis
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Albert Montanes*
Andrey Golubev
Andrey Golubev
Round 2
Novak Djokovic*
Mardy Fish
Mardy Fish
Gilles Simon*
Michael Berrer
Michael Berrer
John Robert Isner*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Nikolay Davydenko*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
David Ferrer*
Yen-Hsun Lu
Yen-Hsun Lu
Robin Soderling*
Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Almagro
Ivan Ljubicic*
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray*
Albert Montanes
Albert Montanes
Quarterfinals
Novak Djokovic*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
John Robert Isner*
Nikolay Davydenko
Nikolay Davydenko
David Ferrer*
Robin Soderling
Robin Soderling
Ivan Ljubicic*
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Andrew Barron (Andy) Murray
Semifinals
Novak Djokovic*
John Robert Isner
John Robert Isner
David Ferrer*
Ivan Ljubicic
Ivan Ljubicic
Final
Novak Djokovic*
David Ferrer
David Ferrer