Gstaad 2019
General 2019-07-22 - 2019-07-28
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Gstaad
Switzerland
Source ATP
Media
Winner Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Players
Pablo Andujar
Filippo Baldi
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Carballes Baena
Taro Daniel
Steve Darcis
Sandro Ehrat
Thomas Fabbiano
Daniel Elahi Galan
Ernests Gulbis
Filippo Baldi
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Carballes Baena
Taro Daniel
Steve Darcis
Sandro Ehrat
Thomas Fabbiano
Daniel Elahi Galan
Ernests Gulbis
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Denis Istomin
Malek Jaziri
Henri Laaksonen
Dusan Lajovic
Paolo Lorenzi
Gian Marco Moroni
Corentin Moutet
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Denis Istomin
Malek Jaziri
Henri Laaksonen
Dusan Lajovic
Paolo Lorenzi
Gian Marco Moroni
Corentin Moutet
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Dennis Novak
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Lorenzo Sonego
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Stefano Travaglia
Fernando Verdasco
Jiri Vesely
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Lorenzo Sonego
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Stefano Travaglia
Fernando Verdasco
Jiri Vesely
Rounds
Round 1
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
bye
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Malek Jaziri
Malek Jaziri
5-7
6-3
6-4
Gian Marco Moroni*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
6-2
6-2
Joao Sousa*
Steve Darcis
Steve Darcis
6-4
6-4
Lorenzo Sonego*
bye
Thomas Fabbiano*
Sandro Ehrat
Sandro Ehrat
6-4
7-5
Jiri Vesely*
Ernests Gulbis
Ernests Gulbis
7-5
7-5
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
6-4
6-4
Pablo Andujar*
Dennis Novak
Dennis Novak
6-1
3-6
6-3
Taro Daniel*
Filippo Baldi
Filippo Baldi
6-4
6-4
Denis Istomin*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Marc-Andrea Huesler
6-3
7-6
Dusan Lajovic*
bye
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Paolo Lorenzi
Paolo Lorenzi
6-7
6-3
6-2
Stefano Travaglia*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
7-6
6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
6-0
6-3
Fernando Verdasco*
bye
Round 2
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
7-6
6-4
Joao Sousa*
Gian Marco Moroni
Gian Marco Moroni
6-4
6-4
Thomas Fabbiano*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
7-6
3-6
6-1
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
7-6
4-6
6-3
Pablo Andujar*
Taro Daniel
Taro Daniel
6-1
3-6
7-6
Dusan Lajovic*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
6-4
6-7
7-6
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
6-2
6-4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
6-4
7-6
Quarterfinals
Joao Sousa*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
4-6
6-3
7-5
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
6-4
2-6
6-4
Pablo Andujar*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
7-6
6-4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-2
6-1
Semifinals
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
3-6
6-1
6-2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
7-6
6-4
Final
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
6-3
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
Fernando Verdasco*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Paolo Lorenzi
Paolo Lorenzi
Stefano Travaglia*
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan
Pablo Andujar*
Dennis Novak
Dennis Novak
Taro Daniel*
Filippo Baldi
Filippo Baldi
Dusan Lajovic*
Denis Istomin*
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Jiri Vesely*
Ernests Gulbis
Ernests Gulbis
Thomas Fabbiano*
Sandro Ehrat
Sandro Ehrat
Lorenzo Sonego*
Joao Sousa*
Steve Darcis
Steve Darcis
Gian Marco Moroni*
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Tommy Robredo Garcés
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Malek Jaziri
Malek Jaziri
Round 2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
Pablo Andujar*
Taro Daniel
Taro Daniel
Dusan Lajovic*
Denis Istomin
Denis Istomin
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
Thomas Fabbiano*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Joao Sousa*
Gian Marco Moroni
Gian Marco Moroni
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Quarterfinals
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Andujar*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
Joao Sousa*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Semifinals
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Joao Sousa
Joao Sousa
Final
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe