Seigniory Club Tournament 1935
General 1935-08-23 - 1935-08-25
Amateur
Unknown
4
Montebello, Quebec
Canada
Info Source: ALT
Media
Winner Marcel Rainville
Players
Martin Buxby
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
Edward W. Feibleman
Wilbur Eugene Hess
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
Roland Longtin
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
Edward W. Feibleman
Wilbur Eugene Hess
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
Roland Longtin
David Rousseaux Morrice
Robert Dudley Murray
Gilbert Nunns
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
Marcel Rainville
William B. Reese
Robert Dudley Murray
Gilbert Nunns
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
Marcel Rainville
William B. Reese
Rounds
Round 2
Marcel Rainville*
Ernest Malcolm (Ernie) Sutter
Ernest Malcolm (Ernie) Sutter
6-3
6-4
Ross Alfred Wilson*
Wilbur Eugene Hess
Wilbur Eugene Hess
6-2
6-3
Laird Watt*
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
6-4
2-6
6-3
Roland Longtin*
Martin Buxby
Martin Buxby
6-3
3-6
6-3
Gilbert Nunns*
William B. Reese
William B. Reese
6-46
-2
Edward W. Feibleman*
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
4-6
6-4
6-4
Robert Dudley Murray*
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
7-9
6-3
6-2
John Hal Surface jr*
David Rousseaux Morrice
David Rousseaux Morrice
8-6
6-4
Quarterfinals
Marcel Rainville*
Ross Alfred Wilson
Ross Alfred Wilson
6-1
6-1
Laird Watt*
Roland Longtin
Roland Longtin
6-2
6-2
Edward W. Feibleman*
Gilbert Nunns
Gilbert Nunns
13-11
6-3
John Hal Surface jr*
Robert Dudley Murray
Robert Dudley Murray
6-4
6-3
Semifinals
Marcel Rainville*
Laird Watt
Laird Watt
7-5
6-2
John Hal Surface jr*
Edward W. Feibleman
Edward W. Feibleman
6-2
4-6
6-4
Final
Marcel Rainville*
John Hal Surface jr
John Hal Surface jr
6-4
3-6
6-3
Tournament
Round 2
Marcel Rainville*
Ernest Malcolm (Ernie) Sutter
Ernest Malcolm (Ernie) Sutter
Ross Alfred Wilson*
Wilbur Eugene Hess
Wilbur Eugene Hess
Laird Watt*
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
S. Ellsworth (Sandy) Davenport III
Roland Longtin*
Martin Buxby
Martin Buxby
John Hal Surface jr*
David Rousseaux Morrice
David Rousseaux Morrice
Robert Dudley Murray*
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
Ramsey Douglas Potts jr
Edward W. Feibleman*
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
Charles William (Charlie) Leslie
Gilbert Nunns*
William B. Reese
William B. Reese
Quarterfinals
Marcel Rainville*
Ross Alfred Wilson
Ross Alfred Wilson
Laird Watt*
Roland Longtin
Roland Longtin
John Hal Surface jr*
Robert Dudley Murray
Robert Dudley Murray
Edward W. Feibleman*
Gilbert Nunns
Gilbert Nunns
Semifinals
Marcel Rainville*
Laird Watt
Laird Watt
John Hal Surface jr*
Edward W. Feibleman
Edward W. Feibleman
Final
Marcel Rainville*
John Hal Surface jr
John Hal Surface jr