Stockholm Open 2023
General 2023-10-16 - 2023-10-22
ATP World Tour 250 series
5
Stockholm, Kungliga Tennishallen
Sweden
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
The BNP Paribas Nordic Open was first held in 1969 and has been held at the Kungliga Tennishallen except for 1989-1994, when it was held at the Globe Arena. There have been six different Swedish titlists in the tournament's history. Thomas Johansson was the last home-grown titlist in 2004. The ATP 250 event, which was originally scheduled to be played in Week 45, has been moved to Week 42 on the 2023 calendar.
Media
Winner Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Players
Sebastian Baez
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Leo Borg
Laslo Djere
Christopher Eubanks
Daniel Evans
Karl Friberg
Marton Fucsovics
Borna Gojo
Tallon Griekspoor
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Leo Borg
Laslo Djere
Christopher Eubanks
Daniel Evans
Karl Friberg
Marton Fucsovics
Borna Gojo
Tallon Griekspoor
Benjamin Hassan
Miomir Kecmanovic
Pavel Kotov
Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Lehecka
Tomáš Macháč (Machac)
Adrian Mannarino
Filip Misolic
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Miomir Kecmanovic
Pavel Kotov
Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Lehecka
Tomáš Macháč (Machac)
Adrian Mannarino
Filip Misolic
Gaël Sébastien Monfils
Dino Prizmic
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Emil Ruusuvuori
Roman Safiullin
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Lorenzo Sonego
Stanislas Wawrinka
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Elias Ymer
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Emil Ruusuvuori
Roman Safiullin
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Lorenzo Sonego
Stanislas Wawrinka
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Elias Ymer
Rounds
Round 1
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
bye
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Karl Friberg
Karl Friberg
6-4
6-2
Elias Ymer*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
6-4
6-4
Dino Prizmic*
Jiri Lehecka
Jiri Lehecka
6-3
7-5
Tallon Griekspoor*
bye
Emil Ruusuvuori*
Benjamin Hassan
Benjamin Hassan
6-2
6-1
Lorenzo Sonego*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
4-6
6-3
6-4
Pavel Kotov*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
6-7(2)
6-3
7-6(5)
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez
7-6(5)
6-2
Laslo Djere*
Leo Borg
Leo Borg
6-3
6-3
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Borna Gojo
Borna Gojo
7-5
6-4
Tomas Machac*
bye
Filip Misolic*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
6-4
7-6(1)
Gael Monfils*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
2-6
6-2
7-5
Roman Safiullin*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
6-3
6-2
Adrian Mannarino*
bye
Round 2
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
7-6(3)
6-2
Elias Ymer*
Dino Prizmic
Dino Prizmic
6-3
3-6
6-2
Tallon Griekspoor*
Emil Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
7-6(3)
6-4
Pavel Kotov*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
6-4
7-5
Laslo Djere*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
7-5
6-4
Tomas Machac*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
6-4
6-1
Gael Monfils*
Filip Misolic
Filip Misolic
6-4
6-3
Adrian Mannarino*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
6-4
6-4
Quarterfinals
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Elias Ymer
Elias Ymer
6-0
3-2
ret.
Pavel Kotov*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
7-6(4)
6-2
Laslo Djere*
Tomas Machac
Tomas Machac
5-7
7-6(5)
6-4
Gael Monfils*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
7-5
7-6(3)
Semifinals
Pavel Kotov*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-3
6-4
Gael Monfils*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
7-5
6-2
Final
Gael Monfils*
Pavel Kotov
Pavel Kotov
4-6
7-6(6)
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Gael Monfils*
Marton Fucsovics
Marton Fucsovics
Filip Misolic*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
Adrian Mannarino*
Roman Safiullin*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Laslo Djere*
Leo Borg
Leo Borg
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf*
Sebastian Baez
Sebastian Baez
Tomas Machac*
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Borna Gojo
Borna Gojo
Pavel Kotov*
Christopher Eubanks
Christopher Eubanks
Lorenzo Sonego*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Tallon Griekspoor*
Emil Ruusuvuori*
Benjamin Hassan
Benjamin Hassan
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Karl Friberg
Karl Friberg
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Elias Ymer*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Dino Prizmic*
Jiri Lehecka
Jiri Lehecka
Round 2
Gael Monfils*
Filip Misolic
Filip Misolic
Adrian Mannarino*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
Laslo Djere*
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Jeffrey John (J.J.) Wolf
Tomas Machac*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
Pavel Kotov*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Tallon Griekspoor*
Emil Ruusuvuori
Emil Ruusuvuori
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Elias Ymer*
Dino Prizmic
Dino Prizmic
Quarterfinals
Gael Monfils*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
Laslo Djere*
Tomas Machac
Tomas Machac
Pavel Kotov*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Elias Ymer
Elias Ymer
Semifinals
Gael Monfils*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
Pavel Kotov*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Final
Gael Monfils*
Pavel Kotov
Pavel Kotov