Auckland 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-02-05
ATP World Tour 250 series
Hardcourt
5
Auckland
New Zealand
Source World tennis
Media
Winner Roy Stanley Emerson
Players
Kenneth Andersson
Ian Beverley
Brian C. Bowman
Howard Broun
Mark M. Cox
Owen Keir Davidson
Claude De Gronckel
Roy Stanley Emerson
Ian Beverley
Brian C. Bowman
Howard Broun
Mark M. Cox
Owen Keir Davidson
Claude De Gronckel
Roy Stanley Emerson
Brian E. Fairlie
Birger Folke
Richard N. Hawkes
Ray Keenan
John Lockington
Kevin H. Long
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Jim W. Mitchell
Birger Folke
Richard N. Hawkes
Ray Keenan
John Lockington
Kevin H. Long
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Jim W. Mitchell
Onny Parun
Richard A. Russell
Desmond Shaw
John B. Souter
Graham Rodney Stilwell
Kevin Woolcott
Brian Young
Richard A. Russell
Desmond Shaw
John B. Souter
Graham Rodney Stilwell
Kevin Woolcott
Brian Young
Rounds
Round 1
Roy Emerson*
Brian Young
Brian Young
6-1
6-3
6-2
Kevin H. Long*
Brian C. Bowman
Brian C. Bowman
7-5
6-4
6-2
Birger Folke*
Kevin Woolcott
Kevin Woolcott
7-5
4-6
6-3
3-6
6-3
John B. Souter*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
6-1
6-0
7-5
Kenneth Andersson*
Jim W. Mitchell
Jim W. Mitchell
8-6
6-3
6-3
Mark M. Cox*
Ray Keenan
Ray Keenan
6-0
7-5
6-4
Owen Davidson*
Ian Beverley
Ian Beverley
6-1
6-1
6-2
Round 2
Roy Emerson*
Desmond Shaw
Desmond Shaw
5-7
6-3
6-2
Graham Stilwell*
Kevin H. Long
Kevin H. Long
6-3
6-3
Birger Folke*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
2-6
6-4
6-4
Richard N. Hawkes*
Howard Broun
Howard Broun
6-4
6-1
Mark M. Cox*
John B. Souter
John B. Souter
7-5
6-2
Claude De Gronckel*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
6-1
9-7
Richard A. Russell*
John Lockington
John Lockington
6-3
7-5
Owen Davidson*
Kenneth Andersson
Kenneth Andersson
6-4
6-4
Quarterfinals
Roy Emerson*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
7-5
6-4
Richard N. Hawkes*
Birger Folke
Birger Folke
6-4
6-2
Mark M. Cox*
Claude De Gronckel
Claude De Gronckel
6-2
2-6
6-4
Owen Davidson*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
6-2
6-0
Semifinals
Roy Emerson*
Richard N. Hawkes
Richard N. Hawkes
6-3
6-4
6-0
Owen Davidson*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
6-4
5-7
6-0
6-2
Final
Roy Emerson*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson
6-2
6-2
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Roy Emerson*
Brian Young
Brian Young
Kevin H. Long*
Brian C. Bowman
Brian C. Bowman
Birger Folke*
Kevin Woolcott
Kevin Woolcott
Owen Davidson*
Ian Beverley
Ian Beverley
Kenneth Andersson*
Jim W. Mitchell
Jim W. Mitchell
Mark M. Cox*
Ray Keenan
Ray Keenan
John B. Souter*
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Lancelot E. (Lance) Lumsden
Round 2
Roy Emerson*
Desmond Shaw
Desmond Shaw
Graham Stilwell*
Kevin H. Long
Kevin H. Long
Richard N. Hawkes*
Howard Broun
Howard Broun
Birger Folke*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
Owen Davidson*
Kenneth Andersson
Kenneth Andersson
Richard A. Russell*
John Lockington
John Lockington
Mark M. Cox*
John B. Souter
John B. Souter
Claude De Gronckel*
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
Quarterfinals
Roy Emerson*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
Richard N. Hawkes*
Birger Folke
Birger Folke
Owen Davidson*
Richard A. Russell
Richard A. Russell
Mark M. Cox*
Claude De Gronckel
Claude De Gronckel
Semifinals
Roy Emerson*
Richard N. Hawkes
Richard N. Hawkes
Owen Davidson*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
Final
Roy Emerson*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson