Coupe Marcel Poree 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-09-24
Open
Unknown
5
Paris
France
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Pierre Darmon
Players
Ernesto Aguirre
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Pierre Courcol
Pierre Darmon
Bernard Detroye
Philippe Fremiot
Georges Goven
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Pierre Courcol
Pierre Darmon
Bernard Detroye
Philippe Fremiot
Georges Goven
François Jauffret
R. Nicky (Nikolaos) Kalogeropoulos
Jan Kodes (Kodeš)
Eric Loliee
Francois Matheu
Frew Donald McMillan
Ivan Molina
Bernard Montrenaud
R. Nicky (Nikolaos) Kalogeropoulos
Jan Kodes (Kodeš)
Eric Loliee
Francois Matheu
Frew Donald McMillan
Ivan Molina
Bernard Montrenaud
František Pala (Pála)
Sergio Palmieri
Bernard Paul
Patrick Proisy
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Jean-Loup Rouyer
Sergio Palmieri
Bernard Paul
Patrick Proisy
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Jean-Loup Rouyer
Rounds
Preliminary Round
Ivan Molina*
Eric Loliee
Eric Loliee
6-4
7-5
Bernard Paul*
Bernard Detroye
Bernard Detroye
6-3
9-7
Jean-Loup Rouyer*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
6-3
6-4
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Patrick Proisy
Patrick Proisy
6-4
6-4
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Philippe Fremiot
Philippe Fremiot
6-4
9-7
Bernard Montrenaud*
Sergio Palmieri
Sergio Palmieri
4-6
6-1
6-1
Round 1
Jan Kodes*
Bernard Paul
Bernard Paul
6-2
7-5
Ivan Molina*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
6-4
12-10
Nick Kalogeropoulos*
Jean-Loup Rouyer
Jean-Loup Rouyer
3-6
6-4
7-5
François Jauffret*
Ernesto Aguirre
Ernesto Aguirre
13-11
7-5
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Jean Pierre Courcol
Jean Pierre Courcol
6-4
6-2
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
6-1
6-2
Bernard Montrenaud*
Frantisek Pala
Frantisek Pala
0-6
6-3
6-2
Pierre Darmon*
Francois Matheu
Francois Matheu
7-5
6-2
Quarterfinals
Jan Kodes*
Ivan Molina
Ivan Molina
6-4
6-3
Nick Kalogeropoulos*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
6-0
6-4
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
1-6
6-2
6-3
Pierre Darmon*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
6-1
6-1
Semifinals
Jan Kodes*
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Nick Kalogeropoulos
6-1
6-4
Pierre Darmon*
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
4-6
6-2
8-6
Final
Pierre Darmon*
Jan Kodes
Jan Kodes
6-1
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Preliminary Round
Bernard Montrenaud*
Sergio Palmieri
Sergio Palmieri
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Patrick Proisy
Patrick Proisy
Jean Pierre Courcol*
Philippe Fremiot
Philippe Fremiot
Bernard Paul*
Bernard Detroye
Bernard Detroye
Ivan Molina*
Eric Loliee
Eric Loliee
Jean-Loup Rouyer*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Round 1
Pierre Darmon*
Francois Matheu
Francois Matheu
Bernard Montrenaud*
Frantisek Pala
Frantisek Pala
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Jean Pierre Courcol
Jean Pierre Courcol
Jan Kodes*
Bernard Paul
Bernard Paul
Ivan Molina*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
Nick Kalogeropoulos*
Jean-Loup Rouyer
Jean-Loup Rouyer
François Jauffret*
Ernesto Aguirre
Ernesto Aguirre
Quarterfinals
Pierre Darmon*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Jan Kodes*
Ivan Molina
Ivan Molina
Nick Kalogeropoulos*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
Semifinals
Pierre Darmon*
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau
Jan Kodes*
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Nick Kalogeropoulos
Final
Pierre Darmon*
Jan Kodes
Jan Kodes