Gelb-Weiss T.C. International Championships 1932
General 1932-05-26 - 1932-05-31
Amateur
Clay
6
Berlin, Gelb-Weiss T.C.
Germany
Source Tennis und Golf
Media
Winner Daniel (Dan) Prenn
Players
Rudi Ball
Georg Daller
Hans Denker
Johannes Galle
R. Goldschmidt
Harry Gottschewsky
Ludwig (Louis) Haensch
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Heinrich Ernst Otto (Henner) Henkel
Georg Daller
Hans Denker
Johannes Galle
R. Goldschmidt
Harry Gottschewsky
Ludwig (Louis) Haensch
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Heinrich Ernst Otto (Henner) Henkel
Hans Heydenreich
Gustav Jaenecke
Erwin Keller
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
Guan-Tsai Lo
Hans Pahl
Daniel (Dan) Prenn
Ernst Schieder
Claus Schwarz
Gustav Jaenecke
Erwin Keller
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
Guan-Tsai Lo
Hans Pahl
Daniel (Dan) Prenn
Ernst Schieder
Claus Schwarz
Harry Schwenker
Ionel D. Stanescu
Werner Thias
Herbert Ludwig Tübben (Tuebben)
Kurt Wolff
Martin E. Zander
Ionel D. Stanescu
Werner Thias
Herbert Ludwig Tübben (Tuebben)
Kurt Wolff
Martin E. Zander
Rounds
Round 1
Hans Heydenreich*
R. Goldschmidt
R. Goldschmidt
6-4
10-8
Rudi Ball*
Werner Thias
Werner Thias
10-8
2-6
6-4
Round 2
Gustav Jaenecke*
Ernst Schieder
Ernst Schieder
6-0
8-6
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Ionel D. Stanescu
Ionel D. Stanescu
6-4
6-3
Hans Denker*
Harry Gottschewsky
Harry Gottschewsky
7-5
6-1
Henner Henkel*
Rudi Ball
Rudi Ball
6-4
6-0
Hans Heydenreich*
Harry Schwenker
Harry Schwenker
6-4
10-8
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Claus Schwarz
Claus Schwarz
6-1
6-3
Round 3
Gustav Jaenecke*
Hans Pahl
Hans Pahl
6-2
6-1
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Guan-Tsai Lo
Guan-Tsai Lo
6-4
6-1
Herbert Tubben*
Kurt Wolff
Kurt Wolff
6-4
6-4
Louis Haensch*
Hans Denker
Hans Denker
6-3
7-5
Hans Heydenreich*
Henner Henkel
Henner Henkel
6-4
6-1
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Martin E. Zander
Martin E. Zander
6-1
6-1
Georg Daller*
Johannes Galle
Johannes Galle
6-2
9-7
Feodor (Feo) Hartz*
Erwin Keller
Erwin Keller
6-3
2-6
6-1
Quarterfinals
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Gustav Jaenecke
Gustav Jaenecke
w.o.
Louis Haensch*
Herbert Tubben
Herbert Tubben
6-2
3-6
8-6
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
6-0
7-5
Georg Daller*
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
6-2
4-0
ret.
Semifinals
Louis Haensch*
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
6-4
6-2
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Georg Daller
Georg Daller
6-1
6-3
Final
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Louis Haensch
Louis Haensch
6-2
6-1
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Hans Heydenreich*
R. Goldschmidt
R. Goldschmidt
Rudi Ball*
Werner Thias
Werner Thias
Round 2
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Claus Schwarz
Claus Schwarz
Hans Heydenreich*
Harry Schwenker
Harry Schwenker
Henner Henkel*
Rudi Ball
Rudi Ball
Hans Denker*
Harry Gottschewsky
Harry Gottschewsky
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Ionel D. Stanescu
Ionel D. Stanescu
Gustav Jaenecke*
Ernst Schieder
Ernst Schieder
Round 3
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Martin E. Zander
Martin E. Zander
Hans Heydenreich*
Henner Henkel
Henner Henkel
Georg Daller*
Johannes Galle
Johannes Galle
Feodor (Feo) Hartz*
Erwin Keller
Erwin Keller
Louis Haensch*
Hans Denker
Hans Denker
Herbert Tubben*
Kurt Wolff
Kurt Wolff
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Guan-Tsai Lo
Guan-Tsai Lo
Gustav Jaenecke*
Hans Pahl
Hans Pahl
Quarterfinals
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
Georg Daller*
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Louis Haensch*
Herbert Tubben
Herbert Tubben
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt*
Gustav Jaenecke
Gustav Jaenecke
Semifinals
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Georg Daller
Georg Daller
Louis Haensch*
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
Hans-Georg Lindenstaedt
Final
Daniel (Dan) Prenn*
Louis Haensch
Louis Haensch