Blau-Weiss Club 1932
General 1932-08-16 - 1932-08-21
Amateur
Unknown
5
Berlin, TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin
Germany
Source Tennis und Golf
Info 27th edition.
Media
Winner John Herbert (Jack) Crawford
Players
Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
John Herbert (Jack) Crawford
Dr Ludwig German Walther (Walter) Dessart
Erhard Diez
Philipp Erwen
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Harry Gottschewsky
Ludwig (Louis) Haensch
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
John Herbert (Jack) Crawford
Dr Ludwig German Walther (Walter) Dessart
Erhard Diez
Philipp Erwen
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Harry Gottschewsky
Ludwig (Louis) Haensch
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Heinrich Ernst Otto (Henner) Henkel
Ferdinand Henkel
Hans Heydenreich
Henry Christian (Harry) Hopman
Gustav Jaenecke
Erwin Keller
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Franjo Kukuljevic
Ludwig Lorenz
Werner Menzel
Eberhard Pachaly
Ferdinand Henkel
Hans Heydenreich
Henry Christian (Harry) Hopman
Gustav Jaenecke
Erwin Keller
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Franjo Kukuljevic
Ludwig Lorenz
Werner Menzel
Eberhard Pachaly
Heinz Pietzner
Harry Schwenker
Clifford Ewing S. Sproule
Herbert Strohmeyer
Herbert Ludwig Tübben (Tuebben)
Dr. Heinz Tuscher (Tüscher)
Helmuth Uthmoller (Uthmöller)
Vojtěch Vodicka (Vodička)
Julius Walch
Martin E. Zander
Harry Schwenker
Clifford Ewing S. Sproule
Herbert Strohmeyer
Herbert Ludwig Tübben (Tuebben)
Dr. Heinz Tuscher (Tüscher)
Helmuth Uthmoller (Uthmöller)
Vojtěch Vodicka (Vodička)
Julius Walch
Martin E. Zander
Rounds
Round 1
Jack Crawford*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
6-2
6-3
Erhard Diez*
Ludwig Lorenz
Ludwig Lorenz
4-6
6-3
6-3
Werner Menzel*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
6-4
3-6
6-0
Gustav Jaenecke*
Eberhard Pachaly
Eberhard Pachaly
6-1
6-2
Julius Walch*
Herbert Strohmeyer
Herbert Strohmeyer
2-6
8-6
6-4
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
7-5
6-4
Feodor (Feo) Hartz*
Heinz Tuscher
Heinz Tuscher
4-6
8-6
6-3
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Martin E. Zander
Martin E. Zander
6-3
6-1
Harry Hopman*
Herbert Tubben
Herbert Tubben
6-2
7-5
Harry Schwenker*
Erwin Keller
Erwin Keller
10-8
6-3
Vojtech Vodicka*
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
w.o.
Philipp Erwen*
Henner Henkel
Henner Henkel
9-7
6-4
Clifford Sproule*
Helmuth Uthmoller
Helmuth Uthmoller
6-1
6-2
Louis Haensch*
Heinz Pietzner
Heinz Pietzner
6-4
3-6
6-4
Walter Dessart*
Ferdinand Henkel
Ferdinand Henkel
6-8
6-3
6-3
Christian Boussus*
Harry Gottschewsky
Harry Gottschewsky
3-6
7-5
6-1
Round 2
Jack Crawford*
Erhard Diez
Erhard Diez
6-1
6-0
Gustav Jaenecke*
Werner Menzel
Werner Menzel
6-3
2-6
6-2
Julius Walch*
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Werner Heinrich Hauss
6-3
6-8
6-3
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
6-2
6-4
Harry Hopman*
Harry Schwenker
Harry Schwenker
6-3
6-4
Vojtech Vodicka*
Philipp Erwen
Philipp Erwen
1-0
ret.
Clifford Sproule*
Louis Haensch
Louis Haensch
6-8
6-2
6-2
Christian Boussus*
Walter Dessart
Walter Dessart
8-6
7-5
Quarterfinals
Jack Crawford*
Gustav Jaenecke
Gustav Jaenecke
6-3
6-1
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Julius Walch
Julius Walch
6-1
6-2
Harry Hopman*
Vojtech Vodicka
Vojtech Vodicka
6-2
6-4
Christian Boussus*
Clifford Sproule
Clifford Sproule
6-2
6-2
Semifinals
Jack Crawford*
Franjo Kukuljevic
Franjo Kukuljevic
6-2
6-4
Harry Hopman*
Christian Boussus
Christian Boussus
9-7
7-5
Final
Jack Crawford*
Harry Hopman
Harry Hopman
6-2
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
Jack Crawford*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
Erhard Diez*
Ludwig Lorenz
Ludwig Lorenz
Gustav Jaenecke*
Eberhard Pachaly
Eberhard Pachaly
Werner Menzel*
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Rolf Göpfert (Goepfert)
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Martin E. Zander
Martin E. Zander
Feodor (Feo) Hartz*
Heinz Tuscher
Heinz Tuscher
Julius Walch*
Herbert Strohmeyer
Herbert Strohmeyer
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
Harry Hopman*
Herbert Tubben
Herbert Tubben
Harry Schwenker*
Erwin Keller
Erwin Keller
Vojtech Vodicka*
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Fritz Kuhlmann Sr
Philipp Erwen*
Henner Henkel
Henner Henkel
Christian Boussus*
Harry Gottschewsky
Harry Gottschewsky
Walter Dessart*
Ferdinand Henkel
Ferdinand Henkel
Clifford Sproule*
Helmuth Uthmoller
Helmuth Uthmoller
Louis Haensch*
Heinz Pietzner
Heinz Pietzner
Round 2
Jack Crawford*
Erhard Diez
Erhard Diez
Gustav Jaenecke*
Werner Menzel
Werner Menzel
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Feodor (Feo) Hartz
Julius Walch*
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Harry Hopman*
Harry Schwenker
Harry Schwenker
Vojtech Vodicka*
Philipp Erwen
Philipp Erwen
Christian Boussus*
Walter Dessart
Walter Dessart
Clifford Sproule*
Louis Haensch
Louis Haensch
Quarterfinals
Jack Crawford*
Gustav Jaenecke
Gustav Jaenecke
Franjo Kukuljevic*
Julius Walch
Julius Walch
Harry Hopman*
Vojtech Vodicka
Vojtech Vodicka
Christian Boussus*
Clifford Sproule
Clifford Sproule
Semifinals
Jack Crawford*
Franjo Kukuljevic
Franjo Kukuljevic
Harry Hopman*
Christian Boussus
Christian Boussus
Final
Jack Crawford*
Harry Hopman
Harry Hopman