Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

West of England Championships 1964

England


00-00-0000 - 13-06-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Bristol
West of England Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Applewhaite, Charles R. (Charlie) (ENG)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Buchholz, Cliff M. (USA)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Carpenter, Keith A. (CAN)
  Cornejo Seckel, Patricio (CHI)
  Cramer, Patrick John (Pat) (RSA)
  Dell, Donald Lundy (USA)
  Dempster, T. (GBR)
  Field, R.A. (GBR)
  Franks, Myron Jay (Mike) (USA)
  Goven, Georges (FRA)
  Gracie, J. Malcolm (GBR)
  Harrison, John C. (GBR)
  Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (RSA)
  Ishiguro, Osamu (JPN)
  Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (GRE)
  Koch, Thomaz (BRA)
  Konishi, Ichizo (JPN)
  Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (FRA)
  Loureiro, Jairo (BRA)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) (USA)
  McMillan, Frew Donald (RSA)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) (USA)
  Neely, Mike (USA)
  Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (USA)
  Pelizza, E. (ARG)
  Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (CHI)
  Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (USA)
  Senkowski, Ray D. (USA)
  Short, P.E. (GBR)
  Stephens, John A. (AUS)
  Susman, Rodney (Rod) (USA)
  Theodorocopoulos, Peter (GRE)
  Trapenberg, Bob (ANT)
  Watanabe, Koji (JPN)
  Zeeman, Colin E. (RSA)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Watanabe, Koji d. Trapenberg, Bob (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Senkowski, Ray D. d. Short, P.E. (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Gracie, J. Malcolm (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Dell, Donald Lundy d. Applewhaite, Charles R. (Charlie) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Susman, Rodney (Rod) d. Loureiro, Jairo (6-3 10-8)
0000-00-00 Stephens, John A. d. Zeeman, Colin E. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Dempster, T. (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Neely, Mike d. Harrison, John C. (8-6 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Goven, Georges d. Carpenter, Keith A. (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Newman, Edward N. (Butch) d. Cornejo Seckel, Patricio (4-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) d. Theodorocopoulos, Peter (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Field, R.A. (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Konishi, Ichizo (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Watanabe, Koji (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stephens, John A. d. Buchholz, Cliff M. (3-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Senkowski, Ray D. d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (0-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) (6-0 5-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Neely, Mike (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cramer, Patrick John (Pat) d. Pelizza, E. (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Ishiguro, Osamu d. Susman, Rodney (Rod) (2-6 6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Goven, Georges (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Stephens, John A. d. Ishiguro, Osamu (6-4 11-9)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Senkowski, Ray D. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Dell, Donald Lundy d. Franks, Myron Jay (Mike) (6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (6-4 1-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Cramer, Patrick John (Pat) (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (7-5 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Stephens, John A. (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Zuleta, Eduardo A. (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Dell, Donald Lundy (13-11 7-5)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (4-6 7-5 7-5)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Koch, Thomaz (6-2 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. McMillan, Frew Donald (6-4 6-4 6-2)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon