Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Us Open Qualifying 1964

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 00-08-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Forest Hills, NY
Draw: 64
Us Open Qualifying Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Akbari, Taghi (IRI)
  Arthurs, Derek J.M. (IRL)
  Atkinson, Christopher (GBR)
  Baker, John (GBR)
  Bari, Nazmi (TUR)
  Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (USA)
  Beck, Leif C. (USA)
  Blanke, Ernst (AUT)
  Breed, Peter R. (GBR)
  Brown, Bailey (USA)
  Brown, Jeff (USA)
  Campbell, Bruce (USA)
  Chopra, Ramjit (IND)
  Davidman, Eleazar (ISR)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Field, Steve (USA)
  Fishbach, Peter (USA)
  Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Gorostiaga, Eduardo (BOL)
  Guerrero, Enrique (ESP)
  Hernandez, Guillermo (Willy) (PHI)
  Hombergen, Patrick (BEL)
  Howe, Ralph E. (USA)
  Karp, Tom B. (USA)
  Keller, John (AUS)
  Koudelka, Stefan (TCH)
  Lazarino, Alberto (ITA)
  Lieberman, Anthony (Tony) (USA)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (USA)
  Mangan, John F. (USA)
  Matheson, Harry Stirling (SCT)
  McDonald, John Roderick (NZL)
  Moody, Richard (Dick) (USA)
  Morgan, Vernon (Vern) (USA)
  Mudd, John (USA)
  Neely, Armistead C. (USA)
  Nitsche, Detlev (FRG)
  Palafox, Gabino (MEX)
  Parker, Corbett T. (NZL)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Pelletier, Rene (CAN)
  Phillips, Timothy D. (Tim) (GBR)
  Pokorny, Peter (AUT)
  Reese, John (USA)
  Ritter, Horst (FRG)
  Roemer, Lamar (USA)
  Russell, Richard A. (JAM)
  Sabberton, David R. (GBR)
  Saeed-Hai, Khwaja (PAK)
  Schneider, Evert (NED)
  Shalem, Yehoshua (ISR)
  Sorlein, Richard C. (Dick) (USA)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Sullivan, Paul (USA)
  Sweeney, Hugh West (USA)
  Tate, David (JAM)
  Turville, Edward (Ed) (USA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  van Eijsden, Piet (NED)
  Vaz-Pinto, Alfredo (POR)
  Wegner, Oscar (ARG)
  Wilkinson, Steven L. (Steve) (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Karp, Tom B. d. Hombergen, Patrick (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Palafox, Gabino d. Baker, John (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Saeed-Hai, Khwaja d. Morgan, Vernon (Vern) (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Guerrero, Enrique (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Mangan, John F. d. Akbari, Taghi (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Schneider, Evert d. Atkinson, Christopher (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Vaz-Pinto, Alfredo d. Pelletier, Rene (6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Breed, Peter R. d. Tate, David (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lieberman, Anthony (Tony) d. Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Davidman, Eleazar d. Mudd, John (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Sabberton, David R. d. Nitsche, Detlev (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Brown, Bailey d. van Eijsden, Piet (6-4 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Wilkinson, Steven L. (Steve) d. Campbell, Bruce (7-9 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Koudelka, Stefan d. Pasarell, Stanley (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Lazarino, Alberto d. Arthurs, Derek J.M. (4-6 7-5 10-8)
0000-00-00 Keller, John d. Turville, Edward (Ed) (7-5 12-14 6-4)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Sweeney, Hugh West d. Phillips, Timothy D. (Tim) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Howe, Ralph E. d. Bari, Nazmi (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sullivan, Paul d. Wegner, Oscar (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Beck, Leif C. d. Gorostiaga, Eduardo (6-3 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Roemer, Lamar d. Hernandez, Guillermo (Willy) (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Blanke, Ernst d. Tutvin, Frank (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Moody, Richard (Dick) (4-6 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Chopra, Ramjit (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Brown, Jeff d. Parker, Corbett T. (6-4 6-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Matheson, Harry Stirling (10-12 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 McDonald, John Roderick d. Shalem, Yehoshua (6-0 3-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Sorlein, Richard C. (Dick) d. Field, Steve (12-14 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fishbach, Peter d. Ritter, Horst (7-5 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Reese, John d. Russell, Richard A. (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Keller, John d. Fishbach, Peter (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Breed, Peter R. d. Vaz-Pinto, Alfredo (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Howe, Ralph E. d. Sweeney, Hugh West (7-9 7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Karp, Tom B. d. Reese, John (6-3 8-10 6-4)
0000-00-00 Davidman, Eleazar d. Lieberman, Anthony (Tony) (4-6 10-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Palafox, Gabino d. Lazarino, Alberto (2-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Saeed-Hai, Khwaja d. Beck, Leif C. (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Roemer, Lamar (4-6 24-22 6-1)
0000-00-00 McDonald, John Roderick d. Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Schneider, Evert d. Sabberton, David R. (5-7 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Wilkinson, Steven L. (Steve) d. Blanke, Ernst (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Sorlein, Richard C. (Dick) (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Brown, Jeff d. Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (6-3 7-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Sullivan, Paul d. Koudelka, Stefan (11-9 6-2)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Mangan, John F. (6-0 3-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Brown, Bailey d. Pokorny, Peter (3-6 6-3 9-7)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon