Guest |  | Forgot password

Monte Carlo 1966
Monte Carlo cup
Monaco


00-00-0000 - 12-04-1966
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Clay
Place/court: Monte Carlo
Monte Carlo Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (COL)
  Barclay, Jean-Claude [6] (FRA)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Beust, Patrice (FRA)
  Blanke, Ernst (AUT)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (FRA)
  Cottrill, John Arthur (AUS)
  Couder, Juan Manuel [7] (ESP)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  De Gronckel, Claude (BEL)
  Drossart, Eric Claude (BEL)
  Elvik, Nils Martin (NOR)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) [5] (AUS)
  Gorostiaga, Eduardo (BOL)
  Gottschalk, Uwe (GER)
  Goven, Georges (FRA)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs [2] (HUN)
  Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (ECU)
  Holecek, Milan [8] (CZE)
  Holzer, Hubert (AUT)
  Hombergen, Patrick (BEL)
  Javorsky, Jiri (TCH)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (FRA)
  Licis, Andrzej (POL)
  Majoli, Giordano (ITA)
  Mills, Alan Ronald (ENG)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Montrenaud, Bernard (FRA)
  Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (AUS)
  Mulloy, Gardnar Putnam (USA)
  Pala, Frantisek (TCH)
  Paul, Bernard (FRA)
  Pietrangeli, Nicola [3] (ITA)
  Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (CHI)
  Plötz, Hans Joachim (GER)
  Pokorny, Peter (AUT)
  Presecki, Vladimir (Voldo) (YUG)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) [4] (USA)
  Sack, Lester (USA)
  Saila, Pekka (FIN)
  Santana, Manuel Martinez [1] (ESP)
  Schultheis, Dieter (FRG)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Suominen, Rauno (FIN)
  Szikszai, Andras (HUN)
  Tacchini, Sergio (ITA)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Weinmann, Bernd (GER)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Holzer, Hubert d. Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (2-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Gottschalk, Uwe (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Zuleta, Eduardo A. (7-5 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. De Gronckel, Claude (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Montrenaud, Bernard d. Blanke, Ernst (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. Cottrill, John Arthur (7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Mulloy, Gardnar Putnam d. Suominen, Rauno (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Javorsky, Jiri d. Plötz, Hans Joachim (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sack, Lester d. Stone, Allan James (6-4 1-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Molina, Ivan (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Goven, Georges d. Hombergen, Patrick (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pinto-Bravo, Jaime d. Weinmann, Bernd (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Holecek, Milan d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-3 5-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gorostiaga, Eduardo d. Paul, Bernard (4-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Majoli, Giordano d. Schultheis, Dieter (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard d. Saila, Pekka (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Presecki, Vladimir (Voldo) (6-4 4-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mills, Alan Ronald d. Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (6-2 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pietrangeli, Nicola d. Elvik, Nils Martin (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Licis, Andrzej (6-2 4-6 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Holzer, Hubert (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Pinto-Bravo, Jaime d. Holecek, Milan (4-6 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Szikszai, Andras d. Gorostiaga, Eduardo (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Mills, Alan Ronald d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-1 2-6 12-10)
0000-00-00 Javorsky, Jiri d. Sack, Lester (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard d. Tacchini, Sergio (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Drossart, Eric Claude (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barclay, Jean-Claude d. Fauquier, Harry E. (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pietrangeli, Nicola d. Montrenaud, Bernard (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Pala, Frantisek (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Kodes, Jan (6-2 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. Mulloy, Gardnar Putnam (6-1 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Beust, Patrice d. Couder, Juan Manuel (6-3 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) d. Goven, Georges (6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Majoli, Giordano (6-1 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (1-6 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Belkin, Mike L. (4-6 6-0 7-5)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Mills, Alan Ronald (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pietrangeli, Nicola d. Pokorny, Peter (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Beust, Patrice (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Javorsky, Jiri d. Barclay, Jean-Claude (6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pinto-Bravo, Jaime d. Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Szikszai, Andras (9-7 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (6-3 0-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (6-1 3-6 9-6)
0000-00-00 Pietrangeli, Nicola d. Javorsky, Jiri (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (6-1 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Pietrangeli, Nicola d. Tiriac, Ion (6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) (7-5 9-7)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Pietrangeli, Nicola (8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon