Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Wimbledon Qualifying 1967
Wimbledon Southern Qualifying
England


00-00-0000 - 22-06-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Roehampton
Wimbledon Qualifying Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Akbari, Taghi (IRI)
  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Andersson, Kenneth (SWE)
  Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Awopegba, Lawrence (NGR)
  Bartlett, John David (AUS)
  Bland, Keith R. (GBR)
  Bluett, Geoff C. (GBR)
  Broun, Howard (NZL)
  Brown, John F. (AUS)
  Butcher, Barry R. (RSA)
  Cadwallader, Rob (AUS)
  Courcol, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Deville, Michel (BEL)
  Dhawan, Vinay (IND)
  Dixon, Roy W. (GBR)
  Field, Freddy S. (GBR)
  Fleury, Nick (NED)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Gentil, Fernando (BRA)
  Gilardelli, Marco (ITA)
  Ginman, Sven (SWE)
  Glass, Keith R. (GBR)
  Gottschalk, Uwe (GER)
  Gulley, Bruce (AUS)
  Hiskins, Ken (AUS)
  Howard, Gil (USA)
  Howe III, Samuel P. (USA)
  Howes, Richard G. (Dick) (AUS)
  Iles, Clay (ENG)
  Iqbal, Munawar (PAK)
  Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich (URS)
  Kobayashi, Isao (JPN)
  Koudelka, Stefan (TCH)
  Koura, Takeshi (JPN)
  Landau, Patrick (MCO)
  Langsford, Roy (AUS)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Lloyd, David Alan (ENG)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  McHugo, Colin E. (GBR)
  Mincek, Zdravko (YUG)
  Minotra, Shyam (IND)
  Misra, Gaurav (IND)
  Molina, Enrique (ESP)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (AUS)
  Mori, Ryoichi (JPN)
  Mors, Peter Eric (RSA)
  Moys, Peter (GBR)
  Neale, Emery (USA)
  Nowicki, Tadeusz (POL)
  Paish, John Geoffrey (ENG)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Paul, Bernard (FRA)
  Peralta, Raul A. (ARG)
  Primrose, Graham B. (AUS)
  Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) (CAN)
  Rees, Colin (RSA)
  Rollins, Vic (CAN)
  Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (POL)
  Satchwell-Smith, John (GBR)
  Schloss, Lenny (USA)
  Schroder, Derek Wingate (RSA)
  Singh, Balaram (IND)
  Soeters, Peter (NED)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Straney, Lindsay (AUS)
  Sugiarto , Sutarjo (IDN)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Venkatesan, Ravi (IND)
  Ward, John M. (GBR)
  Watanabe, Isao (JPN)
  Weatherley, Kenneth Frank (Ken) (ENG)
  Webster, Mervyn (RSA)
  Werren, Mathias (SUI)
  Wilson, Ray J. (AUS)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich d. Neale, Emery (5-7 6-4 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Werren, Mathias (13-11 7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) d. Hiskins, Ken (6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kobayashi, Isao d. Gentil, Fernando (6-4 6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Gottschalk, Uwe d. Bland, Keith R. (11-9 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Peralta, Raul A. d. Dhawan, Vinay (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Venkatesan, Ravi d. Koura, Takeshi (2-6 1-6 6-4 6-4 10-8)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Nowicki, Tadeusz (6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Molina, Enrique (6-2 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Iqbal, Munawar d. Field, Freddy S. (4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Howard, Gil (6-4 4-6 3-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Mors, Peter Eric d. Landau, Patrick (6-3 6-2 3-6 10-8)
0000-00-00 Bartlett, John David d. Deville, Michel (10-8 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Koudelka, Stefan (6-8 6-3 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Howe III, Samuel P. d. Courcol, Jean Pierre (6-3 3-6 4-6 9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gilardelli, Marco d. Lloyd, David Alan (3-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Ward, John M. (8-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rollins, Vic d. Howes, Richard G. (Dick) (6-3 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Satchwell-Smith, John (6-0 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Dixon, Roy W. d. Broun, Howard (6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cadwallader, Rob d. Paish, John Geoffrey (5-7 7-5 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Ray J. d. Singh, Balaram (6-1 3-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (0-6 6-3 13-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 McHugo, Colin E. d. Fleury, Nick (6-3 0-6 8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ginman, Sven d. Awopegba, Lawrence (6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Gulley, Bruce (6-4 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) d. Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (6-1 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mincek, Zdravko d. Brown, John F. (6-2 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Webster, Mervyn d. Weatherley, Kenneth Frank (Ken) (6-4 11-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. Straney, Lindsay (3-6 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) d. Misra, Gaurav (6-1 3-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Watanabe, Isao (14-12 6-2 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Langsford, Roy (6-0 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Schroder, Derek Wingate d. Bluett, Geoff C. (6-4 6-4 10-8)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Sugiarto , Sutarjo (6-4 9-7 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Schloss, Lenny (6-2 6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Paul, Bernard d. Soeters, Peter (6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rees, Colin d. Moys, Peter (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Andersson, Kenneth d. Leonard, Tom (6-4 6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich (6-4 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kobayashi, Isao d. Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (7-5 13-11 7-5)
0000-00-00 Peralta, Raul A. d. Gottschalk, Uwe (10-8 5-7 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Venkatesan, Ravi (6-3 2-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Iqbal, Munawar (10-12 11-9 8-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Mors, Peter Eric (13-11 14-12 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Bartlett, John David (4-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Howe III, Samuel P. d. Gilardelli, Marco (6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Glass, Keith R. (6-4 3-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Rollins, Vic (8-6 5-7 6-0 8-6)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Ginman, Sven (6-2 0-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Webster, Mervyn d. Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) (6-4 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Mincek, Zdravko (6-1 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Paul, Bernard (8-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Rees, Colin d. Andersson, Kenneth (4-6 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Kobayashi, Isao (11-9 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Peralta, Raul A. (6-3 11-9 9-7)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Primrose, Graham B. (13-11 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Howe III, Samuel P. (6-4 3-6 6-1 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Molina, Ivan (7-9 6-2 6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Ray J. d. Dixon, Roy W. (6-4 6-8 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Webster, Mervyn (6-1 5-7 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Butcher, Barry R. (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Cadwallader, Rob (6-2 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Rees, Colin (6-4 8-6 6-4)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon