Guest |  | Forgot password

Wimbledon Plate (Consolation) 1969
All-England Plate
England


00-00-0000 - 21-06-1969
Type: Open
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Wimbledon, Church road
Wimbledon Plate (Consolation) Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Barrett, John Edward (GBR)
  Bartlett, John David (AUS)
  Clifton, John Graham (ENG)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Courcol, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Dell, Donald Lundy (USA)
  Geraghty, Barry W. (AUS)
  Goven, Georges (FRA)
  Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (RSA)
  Howe, Robert Neville (Bob) (AUS)
  Hutchins, Paul R. (GBR)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Koch, Thomaz (BRA)
  Korotkov, Vladimir Viktorovich (URS)
  Likhachev, Sergei (URS)
  Matthews, Stanley John (ENG)
  McDonald, Allan J. (AUS)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Olmedo, Luis Alberto (PER)
  Paish, John Geoffrey (ENG)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Rouyer, Jean-Loup (FRA)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (RSA)
  Seegers, Rayno (RSA)
  Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) (RSA)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Watanabe, Koji (JPN)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Watanabe, Koji d. Howe, Robert Neville (Bob) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hutchins, Paul R. d. Korotkov, Vladimir Viktorovich (8-6 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Zuleta, Eduardo A. (4-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) (3-6 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Goven, Georges (9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Likhachev, Sergei (10-8 6-1)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Courcol, Jean Pierre (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Watanabe, Koji d. Paish, John Geoffrey (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rouyer, Jean-Loup d. Geraghty, Barry W. (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Dell, Donald Lundy (5-7 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 McDonald, Allan J. d. Barrett, John Edward (14-12 9-11 6-2)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Olmedo, Luis Alberto (6-2 4-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Cooper, John Richard d. Matthews, Stanley John (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Clifton, John Graham d. Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Parun, Onny (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-2 4-6 11-9)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Bartlett, John David (4-6 10-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Watanabe, Koji d. Seegers, Rayno (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rouyer, Jean-Loup d. Hutchins, Paul R. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 McDonald, Allan J. d. Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Cooper, John Richard d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Clifton, John Graham (6-3 8-6)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Keldie, Ray (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Watanabe, Koji (6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Rouyer, Jean-Loup d. McDonald, Allan J. (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Cooper, John Richard (7-5 13-11)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Ulrich, Torben (9-11 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Rouyer, Jean-Loup (8-6 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (6-1 6-3)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon