Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

French Covered Courts Championships 1957
French Indoors
France


00-00-0000 - 10-02-1957
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Paris
Draw: 16
French Covered Courts Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Ádám-Stolpa, András (HUN)
  Asboth, Jozsef (HUN)
  Bergamo, Umberto (ITA)
  Bergerat, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Borghini, Roland (MCO)
  Buchholz, Ernst (GER)
  Darmon, Pierre (FRA)
  Davidson, Sven Viktor (SWE)
  De Kermadec, Gil Marc (FRA)
  Deniau, Georges (FRA)
  Deniau, Philippe (FRA)
  Desq, Paul (FRA)
  Féret, Paul J.A. (FRA)
  Fachini, Giorgio (ITA)
  Fox, Malcolm (USA)
  Gimeno, Andres (ESP)
  Grandet, Christian (FRA)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (HUN)
  Haillet, Robert (FRA)
  Hammersley, Andres R. (CHI)
  Hermann, Horst (GER)
  Huber, Rupert (FRG)
  Jalabert, Paul (FRA)
  Lartigue, Alain (FRA)
  Lasry, Marc (FRA)
  Lemasson, Michel (FRA)
  Lemyze, Alain (FRA)
  Maggi, Antonio (ITA)
  Malosse, Jacques (FRA)
  Martinez, Emilio (ESP)
  Mey, Jacques (FRA)
  Molinari, Jean Claude (FRA)
  Nielsen, Kurt (DEN)
  Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) (USA)
  Perreau-Saussine, Xavier (FRA)
  Pickard, J.A. (Tony) (GBR)
  Pilet, Gerard (FRA)
  Remy, Paul (FRA)
  Rinderknech, Pierre (FRA)
  Saeed-Hai, Khwaja (PAK)
  Schaff, Marcel (FRA)
  Thomas, Jacques (FRA)
  Ulrich, Jorgen (DEN)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Viron, Christian (FRA)


Results

0000-00-00 Unknown

Second qualifying round
0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Desq, Paul (6-3 7-5 4-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Lemasson, Michel d. Bergerat, Jean Pierre (10-12 4-6 6-2 8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Deniau, Georges d. Féret, Paul J.A. (4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Ádám-Stolpa, András (4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hammersley, Andres R. d. Fox, Malcolm (6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Martinez, Emilio d. Asboth, Jozsef (18-16 6-3 4-6 6-0)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Jorgen d. Jalabert, Paul (6-4 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Molinari, Jean Claude d. Rinderknech, Pierre (6-2 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Maggi, Antonio d. Deniau, Philippe (2-6 6-4 6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Grandet, Christian d. Lartigue, Alain (6-4 6-2 8-10 6-1)
0000-00-00 Malosse, Jacques d. Pickard, J.A. (Tony) (7-9 8-6 3-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Lemyze, Alain d. Hermann, Horst (9-7 6-3 ret.)
0000-00-00 Thomas, Jacques d. Huber, Rupert (6-2 7-5 9-11 10-12 9-7)
0000-00-00 De Kermadec, Gil Marc d. Pilet, Gerard (6-2 6-4 4-6 7-5)

0000-00-00 Unknown

First qualifying round
0000-00-00 Thomas, Jacques d. Mey, Jacques (2-6 3-6 6-3 6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Malosse, Jacques d. Bergamo, Umberto (6-3 8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pickard, J.A. (Tony) d. Schaff, Marcel (6-3 6-1 3-6 3-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Lemasson, Michel d. Borghini, Roland (6-3 9-11 10-12 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rinderknech, Pierre d. Viron, Christian (8-6 7-5 3-6 0-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Molinari, Jean Claude d. Lasry, Marc (6-1 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Deniau, Georges d. Saeed-Hai, Khwaja (6-3 9-7 6-3)

0000-00-00 Preliminary Round

Final qualifying round
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Buchholz, Ernst (8-6 6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Perreau-Saussine, Xavier d. Lemyze, Alain (6-1 13-11 8-6)
0000-00-00 Lemasson, Michel d. Malosse, Jacques (7-9 6-4 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Deniau, Georges d. Thomas, Jacques (6-1 8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Molinari, Jean Claude d. Martinez, Emilio (6-3 6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Hammersley, Andres R. d. Grandet, Christian (4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Maggi, Antonio d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (6-0 2-6 6-3 11-9)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Jorgen d. De Kermadec, Gil Marc (6-3 6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Davidson, Sven Viktor d. Gimeno, Andres (6-3 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Perreau-Saussine, Xavier d. Fachini, Giorgio (2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Lemasson, Michel (4-6 2-6 6-3 6-2 11-9)
0000-00-00 Darmon, Pierre d. Deniau, Georges (6-2 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Remy, Paul d. Molinari, Jean Claude (6-3 6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Hammersley, Andres R. (5-7 11-9 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Haillet, Robert d. Maggi, Antonio (6-1 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) d. Ulrich, Jorgen (6-2 6-2 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Davidson, Sven Viktor d. Perreau-Saussine, Xavier (7-5 8-10 6-4 0-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Darmon, Pierre d. Nielsen, Kurt (6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Remy, Paul (9-7 11-9 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) d. Haillet, Robert (6-4 6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Davidson, Sven Viktor d. Darmon, Pierre (3-6 7-5 6-8 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) (6-1 6-4 11-9)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Davidson, Sven Viktor d. Ulrich, Torben (6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon