Guest |  | Forgot password

Queensland Grass Courts 1967

Australia


00-00-0000 - 19-11-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Brisbane
Draw: 64
Queensland Grass Courts Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Bartlett, John David (AUS)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Broun, Howard (NZL)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Doerner, Peter M. (AUS)
  Emerson, Roy Stanley (AUS)
  Gandawidjaja, Mr. (IDN)
  Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (AUS)
  Guse, Maurice (Morrie) (AUS)
  Jacques, Warren F. (AUS)
  James, John William (AUS)
  Janssens, Christian (BEL)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Leschly, Jan (DEN)
  McAffer, Neil C. (NZL)
  McCabe, Elwyn (AUS)
  McDonald, Allan J. (AUS)
  Newcombe, John David (AUS)
  Olsson, Geoff (AUS)
  Parun, Anthony (Tony) (NZL)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (AUS)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Smith, Douglas (Doug) (AUS)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Wilson, Ray J. (AUS)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Smith, Douglas (Doug) d. Wilson, Ray J. (6-4 5-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Gandawidjaja, Mr. (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bartlett, John David d. Doerner, Peter M. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 McDonald, Allan J. d. Janssens, Christian (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Olsson, Geoff d. Parun, Anthony (Tony) (6-3 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Smith, Douglas (Doug) (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. James, John William (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Bartlett, John David (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Curtis, Peter William d. Jacques, Warren F. (3-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Guse, Maurice (Morrie) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Broun, Howard d. Parun, Onny (6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Leschly, Jan d. McCabe, Elwyn (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Cooper, John Richard (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Olsson, Geoff (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 McDonald, Allan J. d. McAffer, Neil C. (6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Addison, Terry W. (9-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Ulrich, Torben (2-6 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Curtis, Peter William (3-6 7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Broun, Howard (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Leschly, Jan d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Keldie, Ray (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. McDonald, Allan J. (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Belkin, Mike L. (7-5 6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (7-9 3-6 9-7 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Leschly, Jan d. Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (6-4 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Stone, Allan James (6-3 11-9 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-3 7-5 3-6 3-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Leschly, Jan (6-4 3-6 6-1 6-3)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Newcombe, John David (9-7 3-6 6-4 4-6 7-5)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon