Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Victorian Championships 1967

Australia


00-00-0000 - 03-12-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Melbourne, VIC
Draw: 32
Victorian Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Alexander, John Gillient (AUS)
  Baulch, Garry Joseph (AUS)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Emerson, Roy Stanley (AUS)
  Fairlie, Brian E. (NZL)
  Fraser, John Gavan (AUS)
  Fraser, Neale Andrew (AUS)
  Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (AUS)
  Jacques, Warren F. (AUS)
  Kearney, Bert M. (AUS)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Leschly, Jan (DEN)
  McDonald, Allan (USA)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Phillips-Moore, Barry (AUS)
  Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (AUS)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Senior, Max (AUS)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Stubs, Colin Warwick (AUS)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Addison, Terry W. (6-2 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Cooper, John Richard d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-3 6-8 6-3 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Kearney, Bert M. (9-7 6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Baulch, Garry Joseph (6-4 7-5 4-6 5-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fraser, Neale Andrew d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-2 11-9 6-1)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Parun, Onny (6-3 7-5 7-5)
0000-00-00 Curtis, Peter William d. Jacques, Warren F. (6-3 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-3 20-22 6-1 8-10 9-7)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (6-3 6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. Alexander, John Gillient (7-9 6-4 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fraser, John Gavan d. McDonald, Allan (1-6 3-6 7-5 13-11 6-1)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Senior, Max (6-4 6-3 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Leschly, Jan (6-4 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Cooper, John Richard d. Keldie, Ray (12-14 6-4 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Stubs, Colin Warwick (6-4 4-6 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Fraser, Neale Andrew (6-3 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Curtis, Peter William (3-6 6-3 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Stone, Allan James (3-6 6-3 6-3 7-9 6-1)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (10-8 4-6 9-7 17-15)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Fraser, John Gavan (6-3 6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Cooper, John Richard (6-3 3-6 6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (5-7 9-7 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Ulrich, Torben (6-2 6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Fairlie, Brian E. (10-8 6-1 6-4)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Phillips-Moore, Barry (6-4 8-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Emerson, Roy Stanley (6-4 13-11 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (7-5 6-3 6-4)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon