Bielefeld 1958
General 1958-06-26 - 1958-06-29
Amateur
Clay
5
Bielefeld
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Info 39th edition.
Media
Winner Rupert Huber
Players
Karl Baco
Georg Brandt
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Ernst Buchholz
Ingo Dietmar Buding
Richard Dahlmann
Werner Dunkhase
Herbert Gies
Helmut Gulcz
Georg Brandt
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Ernst Buchholz
Ingo Dietmar Buding
Richard Dahlmann
Werner Dunkhase
Herbert Gies
Helmut Gulcz
Dieter Hamm
Klaus Hell
Werner Helmrich
Horst Hermann
Rupert Huber
Engelbert Koch
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Werner Mertins
Klaus Meya
Klaus Hell
Werner Helmrich
Horst Hermann
Rupert Huber
Engelbert Koch
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Werner Mertins
Klaus Meya
Wilhelm Rösing
Walter Schlemper
Wolfram Schneiders
Joseph Seemann
Tony Seidel
Peter Tillmann
Bernd Windhoff
Walter Schlemper
Wolfram Schneiders
Joseph Seemann
Tony Seidel
Peter Tillmann
Bernd Windhoff
Rounds
Round 1
Ingo Buding*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
7-5
6-4
Richard Dahlmann*
Klaus Meya
Klaus Meya
6-1
4-6
6-4
Werner Mertins*
Herbert Gies
Herbert Gies
7-5
6-4
Georg Brandt*
Peter Tillmann
Peter Tillmann
3-6
6-3
8-6
Ernst Buchholz*
Walter Schlemper
Walter Schlemper
6-1
6-1
Helmut Gulcz*
Wilhelm Rösing
Wilhelm Rösing
6-4
6-1
Engelbert Koch*
Joseph Seemann
Joseph Seemann
6-1
6-1
Karl Baco*
Horst Hermann
Horst Hermann
4-6
6-4
1-0
ret.
Werner Helmrich*
Tony Seidel
Tony Seidel
6-2
6-0
Round 2
Rupert Huber*
Werner Dunkhase
Werner Dunkhase
6-1
6-4
Ingo Buding*
Bernd Windhoff
Bernd Windhoff
w.o.
Richard Dahlmann*
Werner Mertins
Werner Mertins
4-6
6-3
6-2
Ernst Buchholz*
Georg Brandt
Georg Brandt
6-3
6-0
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Helmut Gulcz
Helmut Gulcz
8-6
6-2
Karl Baco*
Engelbert Koch
Engelbert Koch
7-5
6-2
Werner Helmrich*
Dieter Hamm
Dieter Hamm
6-2
6-2
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Klaus Hell
Klaus Hell
w.o.
Quarterfinals
Rupert Huber*
Ingo Buding
Ingo Buding
6-4
6-2
Ernst Buchholz*
Richard Dahlmann
Richard Dahlmann
6-4
6-3
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Karl Baco
Karl Baco
6-4
8-6
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Werner Helmrich
Werner Helmrich
6-3
6-0
Semifinals
Rupert Huber*
Ernst Buchholz
Ernst Buchholz
6-4
6-4
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
3-6
6-3
6-2
Final
Rupert Huber*
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Milan (Misko) Branovic
6-2
6-3
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Ingo Buding*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
Ernst Buchholz*
Walter Schlemper
Walter Schlemper
Georg Brandt*
Peter Tillmann
Peter Tillmann
Richard Dahlmann*
Klaus Meya
Klaus Meya
Werner Mertins*
Herbert Gies
Herbert Gies
Werner Helmrich*
Tony Seidel
Tony Seidel
Helmut Gulcz*
Wilhelm Rösing
Wilhelm Rösing
Karl Baco*
Horst Hermann
Horst Hermann
Engelbert Koch*
Joseph Seemann
Joseph Seemann
Round 2
Rupert Huber*
Werner Dunkhase
Werner Dunkhase
Ingo Buding*
Bernd Windhoff
Bernd Windhoff
Ernst Buchholz*
Georg Brandt
Georg Brandt
Richard Dahlmann*
Werner Mertins
Werner Mertins
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Klaus Hell
Klaus Hell
Werner Helmrich*
Dieter Hamm
Dieter Hamm
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Helmut Gulcz
Helmut Gulcz
Karl Baco*
Engelbert Koch
Engelbert Koch
Quarterfinals
Rupert Huber*
Ingo Buding
Ingo Buding
Ernst Buchholz*
Richard Dahlmann
Richard Dahlmann
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Werner Helmrich
Werner Helmrich
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein*
Karl Baco
Karl Baco
Semifinals
Rupert Huber*
Ernst Buchholz
Ernst Buchholz
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Ladislav (Laci) Legenstein
Final
Rupert Huber*
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Milan (Misko) Branovic