Nyack Field Club Invitation 1962
General 0000-00-00 - 1962-07-15
Amateur
Unknown
5
Clarkstown, Upper Nyack (USA, NY, Rockland County)
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner William J. III (Bill) Scarlett
Players
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
Bailey Brown
C. Clyde Buck
Winton (Wink) Charlop
Dr. Jack Geller
Harold German
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
Bailey Brown
C. Clyde Buck
Winton (Wink) Charlop
Dr. Jack Geller
Harold German
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb
Robert (Bob) Green
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
John F. Mangan
John Norgauer
Archie Oldham
Robert (Bob) Green
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
John F. Mangan
John Norgauer
Archie Oldham
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
George (Butch) Lansing Seewagen
Irving H. Suntag
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
George (Butch) Lansing Seewagen
Irving H. Suntag
Rounds
Round 2
C. Clyde Buck*
Winton (Wink) Charlop
Winton (Wink) Charlop
6-0
4-6
6-0
Robert (Bob) Green*
Archie Oldham
Archie Oldham
6-0
3-6
6-1
Round 3
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken*
John F. Mangan
John F. Mangan
6-4
4-6
6-2
C. Clyde Buck*
Bailey Brown
Bailey Brown
6-4
1-6
6-3
Dr. Jack Geller*
Irving H. Suntag
Irving H. Suntag
6-2
6-3
Robert (Bob) Green*
Butch Seewagen
Butch Seewagen
4-6
6-1
6-4
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Harold German
Harold German
6-4
6-0
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack*
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
6-0
6-3
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb*
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
4-6
6-4
6-4
John Norgauer*
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
6-3
8-6
Quarterfinals
C. Clyde Buck*
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
2-6
6-3
8-6
Robert (Bob) Green*
Dr. Jack Geller
Dr. Jack Geller
7-5
7-9
6-2
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack
7-5
7-5
John Norgauer*
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb
4-6
6-1
6-1
Semifinals
Robert (Bob) Green*
C. Clyde Buck
C. Clyde Buck
6-1
5-7
6-3
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
John Norgauer
John Norgauer
6-2
6-4
Final
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Robert (Bob) Green
Robert (Bob) Green
6-0
6-3
6-3
Tournament
Round 2
Robert (Bob) Green*
Archie Oldham
Archie Oldham
C. Clyde Buck*
Winton (Wink) Charlop
Winton (Wink) Charlop
Round 3
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Harold German
Harold German
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack*
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
Robert (Bob) Bramhall
John Norgauer*
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
S.Theodore (Ted) Schein
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb*
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
Ronald (Ron) Kerdasha
Robert (Bob) Green*
Butch Seewagen
Butch Seewagen
Dr. Jack Geller*
Irving H. Suntag
Irving H. Suntag
C. Clyde Buck*
Bailey Brown
Bailey Brown
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken*
John F. Mangan
John F. Mangan
Quarterfinals
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack
Gerald (Jerry) Barrack
John Norgauer*
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb
Stephen (Steve) Gottlieb
Robert (Bob) Green*
Dr. Jack Geller
Dr. Jack Geller
C. Clyde Buck*
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
Calvin (Cal) D. MacCracken
Semifinals
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
John Norgauer
John Norgauer
Robert (Bob) Green*
C. Clyde Buck
C. Clyde Buck
Final
William J. III (Bill) Scarlett*
Robert (Bob) Green
Robert (Bob) Green