Lugano Lido Night Tournament 1950
General 1950-06-27 - 1950-07-02
Amateur
Unknown
5
Lugano, Lido TC
Switzerland
Source Tennis Italiano
Media
Winner Max Albrecht
Players
Mario Albonico
Max Albrecht
R. Bates
Mr. Biella
Mr. Brignoli
Mr. Cassari
Mr. Cometta
Mr. Danzi
Mr. Gambirzio
Fausto Gardini
Max Albrecht
R. Bates
Mr. Biella
Mr. Brignoli
Mr. Cassari
Mr. Cometta
Mr. Danzi
Mr. Gambirzio
Fausto Gardini
Mr. Glattli
Mr. Greco
Mr. Gusberti
Mr. Koller
Mr. Kupfer
Mr. Marcora
Mr. Mathey
Ugo Medici
Mr. Muggiasca
Angelo Parri
Mr. Greco
Mr. Gusberti
Mr. Koller
Mr. Kupfer
Mr. Marcora
Mr. Mathey
Ugo Medici
Mr. Muggiasca
Angelo Parri
Enzo Pautassi
Mr. Ponti
Mr. Poretti
Mr. Rusca
Mr. Santamato
Mr. Sartori
Othmar Staffieri
Mr. Turri
Franco Zampori
Mr. Ponti
Mr. Poretti
Mr. Rusca
Mr. Santamato
Mr. Sartori
Othmar Staffieri
Mr. Turri
Franco Zampori
Rounds
Round 1
Mr. Cassari*
Mr. Greco
Mr. Greco
6-4
6-1
Franco Zampori*
Mr. Brignoli
Mr. Brignoli
6-3
6-1
Mr. Ponti*
Mr. Biella
Mr. Biella
11-9
4-6
6-3
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Rusca
Mr. Rusca
6-1
6-1
Mr. Marcora*
R. Bates
R. Bates
6-0
6-4
Mr. Turri*
Mr. Muggiasca
Mr. Muggiasca
6-2
7-5
Angelo Parri*
Mr. Cometta
Mr. Cometta
6-0
6-0
Othmar Staffieri*
Mario Albonico
Mario Albonico
7-5
6-1
Ugo Medici*
Mr. Sartori
Mr. Sartori
6-1
6-2
Mr. Glattli*
Mr. Poretti
Mr. Poretti
4-6
6-2
11-9
Mr. Koller*
Mr. Gambirzio
Mr. Gambirzio
6-1
6-2
Max Albrecht*
Mr. Santamato
Mr. Santamato
6-0
6-1
Mr. Gusberti*
Mr. Mathey
Mr. Mathey
6-1
6-1
Round 2
Fausto Gardini*
Mr. Cassari
Mr. Cassari
6-0
6-4
Franco Zampori*
Mr. Ponti
Mr. Ponti
6-1
6-1
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Danzi
Mr. Danzi
6-0
6-0
Angelo Parri*
Mr. Turri
Mr. Turri
6-1
6-3
Ugo Medici*
Othmar Staffieri
Othmar Staffieri
6-2
6-1
Max Albrecht*
Mr. Koller
Mr. Koller
6-1
6-2
Quarterfinals
Franco Zampori*
Fausto Gardini
Fausto Gardini
7-5
6-4
Ugo Medici*
Angelo Parri
Angelo Parri
6-1
6-4
Max Albrecht*
Mr. Kupfer
Mr. Kupfer
6-0
6-2
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Gusberti
Mr. Gusberti
6-2
6-3
Semifinals
Max Albrecht*
Ugo Medici
Ugo Medici
6-2
6-1
Franco Zampori*
Enzo Pautassi
Enzo Pautassi
2-6
6-0
6-1
Final
Max Albrecht*
Franco Zampori
Franco Zampori
7-5
2-6
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Mr. Marcora*
R. Bates
R. Bates
Mr. Koller*
Mr. Gambirzio
Mr. Gambirzio
Ugo Medici*
Mr. Sartori
Mr. Sartori
Othmar Staffieri*
Mario Albonico
Mario Albonico
Angelo Parri*
Mr. Cometta
Mr. Cometta
Mr. Turri*
Mr. Muggiasca
Mr. Muggiasca
Franco Zampori*
Mr. Brignoli
Mr. Brignoli
Mr. Ponti*
Mr. Biella
Mr. Biella
Mr. Cassari*
Mr. Greco
Mr. Greco
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Rusca
Mr. Rusca
Round 2
Max Albrecht*
Mr. Koller
Mr. Koller
Ugo Medici*
Othmar Staffieri
Othmar Staffieri
Angelo Parri*
Mr. Turri
Mr. Turri
Franco Zampori*
Mr. Ponti
Mr. Ponti
Fausto Gardini*
Mr. Cassari
Mr. Cassari
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Danzi
Mr. Danzi
Quarterfinals
Max Albrecht*
Mr. Kupfer
Mr. Kupfer
Ugo Medici*
Angelo Parri
Angelo Parri
Franco Zampori*
Fausto Gardini
Fausto Gardini
Enzo Pautassi*
Mr. Gusberti
Mr. Gusberti
Semifinals
Max Albrecht*
Ugo Medici
Ugo Medici
Franco Zampori*
Enzo Pautassi
Enzo Pautassi
Final
Max Albrecht*
Franco Zampori
Franco Zampori