Coupe Marcel Poree 1950
General 1950-09-24 - 1950-10-01
Open
Unknown
5
Paris
France
Source Tennis Italiano
Media
Winner Jaroslav Drobny
Players
Robert Abdesselam
Lewis Barclay
Mr. Barjon
Jean Becker
Marcel Bernard
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Geoffrey Edmund Brown
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
Henri Jean Cochet
Rene Colin
Mr. Delarme
Lewis Barclay
Mr. Barjon
Jean Becker
Marcel Bernard
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Geoffrey Edmund Brown
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
Henri Jean Cochet
Rene Colin
Mr. Delarme
Roger Dessair
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Jaroslav Drobny
Jean Ducos de la Haille
François Raymond Garnero
Christian Grandet
Ing. Bohuslav P. Hyks (Hykš) jr
Paul André Jalabert
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Mr. Jemetti
Robert Angel Jules François Laval
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Jaroslav Drobny
Jean Ducos de la Haille
François Raymond Garnero
Christian Grandet
Ing. Bohuslav P. Hyks (Hykš) jr
Paul André Jalabert
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Mr. Jemetti
Robert Angel Jules François Laval
Michel Lemasson
Jacques Michel
Jean Claude Molinari
Francis Nys
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Jacques André Émile Sanglier
Jacques Thomas
Nguyen Van Sau
Jacques Michel
Jean Claude Molinari
Francis Nys
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Jacques André Émile Sanglier
Jacques Thomas
Nguyen Van Sau
Rounds
Round 1
Marcel Bernard*
Nguyen Van Sau
Nguyen Van Sau
6-3
6-0
Philippe Chatrier*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
6-4
6-4
Paul Remy*
Francis Nys
Francis Nys
6-4
6-1
Christian Grandet*
Lewis Barclay
Lewis Barclay
6-3
6-3
Geoff Brown*
Bohuslav Hyks jr
Bohuslav Hyks jr
6-3
6-0
Jean Becker*
Jacques Sanglier
Jacques Sanglier
9-7
6-1
Jacques Jamain*
Jacques Thomas
Jacques Thomas
6-1
2-6
11-9
Henri Cochet*
Robert Laval
Robert Laval
6-4
3-6
6-1
Rene Colin*
Mr. Barjon
Mr. Barjon
11-9
3-6
6-4
Robert Abdesselam*
Michel Lemasson
Michel Lemasson
6-4
6-4
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
6-2
6-3
Pierre Pellizza*
Roger Dessair
Roger Dessair
6-3
6-3
Jean Ducos de la Haille*
Mr. Jemetti
Mr. Jemetti
6-3
6-1
Paul Jalabert*
Francois Garnero
Francois Garnero
4-6
6-4
6-4
Jaroslav Drobny*
Jacques Michel
Jacques Michel
6-1
6-3
Round 2
Philippe Chatrier*
Marcel Bernard
Marcel Bernard
6-4
4-6
6-4
Christian Grandet*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
6-4
6-3
Geoff Brown*
Jean Becker
Jean Becker
6-3
6-3
Henri Cochet*
Jacques Jamain
Jacques Jamain
6-3
6-3
Robert Abdesselam*
Rene Colin
Rene Colin
6-1
8-6
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Mr. Delarme
Mr. Delarme
10-8
6-1
Jean Ducos de la Haille*
Pierre Pellizza
Pierre Pellizza
6-3
6-4
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
10-8
6-1
Quarterfinals
Christian Grandet*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
6-2
7-5
6-4
Geoff Brown*
Henri Cochet
Henri Cochet
2-6
6-4
1-6
8-6
6-0
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
8-6
7-5
6-4
Jaroslav Drobny*
Jean Ducos de la Haille
Jean Ducos de la Haille
6-2
6-2
6-2
Semifinals
Geoff Brown*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
6-2
6-4
6-1
Jaroslav Drobny*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
6-4
6-1
5-7
6-3
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Geoff Brown
Geoff Brown
1-6
6-0
4-6
6-3
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Jaroslav Drobny*
Jacques Michel
Jacques Michel
Paul Jalabert*
Francois Garnero
Francois Garnero
Jean Ducos de la Haille*
Mr. Jemetti
Mr. Jemetti
Pierre Pellizza*
Roger Dessair
Roger Dessair
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
Robert Abdesselam*
Michel Lemasson
Michel Lemasson
Rene Colin*
Mr. Barjon
Mr. Barjon
Geoff Brown*
Bohuslav Hyks jr
Bohuslav Hyks jr
Jean Becker*
Jacques Sanglier
Jacques Sanglier
Henri Cochet*
Robert Laval
Robert Laval
Jacques Jamain*
Jacques Thomas
Jacques Thomas
Christian Grandet*
Lewis Barclay
Lewis Barclay
Paul Remy*
Francis Nys
Francis Nys
Philippe Chatrier*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Marcel Bernard*
Nguyen Van Sau
Nguyen Van Sau
Round 2
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
Jean Ducos de la Haille*
Pierre Pellizza
Pierre Pellizza
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Mr. Delarme
Mr. Delarme
Robert Abdesselam*
Rene Colin
Rene Colin
Geoff Brown*
Jean Becker
Jean Becker
Henri Cochet*
Jacques Jamain
Jacques Jamain
Christian Grandet*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
Philippe Chatrier*
Marcel Bernard
Marcel Bernard
Quarterfinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Jean Ducos de la Haille
Jean Ducos de la Haille
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
Geoff Brown*
Henri Cochet
Henri Cochet
Christian Grandet*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
Semifinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Geoff Brown*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Geoff Brown
Geoff Brown