Trieste 1961
General 1961-05-16 - 1961-05-21
Amateur
Clay
6
Trieste
Italy
Source Tennis Italiano
Media
Winner Giorgio Fachini
Players
Mr. Barozzi
Mr. Bonivento
Mr. Cebular
Mr. Ciclitra
Mr. Codermatz
L. Costa
Mr. De Senibus
Onofrio (Oscar) Ebner de Ebenthall jr
Giorgio Fachini
Mr. Ferraris
Mr. Bonivento
Mr. Cebular
Mr. Ciclitra
Mr. Codermatz
L. Costa
Mr. De Senibus
Onofrio (Oscar) Ebner de Ebenthall jr
Giorgio Fachini
Mr. Ferraris
Jacques Gattegno
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Mr. Grusovin
Mr. Kostoris
A. Kozman
Mr. Lambissa
Mr. Lenardon
Mr. Leva
Mr. Mully
Mr. Paglia
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Mr. Grusovin
Mr. Kostoris
A. Kozman
Mr. Lambissa
Mr. Lenardon
Mr. Leva
Mr. Mully
Mr. Paglia
Rounds
Round 1
Mr. Barozzi*
Mr. Ferraris
Mr. Ferraris
6-4
6-1
Mr. Bonivento*
Jacques Gattegno
Jacques Gattegno
6-1
8-6
A. Presel*
Mr. Lenardon
Mr. Lenardon
6-4
4-6
7-5
Mr. Grusovin*
A. Kozman
A. Kozman
6-2
6-1
Round 2
Mr. Rimondi*
Mr. Paglia
Mr. Paglia
6-3
3-6
6-2
Mr. Kostoris*
Mr. Ciclitra
Mr. Ciclitra
6-1
6-8
6-0
Mr. Segre*
Mr. Lambissa
Mr. Lambissa
6-1
6-2
Mr. Barozzi*
Mr. Bonivento
Mr. Bonivento
4-6
6-4
6-4
Mr. Grusovin*
A. Presel
A. Presel
6-1
6-4
L. Costa*
Mr. Leva
Mr. Leva
6-3
5-7
7-5
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon*
Mr. Codermatz
Mr. Codermatz
6-2
6-0
Mr. De Senibus*
L. Presel
L. Presel
6-2
6-0
Round 3
Oscar Ebner*
Mr. Rimondi
Mr. Rimondi
6-1
6-1
Mr. Kostoris*
Mr. Cebular
Mr. Cebular
6-4
8-6
Dr. Walter Ressler*
Mr. Segre
Mr. Segre
9-7
6-3
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg*
Mr. Grusovin
Mr. Grusovin
6-4
6-2
Mr. Mully*
L. Costa
L. Costa
6-3
6-1
Dr. Tröger*
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon
6-4
6-3
Giorgio Fachini*
Mr. De Senibus
Mr. De Senibus
6-0
6-2
Quarterfinals
Oscar Ebner*
Mr. Kostoris
Mr. Kostoris
6-1
6-0
Dr. Walter Ressler*
Mr. Barozzi
Mr. Barozzi
9-7
6-4
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg*
Mr. Mully
Mr. Mully
3-6
6-4
6-3
Giorgio Fachini*
Dr. Tröger
Dr. Tröger
3-6
6-1
6-1
Semifinals
Oscar Ebner*
Dr. Walter Ressler
Dr. Walter Ressler
6-2
6-0
Giorgio Fachini*
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
6-0
7-5
Final
Giorgio Fachini*
Oscar Ebner
Oscar Ebner
6-1
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Mr. Barozzi*
Mr. Ferraris
Mr. Ferraris
Mr. Bonivento*
Jacques Gattegno
Jacques Gattegno
Mr. Grusovin*
A. Kozman
A. Kozman
A. Presel*
Mr. Lenardon
Mr. Lenardon
Round 2
Mr. Barozzi*
Mr. Bonivento
Mr. Bonivento
Mr. De Senibus*
L. Presel
L. Presel
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon*
Mr. Codermatz
Mr. Codermatz
Mr. Grusovin*
A. Presel
A. Presel
L. Costa*
Mr. Leva
Mr. Leva
Mr. Rimondi*
Mr. Paglia
Mr. Paglia
Mr. Kostoris*
Mr. Ciclitra
Mr. Ciclitra
Mr. Segre*
Mr. Lambissa
Mr. Lambissa
Round 3
Giorgio Fachini*
Mr. De Senibus
Mr. De Senibus
Dr. Tröger*
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon
Giuseppe (Bepi) Zambon
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg*
Mr. Grusovin
Mr. Grusovin
Mr. Mully*
L. Costa
L. Costa
Oscar Ebner*
Mr. Rimondi
Mr. Rimondi
Mr. Kostoris*
Mr. Cebular
Mr. Cebular
Dr. Walter Ressler*
Mr. Segre
Mr. Segre
Quarterfinals
Giorgio Fachini*
Dr. Tröger
Dr. Tröger
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg*
Mr. Mully
Mr. Mully
Oscar Ebner*
Mr. Kostoris
Mr. Kostoris
Dr. Walter Ressler*
Mr. Barozzi
Mr. Barozzi
Semifinals
Giorgio Fachini*
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Oscar Ebner*
Dr. Walter Ressler
Dr. Walter Ressler
Final
Giorgio Fachini*
Oscar Ebner
Oscar Ebner