Roland Garros 1963
General 1963-05-13 - 1963-05-26
Grandslam
Clay
7
Paris, Roland Garros
France
Source http://www.fft.fr/rolandgarros/pdfpalmares/hommes1963_en.pdf
Media
Winner Roy Stanley Emerson
Players
Robert Abdesselam
Ernesto Aguirre
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
Alberto Arilla
Jean-Claude Barclay
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Pierre Barthes
Mustapha Belkhodja
Patrice Beust
Adrian Bey
Donald Lachlan Moore Black
Bernard Boutboul
Michel Bouteleux
Alain Bresson
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
Ingo Dietmar Buding
Wilhelm Paul Bungert
Daniel Jean Bernard Contet
Juan Manuel Couder
Ian Sinclair Crookenden
Pierre Darmon
Owen Keir Davidson
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Keith Edward Diepraam
Jaroslav Drobny
Eric Claude Drossart
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Christian Duxin
Dieter Ecklebe
Roy Stanley Emerson
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
Kenneth Norman (Ken) Fletcher
Gordon Lovell Forbes
Ernesto Aguirre
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
Alberto Arilla
Jean-Claude Barclay
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Pierre Barthes
Mustapha Belkhodja
Patrice Beust
Adrian Bey
Donald Lachlan Moore Black
Bernard Boutboul
Michel Bouteleux
Alain Bresson
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
Ingo Dietmar Buding
Wilhelm Paul Bungert
Daniel Jean Bernard Contet
Juan Manuel Couder
Ian Sinclair Crookenden
Pierre Darmon
Owen Keir Davidson
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Keith Edward Diepraam
Jaroslav Drobny
Eric Claude Drossart
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Christian Duxin
Dieter Ecklebe
Roy Stanley Emerson
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
Kenneth Norman (Ken) Fletcher
Gordon Lovell Forbes
John Gavan Fraser
Stefano Leone Gaudenzi
Jean Noel Grinda
Istvan Pecs Gulyas
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
John B. Hillebrand
Neville (Noel) Holland
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Robert Neville (Bob) Howe
Warren F. Jacques
Paul André Jalabert
François Jauffret
Pierre Jauffret
Jiri Javorsky
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
Boro Jovanovic
Peter Keller
William Arthur (Billy) Knight
Thomaz Koch
Adolf Kreinberg
Ramanathan Krishnan
Christian Kuhnke
Alan J. Lane
Michel M. Joseph Luc Leclercq
Andrzej Licis
Jan Erik Lundquist
Antonio Maggi
Jose Edson Mandarino
Willem Maris
Petre Marmureanu
Lionel Matton
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
Frew Donald McMillan
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Stefano Leone Gaudenzi
Jean Noel Grinda
Istvan Pecs Gulyas
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
John B. Hillebrand
Neville (Noel) Holland
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Robert Neville (Bob) Howe
Warren F. Jacques
Paul André Jalabert
François Jauffret
Pierre Jauffret
Jiri Javorsky
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
Boro Jovanovic
Peter Keller
William Arthur (Billy) Knight
Thomaz Koch
Adolf Kreinberg
Ramanathan Krishnan
Christian Kuhnke
Alan J. Lane
Michel M. Joseph Luc Leclercq
Andrzej Licis
Jan Erik Lundquist
Antonio Maggi
Jose Edson Mandarino
Willem Maris
Petre Marmureanu
Lionel Matton
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
Frew Donald McMillan
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Bernard Montrenaud
Martin Frederick Mulligan
John David Newcombe
John Anthony (Tony) Pickard
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Michele Pirro
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
Jacques Renavand
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Anthony Dalton (Tony) Roche
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Ed Rubinoff
Frank Selwyn Salomon
Michael John (Mike) Sangster
Manuel Martinez Santana
Alan Abraham (Abe) Segal
Eduardo Soriano
Frederick Sidney (Fred) Stolle
Peter Strobl
Wolfgang Stuck
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
Andras Szikszai
Sergio Tacchini
Roger Taylor
Ion Tiriac
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Robert Keith (Bobby) Wilson
Warren W. Woodcock
Colin E. Zeeman
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Martin Frederick Mulligan
John David Newcombe
John Anthony (Tony) Pickard
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Michele Pirro
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
Jacques Renavand
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Anthony Dalton (Tony) Roche
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Ed Rubinoff
Frank Selwyn Salomon
Michael John (Mike) Sangster
Manuel Martinez Santana
Alan Abraham (Abe) Segal
Eduardo Soriano
Frederick Sidney (Fred) Stolle
Peter Strobl
Wolfgang Stuck
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
Andras Szikszai
Sergio Tacchini
Roger Taylor
Ion Tiriac
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Robert Keith (Bobby) Wilson
Warren W. Woodcock
Colin E. Zeeman
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Rounds
Round 1
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Peter Strobl
Peter Strobl
6-3
6-1
6-2
Antonio Maggi*
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
4-6
2-6
6-3
6-2
6-3
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
w.o.
Pierre Darmon*
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
w.o.
Abe Segal*
Donald Black
Donald Black
6-3
6-2
6-3
John Fraser*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
6-4
6-2
6-2
Daniel Contet*
Ed Rubinoff
Ed Rubinoff
6-1
8-6
1-0
ret.
Nikola (Niki) Pilic*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
6-3
6-2
10-8
Alberto Arilla*
Keith Diepraam
Keith Diepraam
5-7
6-8
6-2
6-4
6-1
Alan J. Lane*
Dieter Ecklebe
Dieter Ecklebe
4-6
6-2
8-6
7-5
Christian Duxin*
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
7-5
7-5
6-2
Bob Hewitt*
Michel Bouteleux
Michel Bouteleux
w.o.
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
5-7
6-4
6-3
6-4
Ion Tiriac*
Michel Leclercq
Michel Leclercq
6-4
6-3
6-2
Cliff Drysdale*
Frank Salomon
Frank Salomon
9-7
6-3
11-9
Bobby Wilson*
Bernard Boutboul
Bernard Boutboul
6-4
6-4
8-6
Bob Howe*
Andrzej Licis
Andrzej Licis
7-5
6-1
6-1
Adolf Kreinberg*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche
7-9
6-2
6-4
8-6
Ian Crookenden*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
6-2
6-2
6-4
Juan Manuel Couder*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
11-9
6-2
6-1
Pierre Jauffret*
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
4-6
6-4
3-6
6-3
6-2
Michael Sangster*
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
6-2
6-2
7-9
2-6
6-4
Fred Stolle*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
w.o.
Jiri Javorsky*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
6-2
7-5
6-3
Adrian Bey*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
6-2
8-6
6-1
Roger Taylor*
Warren F. Jacques
Warren F. Jacques
6-2
6-2
6-3
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Michele Pirro
Michele Pirro
w.o.
Patrice Beust*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
6-0
4-6
7-5
6-4
Warren W. Woodcock*
Sergio Tacchini
Sergio Tacchini
2-6
6-4
6-1
6-2
Jacques Renavand*
Neville (Noel) Holland
Neville (Noel) Holland
6-2
5-7
2-6
9-7
6-1
Wilhelm Bungert*
Eric Drossart
Eric Drossart
1-6
6-2
7-5
2-6
8-6
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Boro Jovanovic
Boro Jovanovic
6-4
6-0
6-3
Alain Bresson*
Willem Maris
Willem Maris
6-3
2-6
2-6
6-3
6-3
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Ernesto Aguirre
Ernesto Aguirre
7-5
7-5
6-4
Ken Fletcher*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
w.o.
Wolfgang Stuck*
Colin E. Zeeman
Colin E. Zeeman
6-1
6-1
6-1
Stefano Gaudenzi*
Lionel Matton
Lionel Matton
6-2
6-2
6-2
Thomaz Koch*
Peter Keller
Peter Keller
6-1
6-2
6-1
Round 2
Manuel Santana*
Eduardo Soriano
Eduardo Soriano
7-5
6-4
6-4
Ronald Stanley McKenzie*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
7-5
1-6
6-0
6-2
Istvan Gulyas*
Petre Marmureanu
Petre Marmureanu
6-1
6-3
3-6
6-3
Owen Davidson*
Ingo Buding
Ingo Buding
w.o.
Tony Pickard*
Ramanathan Krishnan
Ramanathan Krishnan
w.o.
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
9-7
9-7
7-5
Martin Mulligan*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
5-7
4-4
default
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Antonio Maggi
Antonio Maggi
6-1
7-9
6-1
6-4
Pierre Darmon*
Abe Segal
Abe Segal
6-3
6-2
6-1
Daniel Contet*
John Fraser
John Fraser
1-6
11-9
6-3
7-5
Nikola (Niki) Pilic*
Alberto Arilla
Alberto Arilla
6-3
6-4
6-2
Alan J. Lane*
Christian Duxin
Christian Duxin
6-3
4-6
4-6
6-3
6-3
Bob Hewitt*
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
8-6
4-6
6-3
6-2
Ion Tiriac*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale
97-
1-6
6-1
8-6
Bobby Wilson*
Bob Howe
Bob Howe
6-2
6-1
6-0
Adolf Kreinberg*
Ian Crookenden
Ian Crookenden
6-1
6-1
6-4
Juan Manuel Couder*
Pierre Jauffret
Pierre Jauffret
9-7
6-4
6-4
Michael Sangster*
Fred Stolle
Fred Stolle
1-6
6-4
6-3
6-1
Jiri Javorsky*
Adrian Bey
Adrian Bey
6-2
6-1
6-4
Roger Taylor*
Jan Erik Lundquist
Jan Erik Lundquist
w.o.
Patrice Beust*
Warren W. Woodcock
Warren W. Woodcock
6-2
6-3
2-6
6-3
Jacques Renavand*
Wilhelm Bungert
Wilhelm Bungert
6-4
6-2
5-7
6-8
6-4
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Alain Bresson
Alain Bresson
6-1
6-3
4-6
8-6
Ken Fletcher*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
7-5
2-6
6-4
6-1
Wolfgang Stuck*
Stefano Gaudenzi
Stefano Gaudenzi
3-6
6-2
6-3
6-4
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Thomaz Koch
Thomaz Koch
10-8
6-3
6-0
Pierre Barthes*
Andras Szikszai
Andras Szikszai
6-2
6-3
6-3
Billy Knight*
Gordon Forbes
Gordon Forbes
1-6
7-5
4-6
6-4
6-0
Jaroslav Drobny*
John B. Hillebrand
John B. Hillebrand
3-6
6-4
3-6
6-2
8-6
Christian Kuhnke*
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
6-4
6-4
6-1
Mustapha Belkhodja*
John Newcombe
John Newcombe
6-4
6-2
6-2
Roy Emerson*
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
6-4
6-4
6-0
Round 3
Manuel Santana*
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
6-4
12-10
6-2
Owen Davidson*
Istvan Gulyas
Istvan Gulyas
6-4
6-2
2-6
11-9
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Tony Pickard
Tony Pickard
7-5
6-1
6-2
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Martin Mulligan
Martin Mulligan
6-1
5-7
6-1
6-4
Pierre Darmon*
Daniel Contet
Daniel Contet
6-2
6-4
6-3
Alan J. Lane*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
3-6
6-2
6-2
6-2
Bob Hewitt*
Ion Tiriac
Ion Tiriac
2-6
6-1
6-2
7-5
Bobby Wilson*
Adolf Kreinberg
Adolf Kreinberg
6-2
6-0
6-3
Michael Sangster*
Juan Manuel Couder
Juan Manuel Couder
6-3
2-6
0-6
6-2
6-1
Jiri Javorsky*
Roger Taylor
Roger Taylor
6-3
8-6
3-6-13-11
Jacques Renavand*
Patrice Beust
Patrice Beust
6-3
7-5
3-6
0-6
6-1
Ken Fletcher*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-1
7-5
0-6
2-6
6-2
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Wolfgang Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
6-3
2-6
6-2
10-8
Billy Knight*
Pierre Barthes
Pierre Barthes
2-6
6-1
7-5
6-2
Christian Kuhnke*
Jaroslav Drobny
Jaroslav Drobny
6-3
6-0
7-5
Roy Emerson*
Mustapha Belkhodja
Mustapha Belkhodja
6-2
6-4
6-1
Round 4
Manuel Santana*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson
6-0
6-4
6-4
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
6-4
2-6
6-3
6-3
Pierre Darmon*
Alan J. Lane
Alan J. Lane
5-7
7-5
6-2
6-4
Bobby Wilson*
Bob Hewitt
Bob Hewitt
6-1
6-2
6-4
Michael Sangster*
Jiri Javorsky
Jiri Javorsky
7-9
6-4
6-8
6-2
6-2
Ken Fletcher*
Jacques Renavand
Jacques Renavand
6-3
6-1
6-8
4-6
6-4
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Billy Knight
Billy Knight
5-7
6-2
6-4
2-6
6-2
Roy Emerson*
Christian Kuhnke
Christian Kuhnke
5-7
6-3
6-2
4-6
6-4
Quarterfinals
Manuel Santana*
Jean-Claude Barclay
Jean-Claude Barclay
1-6
6-2
6-0
2-6
6-3
Pierre Darmon*
Bobby Wilson
Bobby Wilson
6-3
6-4
6-3
Michael Sangster*
Ken Fletcher
Ken Fletcher
8-6
6-3
6-8
6-3
Roy Emerson*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
6-8
4-6
6-1
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Pierre Darmon*
Manuel Santana
Manuel Santana
6-3
4-6
2-6
9-7
6-2
Roy Emerson*
Michael Sangster
Michael Sangster
8-6
6-3
6-4
Final
Roy Emerson*
Pierre Darmon
Pierre Darmon
3-6
6-1
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Thomaz Koch*
Peter Keller
Peter Keller
Wolfgang Stuck*
Colin E. Zeeman
Colin E. Zeeman
Stefano Gaudenzi*
Lionel Matton
Lionel Matton
Michael Sangster*
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
Dimitri (Tim) Sturdza
Fred Stolle*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
Juan Manuel Couder*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Pierre Jauffret*
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
Michael Preston (Mike) Hann
Jiri Javorsky*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
Adrian Bey*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
Roger Taylor*
Warren F. Jacques
Warren F. Jacques
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Michele Pirro
Michele Pirro
Ken Fletcher*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Ernesto Aguirre
Ernesto Aguirre
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Boro Jovanovic
Boro Jovanovic
Alain Bresson*
Willem Maris
Willem Maris
Jacques Renavand*
Neville (Noel) Holland
Neville (Noel) Holland
Wilhelm Bungert*
Eric Drossart
Eric Drossart
Patrice Beust*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
Warren W. Woodcock*
Sergio Tacchini
Sergio Tacchini
Pierre Darmon*
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
Srdjan Jelić (Jelic)
Abe Segal*
Donald Black
Donald Black
Daniel Contet*
Ed Rubinoff
Ed Rubinoff
John Fraser*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Alan J. Lane*
Dieter Ecklebe
Dieter Ecklebe
Christian Duxin*
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Carlos Alberto Fernandes
Nikola (Niki) Pilic*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Alberto Arilla*
Keith Diepraam
Keith Diepraam
Bobby Wilson*
Bernard Boutboul
Bernard Boutboul
Bob Howe*
Andrzej Licis
Andrzej Licis
Adolf Kreinberg*
Tony Roche
Tony Roche
Ian Crookenden*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Bob Hewitt*
Michel Bouteleux
Michel Bouteleux
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
Ion Tiriac*
Michel Leclercq
Michel Leclercq
Cliff Drysdale*
Frank Salomon
Frank Salomon
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
Vladimir (Voldo) Prešecki (Presecki)
Antonio Maggi*
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
Ronald W. (Ronnie) Fisher
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Peter Strobl
Peter Strobl
Round 2
Roy Emerson*
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
Jose-Luis (Lis) Arilla Lopez
Mustapha Belkhodja*
John Newcombe
John Newcombe
Christian Kuhnke*
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
William H. (Bill) Hoogs Jr. (IV)
Jaroslav Drobny*
John B. Hillebrand
John B. Hillebrand
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Thomaz Koch
Thomaz Koch
Wolfgang Stuck*
Stefano Gaudenzi
Stefano Gaudenzi
Billy Knight*
Gordon Forbes
Gordon Forbes
Pierre Barthes*
Andras Szikszai
Andras Szikszai
Michael Sangster*
Fred Stolle
Fred Stolle
Juan Manuel Couder*
Pierre Jauffret
Pierre Jauffret
Jiri Javorsky*
Adrian Bey
Adrian Bey
Roger Taylor*
Jan Erik Lundquist
Jan Erik Lundquist
Ken Fletcher*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Alain Bresson
Alain Bresson
Jacques Renavand*
Wilhelm Bungert
Wilhelm Bungert
Patrice Beust*
Warren W. Woodcock
Warren W. Woodcock
Pierre Darmon*
Abe Segal
Abe Segal
Daniel Contet*
John Fraser
John Fraser
Alan J. Lane*
Christian Duxin
Christian Duxin
Nikola (Niki) Pilic*
Alberto Arilla
Alberto Arilla
Bobby Wilson*
Bob Howe
Bob Howe
Adolf Kreinberg*
Ian Crookenden
Ian Crookenden
Bob Hewitt*
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
Jacques (Jackie) Brichant
Ion Tiriac*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale
Manuel Santana*
Eduardo Soriano
Eduardo Soriano
Ronald Stanley McKenzie*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
Owen Davidson*
Ingo Buding
Ingo Buding
Istvan Gulyas*
Petre Marmureanu
Petre Marmureanu
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Antonio Maggi
Antonio Maggi
Martin Mulligan*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Bernard Jean Yves Destremau
Tony Pickard*
Ramanathan Krishnan
Ramanathan Krishnan
Round 3
Roy Emerson*
Mustapha Belkhodja
Mustapha Belkhodja
Christian Kuhnke*
Jaroslav Drobny
Jaroslav Drobny
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Wolfgang Stuck
Wolfgang Stuck
Billy Knight*
Pierre Barthes
Pierre Barthes
Michael Sangster*
Juan Manuel Couder
Juan Manuel Couder
Jiri Javorsky*
Roger Taylor
Roger Taylor
Ken Fletcher*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Jacques Renavand*
Patrice Beust
Patrice Beust
Pierre Darmon*
Daniel Contet
Daniel Contet
Alan J. Lane*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Bobby Wilson*
Adolf Kreinberg
Adolf Kreinberg
Bob Hewitt*
Ion Tiriac
Ion Tiriac
Manuel Santana*
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
Ronald Stanley McKenzie
Owen Davidson*
Istvan Gulyas
Istvan Gulyas
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Martin Mulligan
Martin Mulligan
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes*
Tony Pickard
Tony Pickard
Round 4
Roy Emerson*
Christian Kuhnke
Christian Kuhnke
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Billy Knight
Billy Knight
Michael Sangster*
Jiri Javorsky
Jiri Javorsky
Ken Fletcher*
Jacques Renavand
Jacques Renavand
Pierre Darmon*
Alan J. Lane
Alan J. Lane
Bobby Wilson*
Bob Hewitt
Bob Hewitt
Manuel Santana*
Owen Davidson
Owen Davidson
Jean-Claude Barclay*
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Ronald Winston (Ronnie) Barnes
Quarterfinals
Roy Emerson*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
Michael Sangster*
Ken Fletcher
Ken Fletcher
Pierre Darmon*
Bobby Wilson
Bobby Wilson
Manuel Santana*
Jean-Claude Barclay
Jean-Claude Barclay
Semifinals
Roy Emerson*
Michael Sangster
Michael Sangster
Pierre Darmon*
Manuel Santana
Manuel Santana
Final
Roy Emerson*
Pierre Darmon
Pierre Darmon