Canadian International Championships 1966
General 0000-00-00 - 1966-08-06
Grass
6
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Allen E. Fox
Players
Robert Bedard (Bédard)
Mike L. Belkin
Mike Bolton
Keith A. Carpenter
Takis Ducas
Harry E. Fauquier
Donald H. Fontana
Allen E. Fox
Jose Giner
Francois Godbout
Mike Hamman
Mike L. Belkin
Mike Bolton
Keith A. Carpenter
Takis Ducas
Harry E. Fauquier
Donald H. Fontana
Allen E. Fox
Jose Giner
Francois Godbout
Mike Hamman
Doug House
Joe Huey
Art Jeffery
Don Lawrie
Don McCormick
Mike McMaster
Tom Muench
Bob Murio
Jack D. Neer
Sima Nikolić (Nikolic)
Martin (Marty) Pincus
Joe Huey
Art Jeffery
Don Lawrie
Don McCormick
Mike McMaster
Tom Muench
Bob Murio
Jack D. Neer
Sima Nikolić (Nikolic)
Martin (Marty) Pincus
Robert (Bob) Potthast
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Dave Rollins
John Sharpe
Jack Skelton
Bill Spears
Allan James Stone
Ken Stuart
Salomon Velasco
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe
Dave Rollins
John Sharpe
Jack Skelton
Bill Spears
Allan James Stone
Ken Stuart
Salomon Velasco
Rounds
Round 1
Mike L. Belkin*
Don Lawrie
Don Lawrie
6-2
6-1
Keith A. Carpenter*
Doug House
Doug House
6-2
6-0
Harry E. Fauquier*
Mike Bolton
Mike Bolton
6-2
6-1
Robert (Bob) Potthast*
Sima Nikolić (Nikolic)
Sima Nikolić (Nikolic)
6-2
6-4
Ken Stuart*
Mike Hamman
Mike Hamman
6-3
6-3
Bob Murio*
Dave Rollins
Dave Rollins
6-2
6-4
Jack D. Neer*
Mike McMaster
Mike McMaster
6-1
6-1
Round 2
Allen E. Fox*
Jack Skelton
Jack Skelton
6-1
6-1
Jack D. Neer*
Martin (Marty) Pincus
Martin (Marty) Pincus
6-2
6-1
Allan Stone*
Takis Ducas
Takis Ducas
6-1
6-0
Robert Bedard*
Bill Spears
Bill Spears
6-1
6-2
Robert E. (Bob) Puddicombe*
Bob Murio
Bob Murio
6-2
6-4
Don McCormick*
Joe Huey
Joe Huey
6-1
6-0
John Sharpe*
Salomon Velasco
Salomon Velasco
6-0
6-2
Round 3
Allen E. Fox*
Art Jeffery
Art Jeffery
6-2
6-0
Keith A. Carpenter*
Ken Stuart
Ken Stuart
14-12
8-6
Mike L. Belkin*
Tom Muench
Tom Muench
6-0
9-7
Robert (Bob) Potthast*
Francois Godbout
Francois Godbout
6-3
7-5
John Sharpe*
Jack D. Neer
Jack D. Neer
6-3
6-1
Allan Stone*
Donald H. Fontana
Donald H. Fontana
6-3
6-2
Jack Skelton*
Jose Giner
Jose Giner
6-2
6-4
Quarterfinals
Robert (Bob) Potthast*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
6-3
2-6
7-5
Robert Bedard*
Harry E. Fauquier
Harry E. Fauquier
6-4
3-6
6-0
Allen E. Fox*
John Sharpe
John Sharpe
6-3
9-11
6-4
Allan Stone*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
6-2
6-2
Semifinals
Allen E. Fox*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard
8-10
7-9
6-1
7-5
6-2
Allan Stone*
Robert (Bob) Potthast
Robert (Bob) Potthast
6-4
8-6
6-4
Final
Allen E. Fox*
Allan Stone
Allan Stone
6-4
6-4
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Mike L. Belkin*
Don Lawrie
Don Lawrie
Bob Murio*
Dave Rollins
Dave Rollins
Jack D. Neer*
Mike McMaster
Mike McMaster
Round 2
Robert Bedard*
Bill Spears
Bill Spears
John Sharpe*
Salomon Velasco
Salomon Velasco
Jack D. Neer*
Martin (Marty) Pincus
Martin (Marty) Pincus
Allan Stone*
Takis Ducas
Takis Ducas
Round 3
Jack Skelton*
Jose Giner
Jose Giner
John Sharpe*
Jack D. Neer
Jack D. Neer
Allan Stone*
Donald H. Fontana
Donald H. Fontana
Keith A. Carpenter*
Ken Stuart
Ken Stuart
Robert (Bob) Potthast*
Francois Godbout
Francois Godbout
Mike L. Belkin*
Tom Muench
Tom Muench
Quarterfinals
Allen E. Fox*
John Sharpe
John Sharpe
Robert Bedard*
Harry E. Fauquier
Harry E. Fauquier
Allan Stone*
Keith A. Carpenter
Keith A. Carpenter
Robert (Bob) Potthast*
Mike L. Belkin
Mike L. Belkin
Semifinals
Allen E. Fox*
Robert Bedard
Robert Bedard
Allan Stone*
Robert (Bob) Potthast
Robert (Bob) Potthast
Final
Allen E. Fox*
Allan Stone
Allan Stone