Coupe Marcel Poree 1951
General 1951-09-24 - 1951-09-30
Open
Unknown
5
Paris
France
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung, Tennis Italiano
Media
Winner Jaroslav Drobny
Players
Francisco Aragon
József Asboth (Asbóth)
Jean Becker
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
Robert Abdesselam
Felicisimo Hermoso Ampon
Jean Laurent Robert Borotra
Henri Jean Cochet
Pierre Christian de Galéa
József Asboth (Asbóth)
Jean Becker
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
Robert Abdesselam
Felicisimo Hermoso Ampon
Jean Laurent Robert Borotra
Henri Jean Cochet
Pierre Christian de Galéa
Guy Delhomme
Jaroslav Drobny
Roger Luis Dubuc
Paul Jean Adrien Feret (Féret)
Jacques R. Freling
Christian Grandet
Jean Noel Grinda
Robert Haillet
Paul André Jalabert
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Mr. Jemetti
Jaroslav Drobny
Roger Luis Dubuc
Paul Jean Adrien Feret (Féret)
Jacques R. Freling
Christian Grandet
Jean Noel Grinda
Robert Haillet
Paul André Jalabert
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Mr. Jemetti
Jacques Malosse
Jean Claude Molinari
Henri Pellizza
Michel Robert Polès
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Marcel Albert Victor Schaff
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Philippe Washer
Jean Claude Molinari
Henri Pellizza
Michel Robert Polès
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Marcel Albert Victor Schaff
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Philippe Washer
Rounds
Round 1
Felicisimo Ampon*
Jacques Malosse
Jacques Malosse
6-2
6-0
Roger Dubuc*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
5-7
10-8
6-4
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Henri Cochet
Henri Cochet
1-6
6-3
6-3
Jean Claude Molinari*
Henri Pellizza
Henri Pellizza
7-5
7-5
Jean Noel Grinda*
Jozsef Asboth
Jozsef Asboth
6-4
7-5
Jean Borotra*
Mr. Jemetti
Mr. Jemetti
6-2
7-5
Paul Remy*
Pierre Christian de Galéa
Pierre Christian de Galéa
6-3
6-2
Robert Haillet*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
6-2
6-2
Robert Abdesselam*
Francisco Aragon
Francisco Aragon
6-0
6-4
Guy Delhomme*
Jacques Jamain
Jacques Jamain
5-7
6-1
6-0
Philippe Washer*
Michel Robert Polès
Michel Robert Polès
6-4
6-4
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
Jacques R. Freling
Jacques R. Freling
6-3
6-2
Paul Jalabert*
Paul Féret
Paul Féret
6-1
6-2
Jaroslav Drobny*
bye
Jean Becker*
bye
Marcel Schaff*
bye
Round 2
Felicisimo Ampon*
Roger Dubuc
Roger Dubuc
6-0
6-0
Jean Claude Molinari*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
3-6
6-2
6-3
Jean Noel Grinda*
Jean Borotra
Jean Borotra
2-6
1-5
ret.
Paul Remy*
Robert Haillet
Robert Haillet
6-4
4-6
6-1
Robert Abdesselam*
Jean Becker
Jean Becker
6-1
6-3
Philippe Washer*
Guy Delhomme
Guy Delhomme
7-5
6-2
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
Marcel Schaff
Marcel Schaff
6-4
6-2
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
6-1
6-1
Quarterfinals
Felicisimo Ampon*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
6-1
6-1
6-1
Paul Remy*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
6-2
6-2
6-0
Philippe Washer*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
6-2
6-4
6-3
Jaroslav Drobny*
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wladyslaw Skonecki
6-3
7-5
3-6
6-4
Semifinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Philippe Washer
Philippe Washer
6-3
6-4
7-5
Felicisimo Ampon*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
4-6
6-2
6-4
4-6
6-1
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Felicisimo Ampon
Felicisimo Ampon
7-5
6-4
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert*
Paul Féret
Paul Féret
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
Jacques R. Freling
Jacques R. Freling
Marcel Schaff*
Philippe Washer*
Michel Robert Polès
Michel Robert Polès
Guy Delhomme*
Jacques Jamain
Jacques Jamain
Robert Abdesselam*
Francisco Aragon
Francisco Aragon
Jean Becker*
Felicisimo Ampon*
Jacques Malosse
Jacques Malosse
Roger Dubuc*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
Jean Claude Molinari*
Henri Pellizza
Henri Pellizza
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet*
Henri Cochet
Henri Cochet
Paul Remy*
Pierre Christian de Galéa
Pierre Christian de Galéa
Robert Haillet*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
Jean Noel Grinda*
Jozsef Asboth
Jozsef Asboth
Jean Borotra*
Mr. Jemetti
Mr. Jemetti
Round 2
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
Marcel Schaff
Marcel Schaff
Philippe Washer*
Guy Delhomme
Guy Delhomme
Robert Abdesselam*
Jean Becker
Jean Becker
Felicisimo Ampon*
Roger Dubuc
Roger Dubuc
Jean Claude Molinari*
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Benjamin (Benny/Beni) Berthet
Paul Remy*
Robert Haillet
Robert Haillet
Jean Noel Grinda*
Jean Borotra
Jean Borotra
Quarterfinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Philippe Washer*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
Felicisimo Ampon*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
Paul Remy*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
Semifinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Philippe Washer
Philippe Washer
Felicisimo Ampon*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Felicisimo Ampon
Felicisimo Ampon