Netherlands International Championships 1910
General 1910-08-08 - 1910-08-14
Amateur
Clay
5
Den Haag, Scheveningen, Leimonias Lawn Tennis Club
Netherlands
Source Dutch newspapers
Media
Winner Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Players
E.H. Brands
Gordon Branfoot
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Paul Camille Marie Joseph Ghislain de Borman
D.H. Lindsay
G. Lonsdale
Theodoor Willem Mundt
Gordon Branfoot
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Paul Camille Marie Joseph Ghislain de Borman
D.H. Lindsay
G. Lonsdale
Theodoor Willem Mundt
Prince L. Ourousoff
Norman Hills Patterson
J.L. Ralli
Gerard Jacobus Scheurleer
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
Cecil John Tindell-Green
P. Van Geer
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Norman Hills Patterson
J.L. Ralli
Gerard Jacobus Scheurleer
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
Cecil John Tindell-Green
P. Van Geer
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Roelof van Lennep
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Rounds
Round 1
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
6-1
6-0
Theodoor Willem Mundt*
G. Lonsdale
G. Lonsdale
6-3
6-4
Tony Wilding*
Prince L. Ourousoff
Prince L. Ourousoff
6-1
6-1
Paul de Borman*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
6-2
6-0
Gerard Scheurleer*
J.L. Ralli
J.L. Ralli
6-1
6-1
Round 2
Roelof van Lennep*
Norman Hills Patterson
Norman Hills Patterson
6-1
6-0
D.H. Lindsay*
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
w.o.
Paul de Borman*
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
6-3
9-7
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Adolf Broese van Groenou
6-4
3-6
6-4
E.H. Brands*
P. Van Geer
P. Van Geer
6-1
0-6
6-3
Theodoor Willem Mundt*
Gordon Branfoot
Gordon Branfoot
6-0
6-0
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
6-4
8-6
Tony Wilding*
Gerard Scheurleer
Gerard Scheurleer
6-1
6-0
Quarterfinals
Paul de Borman*
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Cecil John Tindell-Green
6-3
6-0
Roelof van Lennep*
D.H. Lindsay
D.H. Lindsay
7-5
6-4
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
E.H. Brands
E.H. Brands
6-3
6-4
Tony Wilding*
Theodoor Willem Mundt
Theodoor Willem Mundt
6-1
6-1
Semifinals
Paul de Borman*
Roelof van Lennep
Roelof van Lennep
6-3
6-8
6-2
Tony Wilding*
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
6-2
6-4
Final
Tony Wilding*
Paul de Borman
Paul de Borman
6-2
6-1
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Tony Wilding*
Prince L. Ourousoff
Prince L. Ourousoff
Gerard Scheurleer*
J.L. Ralli
J.L. Ralli
Theodoor Willem Mundt*
G. Lonsdale
G. Lonsdale
Paul de Borman*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
Mr. S.P.O.R.F.
Round 2
Tony Wilding*
Gerard Scheurleer
Gerard Scheurleer
Theodoor Willem Mundt*
Gordon Branfoot
Gordon Branfoot
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
Harold Cecil (Harry) Coatsworth
E.H. Brands*
P. Van Geer
P. Van Geer
Paul de Borman*
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Gerlach Cornelis Joannes Van Reenen
Cecil John Tindell-Green*
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Adolf Broese van Groenou
Roelof van Lennep*
Norman Hills Patterson
Norman Hills Patterson
D.H. Lindsay*
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Graaf Willem Van Limburg Stirum
Quarterfinals
Tony Wilding*
Theodoor Willem Mundt
Theodoor Willem Mundt
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West*
E.H. Brands
E.H. Brands
Paul de Borman*
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Cecil John Tindell-Green
Roelof van Lennep*
D.H. Lindsay
D.H. Lindsay
Semifinals
Tony Wilding*
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Herman Hubertus Adriaan Van West
Paul de Borman*
Roelof van Lennep
Roelof van Lennep
Final
Tony Wilding*
Paul de Borman
Paul de Borman