German International Championships 2017
General 2017-07-24 - 2017-07-30
Clay
5
Hamburg
Germany
Source ATP
Media
Winner Leonardo Mayer
Players
Daniel Altmaier
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Aljaž Bedene
Carlos Berlocq
Marco Cecchinato
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Frederico Delbonis
Evgeny Donskoy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
David Ferrer
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Aljaž Bedene
Carlos Berlocq
Marco Cecchinato
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Frederico Delbonis
Evgeny Donskoy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
David Ferrer
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Nicolas Kicker
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Andrey Kuznetsov
Maximilian Marterer
Florian Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
Rudolf Molleker
Benoit Paire
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Nicolas Kicker
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Andrey Kuznetsov
Maximilian Marterer
Florian Mayer
Leonardo Mayer
Rudolf Molleker
Benoit Paire
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Gilles Simon
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Jan Lennard Struff
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Jiri Vesely
Horacio Zeballos jr
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Gilles Simon
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Jan Lennard Struff
Dmitry Tursunov
Fernando Verdasco
Jiri Vesely
Horacio Zeballos jr
Rounds
Round 1
Leonardo Mayer*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-7(3)
6-3
7-6(4)
Jan Lennard Struff*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
6-3
6-4
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
7-6(2)
6-4
Jiri Vesely*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
7-6(7)
6-7(0)
6-3
Karen Khachanov*
Rudolf Molleker
Rudolf Molleker
6-4
6-3
Aljaž Bedene*
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
6-1
6-2
Frederico Delbonis*
Carlos Berlocq
Carlos Berlocq
6-7(6)
7-5
6-3
David Ferrer*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Nikoloz Basilashvili
6-2
3-6
6-3
Benoit Paire*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
6-3
6-2
Nicolas Kicker*
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
7-5
6-2
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
6-3
6-1
Gilles Simon*
Maximilian Marterer
Maximilian Marterer
6-2
4-6
6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman*
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Andreas Haider-Maurer
6-2
6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
6-3
6-4
Florian Mayer*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
7-5
6-2
Andrey Kuznetsov*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
3-6
7-5
6-4
Round 2
Leonardo Mayer*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
6-2
7-5
Jiri Vesely*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
6-4
6-4
Karen Khachanov*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
7-6(4)
5-7
6-4
Frederico Delbonis*
David Ferrer
David Ferrer
7-5
6-3
Nicolas Kicker*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
6-4
7-6(7)
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
6-3
3-6
6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman*
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
1-6
6-4
6-2
Florian Mayer*
Andrey Kuznetsov
Andrey Kuznetsov
6-3
4-6
6-4
Quarterfinals
Leonardo Mayer*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
7-6(4)
6-3
Frederico Delbonis*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
7-5
3-6
6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Nicolas Kicker
Nicolas Kicker
7-6(6)
4-6
6-4
Florian Mayer*
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
6-2
2-6
6-3
Semifinals
Leonardo Mayer*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
6-3
7-5
Florian Mayer*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
4-6
3-2
ret.
Final
Leonardo Mayer*
Florian Mayer
Florian Mayer
6-4
4-6
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Leonardo Mayer*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Jan Lennard Struff*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
Jiri Vesely*
Fernando Verdasco
Fernando Verdasco
Horacio Zeballos jr*
Daniel Altmaier
Daniel Altmaier
Frederico Delbonis*
Carlos Berlocq
Carlos Berlocq
David Ferrer*
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Karen Khachanov*
Rudolf Molleker
Rudolf Molleker
Aljaž Bedene*
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez
Florian Mayer*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
Andrey Kuznetsov*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman*
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev
Gilles Simon*
Maximilian Marterer
Maximilian Marterer
Nicolas Kicker*
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
Thomas Mario (Tommy) Haas
Benoit Paire*
Dmitry Tursunov
Dmitry Tursunov
Round 2
Leonardo Mayer*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
Jiri Vesely*
Horacio Zeballos jr
Horacio Zeballos jr
Frederico Delbonis*
David Ferrer
David Ferrer
Karen Khachanov*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
Florian Mayer*
Andrey Kuznetsov
Andrey Kuznetsov
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman*
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
Nicolas Kicker*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
Quarterfinals
Leonardo Mayer*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
Frederico Delbonis*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Florian Mayer*
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Nicolas Kicker
Nicolas Kicker
Semifinals
Leonardo Mayer*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
Florian Mayer*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Final
Leonardo Mayer*
Florian Mayer
Florian Mayer