WCT - La Costa 1975
General 1975-02-17 - 1975-02-23
WCT Circuit
Hardcourt
5
La Costa, California
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Rodney George (Rod) Laver
Players
John K. Andrews
Ove Nils Bengtson
Jeff Borowiak
Ross Llewellyn Case
Colin Sydney Dibley
Ismael Adly El Shafei
Roy Stanley Emerson
Brian E. Fairlie
Jaime Jose Fillol sr
Brian Edward Gottfried
James Stanford (Chico) Hagey
Ove Nils Bengtson
Jeff Borowiak
Ross Llewellyn Case
Colin Sydney Dibley
Ismael Adly El Shafei
Roy Stanley Emerson
Brian E. Fairlie
Jaime Jose Fillol sr
Brian Edward Gottfried
James Stanford (Chico) Hagey
Jay Harvey
Teimuraz Irakleivich Kakuliya
Thomaz Koch
Rodney George (Rod) Laver
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Billy Martin
Geoffrey (Geoff) Masters
Robert (Bob) Maud
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
James Henry (Jim) McManus
Alexander Irakleivich Metreveli
Teimuraz Irakleivich Kakuliya
Thomaz Koch
Rodney George (Rod) Laver
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Billy Martin
Geoffrey (Geoff) Masters
Robert (Bob) Maud
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
James Henry (Jim) McManus
Alexander Irakleivich Metreveli
Ivan Molina
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Charles (Charlito) Pasarell Jr.
Andrew J. Pattison
Raul Carlos Ramirez
Raymond Owen (Ray) Ruffels
Spencer Segura
Allan James Stone
Leonard Roscoe (Roscoe) Tanner
Torben Ulrich
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Charles (Charlito) Pasarell Jr.
Andrew J. Pattison
Raul Carlos Ramirez
Raymond Owen (Ray) Ruffels
Spencer Segura
Allan James Stone
Leonard Roscoe (Roscoe) Tanner
Torben Ulrich
Rounds
Round 1
Raul Ramirez*
Roy Emerson
Roy Emerson
6-1
6-3
Ross Case*
Andrew J. Pattison
Andrew J. Pattison
7-6
6-2
Brian Gottfried*
Jim McManus
Jim McManus
6-2
6-2
Allan Stone*
Robert Maud
Robert Maud
6-2
6-4
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Colin Dibley
Colin Dibley
7-6
6-2
Ray Moore*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
2-6
6-4
6-4
Charlie Pasarell*
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
7-6
1-6
6-2
Alex Metreveli*
Thomaz Koch
Thomaz Koch
6-3
6-4
James (Chico) Hagey*
Spencer Segura
Spencer Segura
6-2
6-2
Ismail El Shafei*
Torben Ulrich
Torben Ulrich
6-3
7-5
Rod Laver*
Teimuraz Kakuliya
Teimuraz Kakuliya
7-6
7-6
Ray Ruffels*
Billy Martin
Billy Martin
6-3
6-2
Roscoe Tanner*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
6-4
6-2
Ove Bengtson*
Ivan Molina
Ivan Molina
6-2
1-6
7-6
Geoff Masters*
Jay Harvey
Jay Harvey
6-3
6-1
Jeff Borowiak*
John K. Andrews
John K. Andrews
7-5
3-6
6-2
Round 2
Ross Case*
Raul Ramirez
Raul Ramirez
7-6
6-1
Allan Stone*
Brian Gottfried
Brian Gottfried
2-6
7-6
6-4
Ray Moore*
Jaime Fillol Sr.
Jaime Fillol Sr.
6-4
6-4
Alex Metreveli*
Charlie Pasarell
Charlie Pasarell
5-7
7-6
6-2
Ismail El Shafei*
James (Chico) Hagey
James (Chico) Hagey
6-7
6-4
6-1
Rod Laver*
Ray Ruffels
Ray Ruffels
6-3
6-3
Roscoe Tanner*
Ove Bengtson
Ove Bengtson
6-3
6-2
Geoff Masters*
Jeff Borowiak
Jeff Borowiak
2-6
7-5
6-3
Quarterfinals
Allan Stone*
Ross Case
Ross Case
4-6
6-3
6-4
Alex Metreveli*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
6-3
6-7
6-1
Rod Laver*
Ismail El Shafei
Ismail El Shafei
7-6
4-6
6-2
Roscoe Tanner*
Geoff Masters
Geoff Masters
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Allan Stone*
Alex Metreveli
Alex Metreveli
6-1
2-6
6-2
Rod Laver*
Roscoe Tanner
Roscoe Tanner
7-6
6-4
Final
Rod Laver*
Allan Stone
Allan Stone
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Rod Laver*
Teimuraz Kakuliya
Teimuraz Kakuliya
Ray Ruffels*
Billy Martin
Billy Martin
Ismail El Shafei*
Torben Ulrich
Torben Ulrich
James (Chico) Hagey*
Spencer Segura
Spencer Segura
Roscoe Tanner*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Ove Bengtson*
Ivan Molina
Ivan Molina
Geoff Masters*
Jay Harvey
Jay Harvey
Jeff Borowiak*
John K. Andrews
John K. Andrews
Allan Stone*
Robert Maud
Robert Maud
Brian Gottfried*
Jim McManus
Jim McManus
Ross Case*
Andrew J. Pattison
Andrew J. Pattison
Raul Ramirez*
Roy Emerson
Roy Emerson
Alex Metreveli*
Thomaz Koch
Thomaz Koch
Charlie Pasarell*
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
Alexander (Sandy) Mayer
Ray Moore*
Brian E. Fairlie
Brian E. Fairlie
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Colin Dibley
Colin Dibley
Round 2
Rod Laver*
Ray Ruffels
Ray Ruffels
Ismail El Shafei*
James (Chico) Hagey
James (Chico) Hagey
Roscoe Tanner*
Ove Bengtson
Ove Bengtson
Geoff Masters*
Jeff Borowiak
Jeff Borowiak
Allan Stone*
Brian Gottfried
Brian Gottfried
Ross Case*
Raul Ramirez
Raul Ramirez
Alex Metreveli*
Charlie Pasarell
Charlie Pasarell
Ray Moore*
Jaime Fillol Sr.
Jaime Fillol Sr.
Quarterfinals
Rod Laver*
Ismail El Shafei
Ismail El Shafei
Roscoe Tanner*
Geoff Masters
Geoff Masters
Allan Stone*
Ross Case
Ross Case
Alex Metreveli*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
Semifinals
Rod Laver*
Roscoe Tanner
Roscoe Tanner
Allan Stone*
Alex Metreveli
Alex Metreveli
Final
Rod Laver*
Allan Stone
Allan Stone