Swiss International Covered Courts 2019
General 2019-10-21 - 2019-10-27
ATP
Indoor
5
Basel
Switzerland
Source ATP
Info Draw: 32
Media
Winner Roger Federer
Players
Radu Albot
Pablo Andujar
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
Marius Copil
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Alex de Miñaur
Hugo Dellien
Laslo Djere
Daniel Evans
Roger Federer
Pablo Andujar
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Ricardas Berankis
Marius Copil
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Alex de Miñaur
Hugo Dellien
Laslo Djere
Daniel Evans
Roger Federer
Fabio Fognini
Taylor Harry Fritz
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
David Goffin
Peter Gojowczyk
Marin Čilić (Cilic)
Miomir Kecmanovic
Filip Krajinovic
Henri Laaksonen
Dusan Lajovic
Taylor Harry Fritz
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
David Goffin
Peter Gojowczyk
Marin Čilić (Cilic)
Miomir Kecmanovic
Filip Krajinovic
Henri Laaksonen
Dusan Lajovic
Juan Ignacio Londero
Reilly Opelka
Benoit Paire
Alexei Popyrin
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Jan Lennard Struff
Frances Tiafoe
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stanislas Wawrinka
Alexander Zverev
Reilly Opelka
Benoit Paire
Alexei Popyrin
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Jan Lennard Struff
Frances Tiafoe
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stanislas Wawrinka
Alexander Zverev
Rounds
Round 1
Roger Federer*
Peter Gojowczyk
Peter Gojowczyk
6-2
6-1
Radu Albot*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
2-6
6-3
6-4
Frances Tiafoe*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
6-4
6-2
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
6-3
6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-3
7-6(6)
Ricardas Berankis*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
6-1
6-1
Filip Krajinovic*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
6-1
6-4
Fabio Fognini*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
6-2
6-4
David Goffin*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
6-4
6-4
Reilly Opelka*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
7-6(5)
7-6(10)
Richard Gasquet*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
6-1
7-6(4)
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Marius Copil
Marius Copil
6-4
7-5
Henri Laaksonen*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
6-3
7-5
Jan Lennard Struff*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-4
6-2
Alex De Minaur*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
6-1
7-5
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
7-6(7)
6-4
Round 2
Roger Federer*
Radu Albot
Radu Albot
6-0
6-3
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Frances Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
6-3
3-6
7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-7(4)
6-2
6-4
Filip Krajinovic*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
6-2
6-4
Reilly Opelka*
David Goffin
David Goffin
6-7(4)
7-6(4)
7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
6-2
4-6
6-3
Jan Lennard Struff*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
6-3
6-4
Alex De Minaur*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-3
6-3
Quarterfinals
Roger Federer*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
w.o.
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Filip Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
3-6
6-4
6-4
Reilly Opelka*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
6-3
3-6
6-3
Alex De Minaur*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
6-4
7-6(4)
Semifinals
Roger Federer*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-4
6-4
Alex De Minaur*
Reilly Opelka
Reilly Opelka
7-6(2)
6-7(4)
7-6(3)
Final
Roger Federer*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
6-2
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Roger Federer*
Peter Gojowczyk
Peter Gojowczyk
Radu Albot*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
Frances Tiafoe*
Daniel Evans
Daniel Evans
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Ricardas Berankis*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Filip Krajinovic*
Laslo Djere
Laslo Djere
Fabio Fognini*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
Alex De Minaur*
Hugo Dellien
Hugo Dellien
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Alexander Zverev
Alexander Zverev
Jan Lennard Struff*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Henri Laaksonen*
Benoit Paire
Benoit Paire
Reilly Opelka*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
David Goffin*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Marius Copil
Marius Copil
Richard Gasquet*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
Round 2
Roger Federer*
Radu Albot
Radu Albot
Stanislas Wawrinka*
Frances Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Filip Krajinovic*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
Alex De Minaur*
Taylor Harry Fritz
Taylor Harry Fritz
Jan Lennard Struff*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
Reilly Opelka*
David Goffin
David Goffin
Roberto Bautista-Agut*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
Quarterfinals
Roger Federer*
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stanislas Wawrinka
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Filip Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
Alex De Minaur*
Jan Lennard Struff
Jan Lennard Struff
Reilly Opelka*
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Roberto Bautista-Agut
Semifinals
Roger Federer*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Alex De Minaur*
Reilly Opelka
Reilly Opelka
Final
Roger Federer*
Alex De Minaur
Alex De Minaur