Sardegna Open 2020
General 2020-10-12 - 2020-10-18
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Forte Village, Sardegna
Italy
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Report Sardinia was one of four new ATP 250 events added to the 2020 provisional schedule, as tennis continues its return following suspension of the season due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The updated schedule also includes two new back-to-back ATP 250 events in Cologne (Germany, Indoor Hard) and an ATP 250 event in Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan, Indoor Hard). All have been issued as single-year licenses for 2020.
Media
Winner Laslo Djere
Players
Roberto Carballes Baena
Salvatore Caruso
Federico Coria
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Frederico Delbonis
Laslo Djere
Yannick Hanfmann
Jozef Kovalik
Pablo Andujar
Salvatore Caruso
Federico Coria
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Frederico Delbonis
Laslo Djere
Yannick Hanfmann
Jozef Kovalik
Pablo Andujar
Marco Cecchinato
Dusan Lajovic
Gianluca Mager
Kamil Majchrzak
Andrej Martin
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Sumit Nagal
Tommy Paul
Andrea Pellegrino
Dusan Lajovic
Gianluca Mager
Kamil Majchrzak
Andrej Martin
Corentin Moutet
Lorenzo Musetti
Sumit Nagal
Tommy Paul
Andrea Pellegrino
Danilo Petrovic
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Casper Ruud
Andreas Seppi
Lorenzo Sonego
Frances Tiafoe
Stefano Travaglia
Jiri Vesely
Giulio Zeppieri
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Casper Ruud
Andreas Seppi
Lorenzo Sonego
Frances Tiafoe
Stefano Travaglia
Jiri Vesely
Giulio Zeppieri
Rounds
Round 1
Danilo Petrovic*
bye
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
7-5
6-4
Frederico Delbonis*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
7-5
7-6(6)
Pablo Andujar*
Jozef Kovalik
Jozef Kovalik
7-5
7-5
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
bye
Corentin Moutet*
Frances Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
7-6(0)
6-4
Marco Cecchinato*
Gianluca Mager
Gianluca Mager
5-7
7-6(7)
6-2
Tommy Paul*
Andrej Martin
Andrej Martin
5-7
6-3
7-5
Lorenzo Musetti*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
7-6(4)
7-5
Andrea Pellegrino*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
4-6
7-6(7)
3-0
ret.
Yannick Hanfmann*
Salvatore Caruso
Salvatore Caruso
6-0
6-4
Casper Ruud*
bye
Lorenzo Sonego*
Giulio Zeppieri
Giulio Zeppieri
6-2
7-6(4)
Jiri Vesely*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
6-1
7-5
Laslo Djere*
Sumit Nagal
Sumit Nagal
6-3
6-1
Dusan Lajovic*
bye
Round 2
Danilo Petrovic*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-1
6-4
Frederico Delbonis*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
5-7
7-6(5)
6-4
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
6-0
6-3
Marco Cecchinato*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
7-6(1)
6-4
Lorenzo Musetti*
Andrea Pellegrino
Andrea Pellegrino
6-2
6-1
Yannick Hanfmann*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
6-2
6-1
Jiri Vesely*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
6-4
3-6
6-1
Laslo Djere*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
6-4
7-5
Quarterfinals
Danilo Petrovic*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
7-6(3)
6-1
Marco Cecchinato*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
4-6
6-1
6-1
Lorenzo Musetti*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
6-2
6-4
Laslo Djere*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
6-4
6-4
Semifinals
Marco Cecchinato*
Danilo Petrovic
Danilo Petrovic
6-1
6-0
Laslo Djere*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
2-6
6-2
4-1
ret.
Final
Laslo Djere*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato
7-6(3)
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Laslo Djere*
Sumit Nagal
Sumit Nagal
Dusan Lajovic*
Jiri Vesely*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
Lorenzo Sonego*
Giulio Zeppieri
Giulio Zeppieri
Lorenzo Musetti*
Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
Andrea Pellegrino*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
Yannick Hanfmann*
Salvatore Caruso
Salvatore Caruso
Casper Ruud*
Marco Cecchinato*
Gianluca Mager
Gianluca Mager
Tommy Paul*
Andrej Martin
Andrej Martin
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Corentin Moutet*
Frances Tiafoe
Frances Tiafoe
Danilo Petrovic*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Federico Coria
Federico Coria
Frederico Delbonis*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
Pablo Andujar*
Jozef Kovalik
Jozef Kovalik
Round 2
Laslo Djere*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Jiri Vesely*
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Sonego
Lorenzo Musetti*
Andrea Pellegrino
Andrea Pellegrino
Yannick Hanfmann*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
Marco Cecchinato*
Tommy Paul
Tommy Paul
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Danilo Petrovic*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Frederico Delbonis*
Pablo Andujar
Pablo Andujar
Quarterfinals
Laslo Djere*
Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
Lorenzo Musetti*
Yannick Hanfmann
Yannick Hanfmann
Marco Cecchinato*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Danilo Petrovic*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
Semifinals
Laslo Djere*
Lorenzo Musetti
Lorenzo Musetti
Marco Cecchinato*
Danilo Petrovic
Danilo Petrovic
Final
Laslo Djere*
Marco Cecchinato
Marco Cecchinato