Paris International Championships 1922
General 1922-09-25 - 1922-10-01
Amateur
Clay
6
Paris
France
Info Coupe Marcel Poree
Media
Winner Pierre Michel Hirsch
Players
Jacques Charles Roger Arago
André (Adrien) Aron
Léonce Jacques Aslangul
J. Bagot
Raymond Barbas
Mr. Baudet
H. Bazille
A. Bergeon
Mr. Boissons
Mr. Braun
Pierre Canivet
P. Chauveau
Mr. Cuniasse
J. Deshayes
Mr. Dumortier
André (Adrien) Aron
Léonce Jacques Aslangul
J. Bagot
Raymond Barbas
Mr. Baudet
H. Bazille
A. Bergeon
Mr. Boissons
Mr. Braun
Pierre Canivet
P. Chauveau
Mr. Cuniasse
J. Deshayes
Mr. Dumortier
Marcel Dupont
Mr. Falconet
M. Fournier
Y. Francois
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Roger George
Mr. Haouir
Pierre Michel Hirsch
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
Jean René Lacoste
Robert Le Blant
F. Legendre
P. Lorilleux
Jarl Sune Malmstrom (Malmström)
Mr. Marec
Mr. Marechal
Mr. Falconet
M. Fournier
Y. Francois
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Roger George
Mr. Haouir
Pierre Michel Hirsch
Pierre Paul Marie Joba
Jean René Lacoste
Robert Le Blant
F. Legendre
P. Lorilleux
Jarl Sune Malmstrom (Malmström)
Mr. Marec
Mr. Marechal
René Meunier
Mr. Nutbaum
Pantelis Papadopoulos
G. Pascal
M. Pasquet
Mr. Peisonnat
A. Persin
Mr. Pharaon
A. Pigueron
André Roche
Raymond Jean Rodel (Rôdel)
Georges Sabbagh
C.Rudolf Strauss
Erik Tegner
A.D. Theodorakis
Mr. Nutbaum
Pantelis Papadopoulos
G. Pascal
M. Pasquet
Mr. Peisonnat
A. Persin
Mr. Pharaon
A. Pigueron
André Roche
Raymond Jean Rodel (Rôdel)
Georges Sabbagh
C.Rudolf Strauss
Erik Tegner
A.D. Theodorakis
Rounds
Round 1
C.Rudolf Strauss*
Raymond Rodel
Raymond Rodel
6-3
6-4
Pierre Canivet*
Mr. Falconet
Mr. Falconet
6-0
6-1
M. Fournier*
J. Bagot*
Mr. Marechal
Mr. Marechal
w.o.
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
Mr. Boissons*
Mr. Haouir*
P. Lorilleux
P. Lorilleux
?
J. Deshayes*
A. Bergeon
A. Bergeon
w.o.
Mr. Cuniasse*
Raymond Barbas*
Pierre Hirsch*
Pierre Joba*
F. Legendre
F. Legendre
6-2
6-1
Sune Malmstrom*
Erik Tegner*
André Roche*
Mr. Marec*
Robert Le Blant*
Mr. Baudet
Mr. Baudet
6-2
7-5
A. Persin*
Georges Sabbagh
Georges Sabbagh
6-2
6-1
Rene Lacoste*
P. Chauveau*
Mr. Braun*
A.D. Theodorakis
A.D. Theodorakis
6-1
6-3
Leonce Aslangul*
G. Pascal
G. Pascal
6-2
6-4
André (Adrien) Aron*
Mr. Peisonnat
Mr. Peisonnat
6-8
6-0
6-3
M. Pasquet*
Roger George*
Y. Francois
Y. Francois
6-0
6-1
Jacques Arago*
Marcel Dupont*
H. Bazille*
René Meunier*
Mr. Dumortier
Mr. Dumortier
6-1
6-4
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
Mr. Pharaon*
Mr. Nutbaum*
A. Pigueron
A. Pigueron
w.o.
Round 2
Pierre Canivet*
C.Rudolf Strauss
C.Rudolf Strauss
6-1
6-2
M. Fournier*
J. Bagot
J. Bagot
6-3
6-2
Mr. Boissons*
Pantelis Papadopoulos
Pantelis Papadopoulos
7-5
6-1
Mr. Haouir*
J. Deshayes
J. Deshayes
5-7
6-2
6-1
Raymond Barbas*
Mr. Cuniasse
Mr. Cuniasse
6-1
6-4
Pierre Hirsch*
Pierre Joba
Pierre Joba
6-2
6-1
Erik Tegner*
Sune Malmstrom
Sune Malmstrom
6-2
6-4
André Roche*
Mr. Marec
Mr. Marec
6-1
6-4
A. Persin*
Robert Le Blant
Robert Le Blant
6-3
3-6
6-4
Rene Lacoste*
P. Chauveau
P. Chauveau
6-1
6-2
Leonce Aslangul*
Mr. Braun
Mr. Braun
6-0
6-2
André (Adrien) Aron*
M. Pasquet
M. Pasquet
6-4
6-3
Jacques Arago*
Roger George
Roger George
6-2
9-7
Marcel Dupont*
H. Bazille
H. Bazille
6-1
7-5
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
René Meunier
René Meunier
6-3
6-2
Mr. Pharaon*
Mr. Nutbaum
Mr. Nutbaum
6-1
6-2
Round 3
M. Fournier*
Pierre Canivet
Pierre Canivet
6-1
6-4
Mr. Boissons*
Mr. Haouir
Mr. Haouir
6-4
6-4
Pierre Hirsch*
Raymond Barbas
Raymond Barbas
6-3
4-6
6-4
Erik Tegner*
André Roche
André Roche
6-2
4-6
6-4
Rene Lacoste*
A. Persin
A. Persin
6-1
6-3
Leonce Aslangul*
André (Adrien) Aron
André (Adrien) Aron
7-5
6-3
Marcel Dupont*
Jacques Arago
Jacques Arago
6-2
6-4
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
Mr. Pharaon
Mr. Pharaon
6-0
6-1
Quarterfinals
M. Fournier*
Mr. Boissons
Mr. Boissons
6-2
7-5
Pierre Hirsch*
Erik Tegner
Erik Tegner
8-6
3-6
6-3
Leonce Aslangul*
Rene Lacoste
Rene Lacoste
1-6
7-5
6-3
Marcel Dupont*
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
6-0
6-4
Semifinals
Pierre Hirsch*
M. Fournier
M. Fournier
6-1
6-3
Leonce Aslangul*
Marcel Dupont
Marcel Dupont
0-6
6-4
6-0
Final
Pierre Hirsch*
Leonce Aslangul
Leonce Aslangul
6-4
6-1
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Pierre Hirsch*
Pierre Joba*
F. Legendre
F. Legendre
Raymond Barbas*
Mr. Cuniasse*
Erik Tegner*
Sune Malmstrom*
André Roche*
Mr. Marec*
M. Fournier*
J. Bagot*
Mr. Marechal
Mr. Marechal
Pierre Canivet*
Mr. Falconet
Mr. Falconet
C.Rudolf Strauss*
Raymond Rodel
Raymond Rodel
Mr. Boissons*
Pantelis Papadopoulos*
Mr. Haouir*
P. Lorilleux
P. Lorilleux
J. Deshayes*
A. Bergeon
A. Bergeon
Leonce Aslangul*
G. Pascal
G. Pascal
Mr. Braun*
A.D. Theodorakis
A.D. Theodorakis
André (Adrien) Aron*
Mr. Peisonnat
Mr. Peisonnat
M. Pasquet*
Rene Lacoste*
P. Chauveau*
A. Persin*
Georges Sabbagh
Georges Sabbagh
Robert Le Blant*
Mr. Baudet
Mr. Baudet
Marcel Dupont*
H. Bazille*
Jacques Arago*
Roger George*
Y. Francois
Y. Francois
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
René Meunier*
Mr. Dumortier
Mr. Dumortier
Mr. Pharaon*
Mr. Nutbaum*
A. Pigueron
A. Pigueron
Round 2
Pierre Hirsch*
Pierre Joba
Pierre Joba
Raymond Barbas*
Mr. Cuniasse
Mr. Cuniasse
Erik Tegner*
Sune Malmstrom
Sune Malmstrom
André Roche*
Mr. Marec
Mr. Marec
M. Fournier*
J. Bagot
J. Bagot
Pierre Canivet*
C.Rudolf Strauss
C.Rudolf Strauss
Mr. Boissons*
Pantelis Papadopoulos
Pantelis Papadopoulos
Mr. Haouir*
J. Deshayes
J. Deshayes
Leonce Aslangul*
Mr. Braun
Mr. Braun
André (Adrien) Aron*
M. Pasquet
M. Pasquet
Rene Lacoste*
P. Chauveau
P. Chauveau
A. Persin*
Robert Le Blant
Robert Le Blant
Marcel Dupont*
H. Bazille
H. Bazille
Jacques Arago*
Roger George
Roger George
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
René Meunier
René Meunier
Mr. Pharaon*
Mr. Nutbaum
Mr. Nutbaum
Round 3
Pierre Hirsch*
Raymond Barbas
Raymond Barbas
Erik Tegner*
André Roche
André Roche
M. Fournier*
Pierre Canivet
Pierre Canivet
Mr. Boissons*
Mr. Haouir
Mr. Haouir
Leonce Aslangul*
André (Adrien) Aron
André (Adrien) Aron
Rene Lacoste*
A. Persin
A. Persin
Marcel Dupont*
Jacques Arago
Jacques Arago
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
Mr. Pharaon
Mr. Pharaon
Quarterfinals
Pierre Hirsch*
Erik Tegner
Erik Tegner
M. Fournier*
Mr. Boissons
Mr. Boissons
Leonce Aslangul*
Rene Lacoste
Rene Lacoste
Marcel Dupont*
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Semifinals
Pierre Hirsch*
M. Fournier
M. Fournier
Leonce Aslangul*
Marcel Dupont
Marcel Dupont
Final
Pierre Hirsch*
Leonce Aslangul
Leonce Aslangul