Andalucia Open 2021
General 2021-04-05 - 2021-04-11
ATP World Tour 250 series
Clay
5
Marbella
Spain
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Media
Winner Pablo Carreno Busta
Players
Carlos Alcaraz
Pablo Carreno Busta
Alberto Cerundulo
Frederico Delbonis
Facundo Bagnis
Ricardas Berankis
Roberto Carballes Baena
Taro Daniel
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Pablo Carreno Busta
Alberto Cerundulo
Frederico Delbonis
Facundo Bagnis
Ricardas Berankis
Roberto Carballes Baena
Taro Daniel
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Fabio Fognini
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Norbert Gombos
Ilya Ivashka
Mikhail Kukushkin
Soonwoo Kwon
Henri Laaksonen
Juan Ignacio Londero
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Gianluca Mager
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Norbert Gombos
Ilya Ivashka
Mikhail Kukushkin
Soonwoo Kwon
Henri Laaksonen
Juan Ignacio Londero
Feliciano López Díaz-Guerra
Gianluca Mager
Pedro Martinez
Nikola Milojevic
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Lucas Pouille
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Casper Ruud
Mario Vilella Martinez
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Nikola Milojevic
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Lucas Pouille
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Casper Ruud
Mario Vilella Martinez
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Rounds
Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta*
bye
Mario Vilella Martinez*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
6-2
6-3
Facundo Bagnis*
Alberto Cerundulo
Alberto Cerundulo
6-3
7-6(2)
Soonwoo Kwon*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
6-3
3-6
7-6(4)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
bye
Ricardas Berankis*
Lucas Pouille
Lucas Pouille
6-4
6-7(5)
7-5
Norbert Gombos*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
6-7(3)
6-1
6-3
Frederico Delbonis*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
7-5
6-1
Feliciano López*
Taro Daniel
Taro Daniel
6-4
6-4
Carlos Alcaraz*
Nikola Milojevic
Nikola Milojevic
7-6(3)
6-3
Gianluca Mager*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
7-5
6-3
Casper Ruud*
bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
6-7(1)
6-2
6-2
Ilya Ivashka*
Pedro Martinez
Pedro Martinez
6-3
7-6(2)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
6-4
6-1
Fabio Fognini*
bye
Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Mario Vilella Martinez
Mario Vilella Martinez
7-6(2)
6-3
Soonwoo Kwon*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
6-1
6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-3
4-6
6-3
Norbert Gombos*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
5-7
7-6(4)
7-6(1)
Carlos Alcaraz*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
4-6
6-2
6-4
Casper Ruud*
Gianluca Mager
Gianluca Mager
6-3
6-2
Ilya Ivashka*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
6-1
6-3
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
6-2
6-1
Quarterfinals
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Soonwoo Kwon
Soonwoo Kwon
6-4
6-0
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Norbert Gombos
Norbert Gombos
6-7(4)
7-5
6-4
Carlos Alcaraz*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
6-2
6-4
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
6-7(5)
6-4
6-4
Semifinals
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-1
3-6
7-6(5)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Carlos Alcaraz
Carlos Alcaraz
7-6(4)
6-4
Final
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
6-1
2-6
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Mario Vilella Martinez*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Soonwoo Kwon*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Facundo Bagnis*
Alberto Cerundulo
Alberto Cerundulo
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Ricardas Berankis*
Lucas Pouille
Lucas Pouille
Norbert Gombos*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
Frederico Delbonis*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
Fabio Fognini*
Ilya Ivashka*
Pedro Martinez
Pedro Martinez
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Carlos Alcaraz*
Nikola Milojevic
Nikola Milojevic
Feliciano López*
Taro Daniel
Taro Daniel
Casper Ruud*
Gianluca Mager*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Mario Vilella Martinez
Mario Vilella Martinez
Soonwoo Kwon*
Facundo Bagnis
Facundo Bagnis
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Norbert Gombos*
Frederico Delbonis
Frederico Delbonis
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Fabio Fognini
Fabio Fognini
Ilya Ivashka*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Carlos Alcaraz*
Feliciano López
Feliciano López
Casper Ruud*
Gianluca Mager
Gianluca Mager
Quarterfinals
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Soonwoo Kwon
Soonwoo Kwon
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Norbert Gombos
Norbert Gombos
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
Carlos Alcaraz*
Casper Ruud
Casper Ruud
Semifinals
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Carlos Alcaraz
Carlos Alcaraz
Final
Pablo Carreno Busta*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar