Aix-Les-Bains 1913
General 1913-05-05 - 1913-05-11
Amateur
Clay
5
Aix-les-Bains
France
Source Lawn tennis and badminton
Media
Winner A. Félix Poulin
Players
Pierre Henri Maurice Albarran
Mr. Bussieres
Mr. Byng
R. Castle
Mr. Daeschner
Mr. Dannenbau
Mr. Degalle
Mr. Bussieres
Mr. Byng
R. Castle
Mr. Daeschner
Mr. Dannenbau
Mr. Degalle
F. Dussuel
Georges Jacques Charles Gault
Mr. Hirst
Mr. Mazure
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
H.J. Pailhé
A. Félix Poulin
Georges Jacques Charles Gault
Mr. Hirst
Mr. Mazure
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
H.J. Pailhé
A. Félix Poulin
Alain Léon André Resuge
Kurt Rosenberg
E.M. Seligman
E. Strauss
Baron Moritz (Fritz) Von Bissing
Philippe Robert Henri Wallet
Kurt Rosenberg
E.M. Seligman
E. Strauss
Baron Moritz (Fritz) Von Bissing
Philippe Robert Henri Wallet
Rounds
Round 1
Gordon Montgomerie Morier*
R. Castle
R. Castle
w.o.
Mr. Byng*
Mr. Bussieres
Mr. Bussieres
6-0
6-4
Mr. Mazure*
Mr. Daeschner
Mr. Daeschner
6-3
6-4
E.M. Seligman*
Moritz von Bissing
Moritz von Bissing
w.o.
Georges Gault*
F. Dussuel
F. Dussuel
6-1
6-3
H.J. Pailhé*
Mr. Hirst
Mr. Hirst
w.o.
Pierre Albarran*
Mr. Dannenbau
Mr. Dannenbau
6-0
6-0
Mr. Degalle*
Alain Léon André Resuge
Alain Léon André Resuge
?
Philippe Wallet*
Kurt Rosenberg
Kurt Rosenberg
?
Round 2
Gordon Montgomerie Morier*
Mr. Byng
Mr. Byng
w.o.
Mr. Mazure*
E.M. Seligman
E.M. Seligman
6-1
6-2
Georges Gault*
H.J. Pailhé
H.J. Pailhé
6-4
6-3
Pierre Albarran*
Mr. Degalle
Mr. Degalle
6-1
6-2
Quarterfinals
A. Félix Poulin*
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
6-4
6-1
E. Strauss*
Mr. Mazure
Mr. Mazure
w.o.
Georges Gault*
Pierre Albarran
Pierre Albarran
6-3
6-0
Semifinals
A. Félix Poulin*
E. Strauss
E. Strauss
6-2
6-2
Philippe Wallet*
Georges Gault
Georges Gault
6-4
6-4
Final
A. Félix Poulin*
Philippe Wallet
Philippe Wallet
5-7
6-1
6-2
5-7
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Philippe Wallet*
Kurt Rosenberg
Kurt Rosenberg
Gordon Montgomerie Morier*
R. Castle
R. Castle
Mr. Byng*
Mr. Bussieres
Mr. Bussieres
Mr. Mazure*
Mr. Daeschner
Mr. Daeschner
E.M. Seligman*
Moritz von Bissing
Moritz von Bissing
Georges Gault*
F. Dussuel
F. Dussuel
H.J. Pailhé*
Mr. Hirst
Mr. Hirst
Pierre Albarran*
Mr. Dannenbau
Mr. Dannenbau
Mr. Degalle*
Alain Léon André Resuge
Alain Léon André Resuge
Round 2
Gordon Montgomerie Morier*
Mr. Byng
Mr. Byng
Mr. Mazure*
E.M. Seligman
E.M. Seligman
Georges Gault*
H.J. Pailhé
H.J. Pailhé
Pierre Albarran*
Mr. Degalle
Mr. Degalle
Quarterfinals
A. Félix Poulin*
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
Gordon Montgomerie Morier
E. Strauss*
Mr. Mazure
Mr. Mazure
Georges Gault*
Pierre Albarran
Pierre Albarran
Semifinals
A. Félix Poulin*
E. Strauss
E. Strauss
Philippe Wallet*
Georges Gault
Georges Gault
Final
A. Félix Poulin*
Philippe Wallet
Philippe Wallet