Open 13 2022
General 2022-02-14 - 2022-02-20
ATP World Tour 250 series
Indoor hardcourt
5
Marseille
France
Source ATP
Info ATP: 28
Media
Winner Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Players
Radu Albot
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Zizou Bergs
Benjamin Bonzi
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Hugo Gaston
Norbert Gombos
Tallon Griekspoor
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Zizou Bergs
Benjamin Bonzi
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Hugo Gaston
Norbert Gombos
Tallon Griekspoor
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Ilya Ivashka
Aslan Karatsev
Mikhail Kukushkin
Henri Laaksonen
Tomáš Macháč (Machac)
Kamil Majchrzak
Corentin Moutet
Dennis Novak
Alexei Popyrin
Lucas Pouille
Aslan Karatsev
Mikhail Kukushkin
Henri Laaksonen
Tomáš Macháč (Machac)
Kamil Majchrzak
Corentin Moutet
Dennis Novak
Alexei Popyrin
Lucas Pouille
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Roman Safiullin
Gilles Simon
Stefano Travaglia
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Mikhael Ymer
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Roman Safiullin
Gilles Simon
Stefano Travaglia
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Mikhael Ymer
Rounds
Round 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
bye
Hugo Gaston*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
6-4
6-4
Tomas Machac*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
1-6
6-3
6-1
Roman Safiullin*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
6-7(5)
6-4
7-6(3)
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
bye
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
6-2
6-4
Stefano Travaglia*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
6-2
6-7(5)
7-6(1)
Ilya Ivashka*
Norbert Gombos
Norbert Gombos
7-6(5)
6-3
Benjamin Bonzi*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
7-6(1)
6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
7-6(5)
7-5
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Zizou Bergs
Zizou Bergs
1-6
6-3
6-4
Aslan Karatsev*
bye
Lucas Pouille*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
7-5
3-6
6-1
Radu Albot*
Dennis Novak
Dennis Novak
3-6
7-5
6-1
Richard Gasquet*
Mikhael Ymer
Mikhael Ymer
6-4
7-5
Andrey Rublev*
bye
Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Hugo Gaston
Hugo Gaston
6-3
7-6(4)
Roman Safiullin*
Tomas Machac
Tomas Machac
6-7(6)
6-4
7-6(4)
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
7-6(3)
6-2
Ilya Ivashka*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
6-1
6-3
Benjamin Bonzi*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
6-4
6-3
Aslan Karatsev*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
6-3
7-6(1)
Lucas Pouille*
Radu Albot
Radu Albot
6-3
3-6
7-6(2)
Andrey Rublev*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
4-6
6-3
7-6(3)
Quarterfinals
Roman Safiullin*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-4
6-4
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
6-3
6-4
Benjamin Bonzi*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
6-1
6-3
Andrey Rublev*
Lucas Pouille
Lucas Pouille
6-3
1-6
6-2
Semifinals
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
7-6(4)
7-6(5)
Andrey Rublev*
Benjamin Bonzi
Benjamin Bonzi
6-3
4-6
6-3
Final
Andrey Rublev*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime
7-5
7-6(4)
Tournament
Round 1
Andrey Rublev*
Richard Gasquet*
Mikhael Ymer
Mikhael Ymer
Lucas Pouille*
Tallon Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
Radu Albot*
Dennis Novak
Dennis Novak
Benjamin Bonzi*
Kamil Majchrzak
Kamil Majchrzak
Pierre-Hugues Herbert*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
Aslan Karatsev*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune*
Zizou Bergs
Zizou Bergs
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga*
Gilles Simon
Gilles Simon
Ilya Ivashka*
Norbert Gombos
Norbert Gombos
Stefano Travaglia*
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen
Roman Safiullin*
Alexei Popyrin
Alexei Popyrin
Tomas Machac*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Hugo Gaston*
Corentin Moutet
Corentin Moutet
Round 2
Andrey Rublev*
Richard Gasquet
Richard Gasquet
Lucas Pouille*
Radu Albot
Radu Albot
Benjamin Bonzi*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Aslan Karatsev*
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Ilya Ivashka*
Stefano Travaglia
Stefano Travaglia
Roman Safiullin*
Tomas Machac
Tomas Machac
Stefanos Tsitsipas*
Hugo Gaston
Hugo Gaston
Quarterfinals
Andrey Rublev*
Lucas Pouille
Lucas Pouille
Benjamin Bonzi*
Aslan Karatsev
Aslan Karatsev
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
Roman Safiullin*
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Semifinals
Andrey Rublev*
Benjamin Bonzi
Benjamin Bonzi
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Roman Safiullin
Roman Safiullin
Final
Andrey Rublev*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Felix Auger-Aliassime