West Warwickshire 1982
General 1982-05-03 - 1982-05-09
Open
Clay
5
Solihull
England
Source ATP
Info Prize money $25,000
Moir, Sears, Davies and Joubert were qualifiers.
Media
Winner Andrew M. Jarrett
Players
Anand Amritraj
Michael (Jeremy) Bates
Ross Llewellyn Case
Rory J. Chappell
E. William (Willie) Davies
Jeremy Dier
John W. Feaver
David C. Felgate
Christophe C. Freyss
Brad Guan
Per Hjertquist
Michael (Jeremy) Bates
Ross Llewellyn Case
Rory J. Chappell
E. William (Willie) Davies
Jeremy Dier
John W. Feaver
David C. Felgate
Christophe C. Freyss
Brad Guan
Per Hjertquist
Andrew M. Jarrett
Deon Joubert
Barry Moir
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
David Mustard
Gonzalo Nunez
O. Brent Pirow
Frank Igor Puncec
Louk Sanders
Freddie Sauer
David Schneider
Deon Joubert
Barry Moir
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
David Mustard
Gonzalo Nunez
O. Brent Pirow
Frank Igor Puncec
Louk Sanders
Freddie Sauer
David Schneider
Nigel Sears
Jonathan R. Smith
Cary Richard Stansbury
Steffan Svensson
Derek Tarr
Huub van Boeckel
Schalk van der Merwe
Christian Rudolph Opperman (Tian) Viljoen
Greg J. Whitecross
Jorgen Windahl
Jonathan R. Smith
Cary Richard Stansbury
Steffan Svensson
Derek Tarr
Huub van Boeckel
Schalk van der Merwe
Christian Rudolph Opperman (Tian) Viljoen
Greg J. Whitecross
Jorgen Windahl
Rounds
Round 1
Freddie Sauer*
Gonzalo Nunez
Gonzalo Nunez
7-5
6-7
6-3
David Mustard*
Brent Pirow
Brent Pirow
6-4
6-2
Cary Stansbury*
Ross Case
Ross Case
3-6
7-5
6-4
Jonathan R. Smith*
David Schneider
David Schneider
7-6
6-4
Derek Tarr*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
6-1
4-6
6-3
Jeremy Bates*
Steffan Svensson
Steffan Svensson
6-4
6-4
Schalk van der Merwe*
Jeremy Dier
Jeremy Dier
6-2
6-0
Barry Moir*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
6-1
6-4
Huub van Boeckel*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
6-4
3-6
6-2
Christophe C. Freyss*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
7-6
6-2
Louk Sanders*
Nigel Sears
Nigel Sears
6-2
6-1
Jorgen Windahl*
Willie Davies
Willie Davies
6-4
6-2
Greg J. Whitecross*
Brad Guan
Brad Guan
6-3
6-2
Rory J. Chappell*
David C. Felgate
David C. Felgate
6-3
6-0
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Tian Viljoen
Tian Viljoen
6-4
6-3
Per Hjertquist*
Deon Joubert
Deon Joubert
7-5
6-3
Round 2
David Mustard*
Freddie Sauer
Freddie Sauer
6-2
6-0
Jonathan R. Smith*
Cary Stansbury
Cary Stansbury
6-4
3-6
9-7
Jeremy Bates*
Derek Tarr
Derek Tarr
1-6
6-3
9-7
Schalk van der Merwe*
Barry Moir
Barry Moir
7-5
7-6
Christophe C. Freyss*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
6-4
7-6
Louk Sanders*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
1-6
6-4
6-4
Greg J. Whitecross*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
6-0
6-3
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
6-4
7-5
Quarterfinals
Jonathan R. Smith*
David Mustard
David Mustard
6-4
6-2
Schalk van der Merwe*
Jeremy Bates
Jeremy Bates
7-6
6-2
Christophe C. Freyss*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
6-4
6-3
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Greg J. Whitecross
Greg J. Whitecross
6-4
7-5
Semifinals
Jonathan R. Smith*
Schalk van der Merwe
Schalk van der Merwe
7-6
6-2
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
6-1
7-6
Final
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
6-3
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Tian Viljoen
Tian Viljoen
Per Hjertquist*
Deon Joubert
Deon Joubert
Greg J. Whitecross*
Brad Guan
Brad Guan
Rory J. Chappell*
David C. Felgate
David C. Felgate
Christophe C. Freyss*
Frank Puncec
Frank Puncec
Huub van Boeckel*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
Louk Sanders*
Nigel Sears
Nigel Sears
Jorgen Windahl*
Willie Davies
Willie Davies
Jonathan R. Smith*
David Schneider
David Schneider
Cary Stansbury*
Ross Case
Ross Case
David Mustard*
Brent Pirow
Brent Pirow
Freddie Sauer*
Gonzalo Nunez
Gonzalo Nunez
Schalk van der Merwe*
Jeremy Dier
Jeremy Dier
Barry Moir*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
Jeremy Bates*
Steffan Svensson
Steffan Svensson
Derek Tarr*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
Round 2
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Per Hjertquist
Per Hjertquist
Greg J. Whitecross*
Rory J. Chappell
Rory J. Chappell
Christophe C. Freyss*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
Louk Sanders*
Jorgen Windahl
Jorgen Windahl
Jonathan R. Smith*
Cary Stansbury
Cary Stansbury
David Mustard*
Freddie Sauer
Freddie Sauer
Schalk van der Merwe*
Barry Moir
Barry Moir
Jeremy Bates*
Derek Tarr
Derek Tarr
Quarterfinals
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Greg J. Whitecross
Greg J. Whitecross
Christophe C. Freyss*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
Jonathan R. Smith*
David Mustard
David Mustard
Schalk van der Merwe*
Jeremy Bates
Jeremy Bates
Semifinals
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Christophe C. Freyss
Christophe C. Freyss
Jonathan R. Smith*
Schalk van der Merwe
Schalk van der Merwe
Final
Andrew M. Jarrett*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith