Toulouse Indoor 1982
General 1982-12-06 - 1982-12-12
Grand Prix Circuit
Indoor hardcourt
5
Toulouse
France
Source ATP
Info Prize money $75,000
Media
Winner Yannick Noah
Players
Jaromir Becka Jr.
Christophe Bernelle
Hans Dieter Beutel
Stanislav Birner
Klaus Eberhard
Shlomo Glickstein
Georges Goven
Jiří Granat (Granát)
Jan Gunnarsson
Jean Louis Haillet
Jakob Hlasek
Christophe Bernelle
Hans Dieter Beutel
Stanislav Birner
Klaus Eberhard
Shlomo Glickstein
Georges Goven
Jiří Granat (Granát)
Jan Gunnarsson
Jean Louis Haillet
Jakob Hlasek
Anders Pierre Jarryd
Miguel Mir Rodon
Ilie Nastase
Yannick Noah
Karl (Joakim) Nystrom
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jérôme Potier
Robert Reininger
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Louk Sanders
Freddie Sauer
Miguel Mir Rodon
Ilie Nastase
Yannick Noah
Karl (Joakim) Nystrom
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jérôme Potier
Robert Reininger
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Louk Sanders
Freddie Sauer
William (Bill) Scanlon
Hans Kent Ingvar Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
Tomas Smid
Magnus Tideman
Paul Torre
Thierry Tulasne
Michael Westphal
Christoph Zipf
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Hans Kent Ingvar Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
Tomas Smid
Magnus Tideman
Paul Torre
Thierry Tulasne
Michael Westphal
Christoph Zipf
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Rounds
Round 1
Yannick Noah*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre
6-2
6-2
Robert Reininger*
Klaus Eberhard
Klaus Eberhard
7-5
6-4
Freddie Sauer*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
6-2
6-3
Anders Jarryd*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
6-1
6-4
Hans Simonsson*
Christoph Zipf
Christoph Zipf
6-2
3-6
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
Hans Dieter Beutel
Hans Dieter Beutel
6-2
6-0
Jean Louis Haillet*
Christophe Bernelle
Christophe Bernelle
3-6
7-5
7-5
Magnus Tideman*
Thierry Tulasne
Thierry Tulasne
4-6
6-2
6-1
Bill Scanlon*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jean-Marc Piacentile
6-0
6-1
Michael Westphal*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Slobodan Zivojinovic
6-0
7-6
Jaromir Becka Jr.*
Jiri Granat
Jiri Granat
6-4
6-3
Shlomo Glickstein*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
3-6
6-3
6-2
Stefan Simonsson*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
6-2
6-1
Jérôme Potier*
Jan Gunnarsson
Jan Gunnarsson
6-0
6-2
Jakob Hlasek*
Ilie Nastase
Ilie Nastase
6-4
3-6
6-3
Tomas Smid*
Joakim Nystrom
Joakim Nystrom
6-1
6-4
Round 2
Yannick Noah*
Robert Reininger
Robert Reininger
7-5
1-6
6-1
Anders Jarryd*
Freddie Sauer
Freddie Sauer
6-3
7-5
Stanislav Birner*
Hans Simonsson
Hans Simonsson
6-0
6-3
Magnus Tideman*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
6-1
6-3
Michael Westphal*
Bill Scanlon
Bill Scanlon
6-4
6-3
Shlomo Glickstein*
Jaromir Becka Jr.
Jaromir Becka Jr.
7-5
7-5
Stefan Simonsson*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
6-2
7-5
Tomas Smid*
Jakob Hlasek
Jakob Hlasek
6-2
6-7
6-4
Quarterfinals
Yannick Noah*
Anders Jarryd
Anders Jarryd
6-4
6-4
Stanislav Birner*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
6-3
6-3
Michael Westphal*
Shlomo Glickstein
Shlomo Glickstein
6-1
6-2
Tomas Smid*
Stefan Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
6-0
6-2
Semifinals
Yannick Noah*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
3-6
6-3
6-4
Tomas Smid*
Michael Westphal
Michael Westphal
3-6
6-1
6-4
Final
Yannick Noah*
Tomas Smid
Tomas Smid
6-3
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Yannick Noah*
Paul Torre
Paul Torre
Robert Reininger*
Klaus Eberhard
Klaus Eberhard
Anders Jarryd*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
Freddie Sauer*
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Stanislav Birner*
Hans Dieter Beutel
Hans Dieter Beutel
Hans Simonsson*
Christoph Zipf
Christoph Zipf
Magnus Tideman*
Thierry Tulasne
Thierry Tulasne
Jean Louis Haillet*
Christophe Bernelle
Christophe Bernelle
Tomas Smid*
Joakim Nystrom
Joakim Nystrom
Jakob Hlasek*
Ilie Nastase
Ilie Nastase
Stefan Simonsson*
Miguel Mir
Miguel Mir
Jérôme Potier*
Jan Gunnarsson
Jan Gunnarsson
Michael Westphal*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Bill Scanlon*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Shlomo Glickstein*
Georges Goven
Georges Goven
Jaromir Becka Jr.*
Jiri Granat
Jiri Granat
Round 2
Yannick Noah*
Robert Reininger
Robert Reininger
Anders Jarryd*
Freddie Sauer
Freddie Sauer
Stanislav Birner*
Hans Simonsson
Hans Simonsson
Magnus Tideman*
Jean Louis Haillet
Jean Louis Haillet
Tomas Smid*
Jakob Hlasek
Jakob Hlasek
Stefan Simonsson*
Jérôme Potier
Jérôme Potier
Michael Westphal*
Bill Scanlon
Bill Scanlon
Shlomo Glickstein*
Jaromir Becka Jr.
Jaromir Becka Jr.
Quarterfinals
Yannick Noah*
Anders Jarryd
Anders Jarryd
Stanislav Birner*
Magnus Tideman
Magnus Tideman
Tomas Smid*
Stefan Simonsson
Stefan Simonsson
Michael Westphal*
Shlomo Glickstein
Shlomo Glickstein
Semifinals
Yannick Noah*
Stanislav Birner
Stanislav Birner
Tomas Smid*
Michael Westphal
Michael Westphal
Final
Yannick Noah*
Tomas Smid
Tomas Smid