Brescia 1983
General 1983-06-13 - 1983-06-19
Open
Clay
5
Brescia
Italy
Source ATP
Info Prize money $25,000
Mezzadri, Colombo, Soler and Zampieri were qualifiers.
Media
Winner Roland Stadler
Players
Juan Carlos Andrade
Eduardo Bengoechea
Paolo Bertolucci
Francesco Cancellotti
Paolo Cane
Simone Colombo
Bruce P. Derlin
Michele Fioroni
Bruce Foxworth
Željko Franulović
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Eduardo Bengoechea
Paolo Bertolucci
Francesco Cancellotti
Paolo Cane
Simone Colombo
Bruce P. Derlin
Michele Fioroni
Bruce Foxworth
Željko Franulović
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Julio Goes (Góes)
Francisco Gonzalez
Andrew M. Jarrett
Ney Keller
Ivan Kley
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Claudio Mezzadri
Gerald Mild
Marko Ostoja
Adriano Panatta
Victor Pecci
Francisco Gonzalez
Andrew M. Jarrett
Ney Keller
Ivan Kley
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Claudio Mezzadri
Gerald Mild
Marko Ostoja
Adriano Panatta
Victor Pecci
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Bernhard Pils
Fernando Soler
Roland Stadler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Huub van Boeckel
Ricardo E. Ycaza Paulson
Antonio Zampieri
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Antonio Zugarelli
Bernhard Pils
Fernando Soler
Roland Stadler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Huub van Boeckel
Ricardo E. Ycaza Paulson
Antonio Zampieri
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Antonio Zugarelli
Rounds
Round 1
Victor Pecci*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jean-Marc Piacentile
6-1
ret.
Ricardo Ycaza*
Michele Fioroni
Michele Fioroni
7-6
4-6
6-4
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler*
Bruce P. Derlin
Bruce P. Derlin
6-7
7-5
6-1
Tsuyoshi Fukui*
Gerald Mild
Gerald Mild
4-6
7-6
6-4
Francesco Cancellotti*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
7-6
6-1
Paolo Bertolucci*
Claudio Mezzadri
Claudio Mezzadri
4-6
6-2
6-4
Huub van Boeckel*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
6-1
6-3
Simone Colombo*
Marko Ostoja
Marko Ostoja
6-1
6-2
Julio Goes (Góes)*
Eduardo Bengoechea
Eduardo Bengoechea
6-4
6-7
6-1
Fernando Soler*
Antonio Zugarelli
Antonio Zugarelli
6-2
6-0
Roland Stadler*
Andrew M. Jarrett
Andrew M. Jarrett
6-3
6-2
Željko Franulović*
Francisco Gonzalez
Francisco Gonzalez
1-6
7-5
6-3
Bernhard Pils*
Antonio Zampieri
Antonio Zampieri
6-3
6-2
Ivan Kley*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Slobodan Zivojinovic
6-2
6-7
6-1
Ney Keller*
Adriano Panatta
Adriano Panatta
6-3
3-0
ret.
Paolo Cane*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
6-2
6-3
Round 2
Victor Pecci*
Ricardo Ycaza
Ricardo Ycaza
6-0
6-4
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler*
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Tsuyoshi Fukui
6-3
6-3
Francesco Cancellotti*
Paolo Bertolucci
Paolo Bertolucci
6-1
3-6
6-4
Simone Colombo*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
7-5
7-5
Fernando Soler*
Julio Goes (Góes)
Julio Goes (Góes)
4-6
6-2
6-3
Roland Stadler*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
3-6
6-3
6-2
Ivan Kley*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
7-6
2-6
7-5
Paolo Cane*
Ney Keller
Ney Keller
6-1
5-7
6-4
Quarterfinals
Victor Pecci*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
7-5
6-1
Simone Colombo*
Francesco Cancellotti
Francesco Cancellotti
3-6
6-2
6-0
Roland Stadler*
Fernando Soler
Fernando Soler
6-0
6-4
Ivan Kley*
Paolo Cane
Paolo Cane
6-1
1-6
6-1
Semifinals
Victor Pecci*
Simone Colombo
Simone Colombo
7-6
6-0
Roland Stadler*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley
6-2
6-1
Final
Roland Stadler*
Victor Pecci
Victor Pecci
6-3
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Roland Stadler*
Andrew M. Jarrett
Andrew M. Jarrett
Željko Franulović*
Francisco Gonzalez
Francisco Gonzalez
Fernando Soler*
Antonio Zugarelli
Antonio Zugarelli
Julio Goes (Góes)*
Eduardo Bengoechea
Eduardo Bengoechea
Ivan Kley*
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Slobodan Zivojinovic
Bernhard Pils*
Antonio Zampieri
Antonio Zampieri
Paolo Cane*
Bruce Foxworth
Bruce Foxworth
Ney Keller*
Adriano Panatta
Adriano Panatta
Victor Pecci*
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Jean-Marc Piacentile
Ricardo Ycaza*
Michele Fioroni
Michele Fioroni
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler*
Bruce P. Derlin
Bruce P. Derlin
Tsuyoshi Fukui*
Gerald Mild
Gerald Mild
Simone Colombo*
Marko Ostoja
Marko Ostoja
Huub van Boeckel*
Juan Carlos Andrade
Juan Carlos Andrade
Francesco Cancellotti*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
Paolo Bertolucci*
Claudio Mezzadri
Claudio Mezzadri
Round 2
Roland Stadler*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
Fernando Soler*
Julio Goes (Góes)
Julio Goes (Góes)
Ivan Kley*
Bernhard Pils
Bernhard Pils
Paolo Cane*
Ney Keller
Ney Keller
Victor Pecci*
Ricardo Ycaza
Ricardo Ycaza
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler*
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Tsuyoshi Fukui
Simone Colombo*
Huub van Boeckel
Huub van Boeckel
Francesco Cancellotti*
Paolo Bertolucci
Paolo Bertolucci
Quarterfinals
Roland Stadler*
Fernando Soler
Fernando Soler
Ivan Kley*
Paolo Cane
Paolo Cane
Victor Pecci*
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Helmar (Hans) Stiegler
Simone Colombo*
Francesco Cancellotti
Francesco Cancellotti
Semifinals
Roland Stadler*
Ivan Kley
Ivan Kley
Victor Pecci*
Simone Colombo
Simone Colombo
Final
Roland Stadler*
Victor Pecci
Victor Pecci