Netherlands 2 Satellite - Leg 3 1983


General 1983-10-17 - 1983-10-23
Open

5
Groningen
Netherlands

Source International Tennis Weekly



Media


Winner Miloslav Lacek


Players
Greg Amaya
Marco Armellini
Stephane Bonneau
Eric Brawerman
Damir Buljevic
William (Bill) Cowan
Hakan Ekwall
Igor Flego
Michael A. (Mike) Gandolfo
Andy Gordon
Jacques Grandjean
Robert B. (Bob) Green
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Christian Jessel
Andy Scott Kohlberg
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Miloslav Lacek
Carl A. Limberger
Peter Lindgren
Karl Meiler
René Moos
Thomas Jozef (Tom) Nijssen
Hugo Nunez
Menno Oosting
Mitchell Perkins
Peter Pfannkoch
Freddie Sauer
Nicholas Sido
Milan Srejber
Frank Stienen
Huub van Boeckel
Eric Wilborts


Rounds
Round 1
Miloslav Lacek*
Freddie Sauer
6-3 6-1
Peter Lindgren*
Peter Pfannkoch
3-6 7-6 7-5
Tom Nijssen*
Frank Stienen
7-6 6-2
Andy Kohlberg*
Eric Brawerman
6-3 6-2
Mike Gandolfo*
Hakan Ekwall
6-3 6-4
Christian Jessel*
Marco Armellini
7-5 7-6
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Eric Wilborts
6-0 6-3
Bob Green*
Carl A. Limberger
6-4 7-5
Stephane Bonneau*
Jacques Grandjean
7-5 7-5
Steve Krulevitz*
Nicholas Sido
6-3 6-1
René Moos*
Andy Gordon
6-3 6-1
Karl Meiler*
Greg Amaya
7-6 6-4
Igor Flego*
Hugo Nunez
6-2 6-2
Mitchell Perkins*
Bill Cowan
6-4 7-5
Damir Buljevic*
Milan Srejber
6-2 6-4
Huub van Boeckel*
Menno Oosting
6-2 6-1

Round 2
Miloslav Lacek*
Peter Lindgren
5-7 6-0 6-1
Andy Kohlberg*
Tom Nijssen
6-2 6-7 6-4
Mike Gandolfo*
Christian Jessel
6-3 7-6
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Bob Green
5-7 6-4 7-6
Stephane Bonneau*
Steve Krulevitz
6-4 6-3
Karl Meiler*
René Moos
6-4 1-0 ret.
Igor Flego*
Mitchell Perkins
7-6 3-6 7-6
Huub van Boeckel*
Damir Buljevic
6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Andy Kohlberg
6-4 6-1
Mike Gandolfo*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
7-6 7-6
Karl Meiler*
Stephane Bonneau
6-3 6-3
Huub van Boeckel*
Igor Flego
2-6 7-5 7-6

Semifinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Mike Gandolfo
6-4 7-5
Huub van Boeckel*
Karl Meiler
6-3 6-3

Final
Miloslav Lacek*
Huub van Boeckel
6-2 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Miloslav Lacek*
Freddie Sauer
Peter Lindgren*
Peter Pfannkoch
Andy Kohlberg*
Eric Brawerman
Tom Nijssen*
Frank Stienen
Mike Gandolfo*
Hakan Ekwall
Christian Jessel*
Marco Armellini
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Eric Wilborts
Bob Green*
Carl A. Limberger
Huub van Boeckel*
Menno Oosting
Damir Buljevic*
Milan Srejber
Igor Flego*
Hugo Nunez
Mitchell Perkins*
Bill Cowan
Karl Meiler*
Greg Amaya
René Moos*
Andy Gordon
Stephane Bonneau*
Jacques Grandjean
Steve Krulevitz*
Nicholas Sido
Round 2
Miloslav Lacek*
Peter Lindgren
Andy Kohlberg*
Tom Nijssen
Mike Gandolfo*
Christian Jessel
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower*
Bob Green
Huub van Boeckel*
Damir Buljevic
Igor Flego*
Mitchell Perkins
Karl Meiler*
René Moos
Stephane Bonneau*
Steve Krulevitz
Quarterfinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Andy Kohlberg
Mike Gandolfo*
Ronald J. (Ron) Hightower
Huub van Boeckel*
Igor Flego
Karl Meiler*
Stephane Bonneau
Semifinals
Miloslav Lacek*
Mike Gandolfo
Huub van Boeckel*
Karl Meiler
Final
Miloslav Lacek*
Huub van Boeckel