Monte Carlo 1913
General 1913-02-24 - 1913-03-03
Grand Prix Circuit
Clay
5
La Condamine, Monaco
Monaco
Media
Winner Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Players
G.G. Allen
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
Baron Hubert Pierre Marie Joseph Bertoult
George Horatio Charles Cholmondeley (Rocksavage)
Victor de Coubasch
Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)
Oliver Duncan
Fritz Flesch
Georges Jacques Charles Gault
G. Glen Walker
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
Baron Hubert Pierre Marie Joseph Bertoult
George Horatio Charles Cholmondeley (Rocksavage)
Victor de Coubasch
Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)
Oliver Duncan
Fritz Flesch
Georges Jacques Charles Gault
G. Glen Walker
George Anthony Greig
Alfred C. Hunter
Robert Kleinschroth
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
C. Massone
C.W. Murray
Arthur Wallis Myers
James O'Hara Murray
A. Félix Poulin
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Alfred C. Hunter
Robert Kleinschroth
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
C. Massone
C.W. Murray
Arthur Wallis Myers
James O'Hara Murray
A. Félix Poulin
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Ludwig Albrecht Constantin Maria Count von Salm Hoogstraeten
F. Salzmann
Ph. Sasson
George Stoddart
A. Toyke
A.R. Vachel
C. von Buxberg
R. von Parpart
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
F. Salzmann
Ph. Sasson
George Stoddart
A. Toyke
A.R. Vachel
C. von Buxberg
R. von Parpart
Anthony Frederick (Tony) Wilding
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
Rounds
Round 2
Ludwig von Salm*
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
w.o.
C. Massone*
R. von Parpart
R. von Parpart
6-1
6-1
Arthur Wallis Myers*
Fritz Flesch
Fritz Flesch
w.o.
A. Félix Poulin*
George Anthony Greig
George Anthony Greig
7-5
6-1
Georges Gault*
George Stoddart
George Stoddart
7-5
3-6
6-2
Hubert de Bertoult*
Ph. Sasson
Ph. Sasson
6-3
6-2
Max Decugis*
C. von Buxberg
C. von Buxberg
6-1
6-0
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe*
G.G. Allen
G.G. Allen
6-1
6-1
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco*
A.R. Vachel
A.R. Vachel
w.o.
C.W. Murray*
G. Glen Walker
G. Glen Walker
6-1
6-0
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen*
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
6-1
6-1
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
A. Toyke
A. Toyke
w.o.
Alfred C. Hunter*
F. Salzmann
F. Salzmann
6-4
7-5
Tony Wilding*
Victor de Coubasch
Victor de Coubasch
w.o.
Robert Kleinschroth*
Oliver Duncan
Oliver Duncan
6-3
6-4
George Cholmondeley*
James O'Hara Murray
James O'Hara Murray
3-6
6-1
6-4
Round 3
C.W. Murray*
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
6-2
6-1
Tony Wilding*
Alfred C. Hunter
Alfred C. Hunter
6-0
6-2
Robert Kleinschroth*
C. Massone
C. Massone
6-4
6-0
A. Félix Poulin*
Arthur Wallis Myers
Arthur Wallis Myers
6-1
6-2
Georges Gault*
Hubert de Bertoult
Hubert de Bertoult
6-4
6-2
Max Decugis*
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
7-5
4-6
6-4
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
6-1
6-3
George Cholmondeley*
Ludwig von Salm
Ludwig von Salm
6-3
6-0
Quarterfinals
A. Félix Poulin*
Georges Gault
Georges Gault
6-4
6-1
Max Decugis*
C.W. Murray
C.W. Murray
7-5
6-0
Tony Wilding*
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Heinrich Kleinschroth
6-1
6-0
Robert Kleinschroth*
George Cholmondeley
George Cholmondeley
6-1
6-2
Semifinals
Tony Wilding*
Max Decugis
Max Decugis
3-6
6-0
6-3
A. Félix Poulin*
Robert Kleinschroth
Robert Kleinschroth
w.o.
Final
Tony Wilding*
A. Félix Poulin
A. Félix Poulin
6-0
6-2
6-1
Tournament
Round 2
Tony Wilding*
Victor de Coubasch
Victor de Coubasch
Alfred C. Hunter*
F. Salzmann
F. Salzmann
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
A. Toyke
A. Toyke
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen*
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
Serge Napoléon Lippmann
Max Decugis*
C. von Buxberg
C. von Buxberg
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe*
G.G. Allen
G.G. Allen
C.W. Murray*
G. Glen Walker
G. Glen Walker
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco*
A.R. Vachel
A.R. Vachel
A. Félix Poulin*
George Anthony Greig
George Anthony Greig
Arthur Wallis Myers*
Fritz Flesch
Fritz Flesch
Georges Gault*
George Stoddart
George Stoddart
Hubert de Bertoult*
Ph. Sasson
Ph. Sasson
Robert Kleinschroth*
Oliver Duncan
Oliver Duncan
C. Massone*
R. von Parpart
R. von Parpart
George Cholmondeley*
James O'Hara Murray
James O'Hara Murray
Ludwig von Salm*
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
Sir Ernest Salter Wills
Round 3
Tony Wilding*
Alfred C. Hunter
Alfred C. Hunter
Heinrich Kleinschroth*
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
Edward Roy (Roy) Allen
Max Decugis*
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe
C.W. Murray*
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
Giovanni (Mino) Balbi de Robecco
A. Félix Poulin*
Arthur Wallis Myers
Arthur Wallis Myers
Georges Gault*
Hubert de Bertoult
Hubert de Bertoult
Robert Kleinschroth*
C. Massone
C. Massone
George Cholmondeley*
Ludwig von Salm
Ludwig von Salm
Quarterfinals
Tony Wilding*
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Max Decugis*
C.W. Murray
C.W. Murray
A. Félix Poulin*
Georges Gault
Georges Gault
Robert Kleinschroth*
George Cholmondeley
George Cholmondeley
Semifinals
Tony Wilding*
Max Decugis
Max Decugis
A. Félix Poulin*
Robert Kleinschroth
Robert Kleinschroth
Final
Tony Wilding*
A. Félix Poulin
A. Félix Poulin