Coupe Marcel Poree 1955
General 0000-00-00 - 1955-09-24
Open
Unknown
5
Paris
France
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Jaroslav Drobny
Players
Robert Abdesselam
Luis Alberto Ayala
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
H. Cornet
Pierre Darmon
Gil Marc De Kermadec
Roland Delarue
Jaroslav Drobny
François Raymond Garnero
Christian Grandet
Luis Alberto Ayala
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
Philippe Georges Yves Chatrier
H. Cornet
Pierre Darmon
Gil Marc De Kermadec
Roland Delarue
Jaroslav Drobny
François Raymond Garnero
Christian Grandet
F. Guerin
Robert Haillet
Robert Neville (Bob) Howe
Paul André Jalabert
Michel Lemasson
Jacques Malosse
Lionel Matton
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Jacques Mey
Jean Claude Molinari
Jesse Edward (Budge) Patty
Robert Haillet
Robert Neville (Bob) Howe
Paul André Jalabert
Michel Lemasson
Jacques Malosse
Lionel Matton
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Jacques Mey
Jean Claude Molinari
Jesse Edward (Budge) Patty
Xavier Perreau-Saussine
Nicola Pietrangeli
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Marcel Albert Victor Schaff
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wayne Van Voorhees
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Nicola Pietrangeli
Paul Louis Rémy (Remy)
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Marcel Albert Victor Schaff
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wayne Van Voorhees
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Rounds
Round 1
Marcel Schaff*
Jacques Malosse
Jacques Malosse
6-4
6-3
Paul Jalabert*
Gil De Kermadec
Gil De Kermadec
6-1
6-1
Robert Haillet*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
6-3
6-2
Bob Howe*
Xavier Perreau-Saussine
Xavier Perreau-Saussine
6-4
1-6
8-6
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
4-6
7-5
7-5
Pierre Darmon*
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
6-2
6-2
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
5-7
7-5
6-3
Robert Abdesselam*
Wayne Van Voorhees
Wayne Van Voorhees
6-2
7-5
Anthony (Tony) Vincent*
Jacques Mey
Jacques Mey
6-1
6-0
Luis Ayala*
Michel Lemasson
Michel Lemasson
6-2
6-2
Lionel Matton*
Francois Garnero
Francois Garnero
6-3
2-6
6-2
Jaroslav Drobny*
Roland Delarue
Roland Delarue
6-1
6-1
Jean Claude Molinari*
F. Guerin
F. Guerin
6-1
6-3
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
H. Cornet
H. Cornet
6-2
6-0
Round 2
Robert Haillet*
Bob Howe
Bob Howe
6-1
6-1
Pierre Darmon*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
8-6
6-2
Luis Ayala*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
6-3
6-4
Jean Claude Molinari*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
6-2
2-6
6-0
Robert Abdesselam*
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wladyslaw Skonecki
8-6
6-3
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
2-6
7-5
6-3
Budge Patty*
Lionel Matton
Lionel Matton
6-1
6-1
Paul Remy*
Marcel Schaff
Marcel Schaff
6-4
6-3
Quarterfinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Robert Haillet
Robert Haillet
6-3
6-1
Paul Remy*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
6-4
6-0
Robert Abdesselam*
Pierre Darmon
Pierre Darmon
6-3
?-6
8-6
Luis Ayala*
Budge Patty
Budge Patty
3-6
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Luis Ayala*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
3-6
6-2
6-2
6-2\
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
6-4
2-6
6-2
6-1
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Luis Ayala
Luis Ayala
3-6
6-4
5-7
6-0
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Jaroslav Drobny*
Roland Delarue
Roland Delarue
Paul Jalabert*
Gil De Kermadec
Gil De Kermadec
Robert Haillet*
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Pierre Charles Jean Rinderknech
Bob Howe*
Xavier Perreau-Saussine
Xavier Perreau-Saussine
Marcel Schaff*
Jacques Malosse
Jacques Malosse
Jean Claude Molinari*
F. Guerin
F. Guerin
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo*
Philippe Chatrier
Philippe Chatrier
Luis Ayala*
Michel Lemasson
Michel Lemasson
Anthony (Tony) Vincent*
Jacques Mey
Jacques Mey
Lionel Matton*
Francois Garnero
Francois Garnero
Robert Abdesselam*
Wayne Van Voorhees
Wayne Van Voorhees
Wladyslaw Skonecki*
H. Cornet
H. Cornet
Pierre Darmon*
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
Jacques Michel Pierre Chaban-Delmas
Nicola Pietrangeli*
Christian Grandet
Christian Grandet
Round 2
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Jalabert
Paul Jalabert
Robert Haillet*
Bob Howe
Bob Howe
Paul Remy*
Marcel Schaff
Marcel Schaff
Jean Claude Molinari*
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Giuseppe (Beppe) Merlo
Luis Ayala*
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Anthony (Tony) Vincent
Budge Patty*
Lionel Matton
Lionel Matton
Robert Abdesselam*
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Wladyslaw Skonecki
Pierre Darmon*
Nicola Pietrangeli
Nicola Pietrangeli
Quarterfinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Robert Haillet
Robert Haillet
Paul Remy*
Jean Claude Molinari
Jean Claude Molinari
Luis Ayala*
Budge Patty
Budge Patty
Robert Abdesselam*
Pierre Darmon
Pierre Darmon
Semifinals
Jaroslav Drobny*
Paul Remy
Paul Remy
Luis Ayala*
Robert Abdesselam
Robert Abdesselam
Final
Jaroslav Drobny*
Luis Ayala
Luis Ayala