Tennessee Valley Invitation 1967
General 0000-00-00 - 1967-07-02
Open
Unknown
6
Chattanogga, Tenn.
United States of America
Source World tennis
Media
Winner Jaime Jose Fillol sr
Players
Ramon Almonte
Anthony (Tony) Bardsley
Steve Beeland
Dan J. Bleckinger
Christopher Bovett
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Leslie (Les) Buck
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
Charles F. (Chuck) Darley
Richard P. (Dick) Dell
Ramsey Earnhart
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Steve Faulk
Jaime Jose Fillol sr
Anthony (Tony) Bardsley
Steve Beeland
Dan J. Bleckinger
Christopher Bovett
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Leslie (Les) Buck
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
Charles F. (Chuck) Darley
Richard P. (Dick) Dell
Ramsey Earnhart
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Steve Faulk
Jaime Jose Fillol sr
Esteban Fillol
Luis Augusto Garcia
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
Thomas Warner (Tom) Gorman
Alexander Guerry
Zan Guerry
Humphrey H. Hose
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
Marcelo Lara
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
Armistead C. Neely
Terry L. Neudecker
Luis Augusto Garcia
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
Thomas Warner (Tom) Gorman
Alexander Guerry
Zan Guerry
Humphrey H. Hose
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
Marcelo Lara
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
Armistead C. Neely
Terry L. Neudecker
Danny O'Bryant
Tony Ortiz
Stanley Pasarell
Lamar Roemer
Ian Russell
John Shaeffer
Michael (Mike) Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
Jose Villarete
Frank Willett
Steve Yellin
Tony Ortiz
Stanley Pasarell
Lamar Roemer
Ian Russell
John Shaeffer
Michael (Mike) Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
Jose Villarete
Frank Willett
Steve Yellin
Rounds
Round 1
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
7-5
6-4
Lamar Roemer*
Tony Ortiz
Tony Ortiz
5-7
6-3
6-3
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
3-6
9-7
6-2
Christopher Bovett*
Steve Faulk
Steve Faulk
6-3
2-6
6-1
Stanley Pasarell*
Esteban Fillol
Esteban Fillol
3-6
6-2
6-1
Humphrey H. Hose*
Ian Russell
Ian Russell
6-4
6-4
Terry L. Neudecker*
John Shaeffer
John Shaeffer
5-7
6-3
6-3
Alberto (Tico) Carrero*
Steve Beeland
Steve Beeland
6-2
6-3
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer*
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Mike Sprengelmeyer
3-6
6-3
6-3
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Tony Bardsley
Tony Bardsley
4-6
7-5
6-3
Round 2
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
7-5
6-4
Armistead C. Neely*
Frank Willett
Frank Willett
4-6
6-3
6-2
Ronald (Ron) Goldman*
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
7-5
6-2
Dick Dell*
Steve Yellin
Steve Yellin
6-2
6-1
Zan Guerry*
Ramon Almonte
Ramon Almonte
6-1
6-0
Lamar Roemer*
Leslie (Les) Buck
Leslie (Les) Buck
7-5
7-5
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Tom Gorman
Tom Gorman
6-4
3-6
6-4
Christopher Bovett*
Alexander Guerry
Alexander Guerry
6-3
6-3
Chuck Darley*
Stanley Pasarell
Stanley Pasarell
2-6
6-3
6-4
Marcelo Lara*
Jose Villarete
Jose Villarete
6-4
6-4
Danny O'Bryant*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
5-7
6-4
6-4
Dan J. Bleckinger*
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
6-0
4-6
6-4
Ramsey Earnhart*
Terry L. Neudecker
Terry L. Neudecker
3-6
6-3
6-2
Richard N. (Dick) Leach*
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
2-6
6-3
6-4
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
0-6
6-4
6-4
Round 3
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Armistead C. Neely
Armistead C. Neely
3-6
6-1
9-7
Ronald (Ron) Goldman*
Dick Dell
Dick Dell
6-0
6-2
Zan Guerry*
Lamar Roemer
Lamar Roemer
6-2
6-1
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Christopher Bovett
Christopher Bovett
7-5
5-7
6-4
Marcelo Lara*
Chuck Darley
Chuck Darley
3-6
7-5
6-4
Danny O'Bryant*
Dan J. Bleckinger
Dan J. Bleckinger
6-3
6-1
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Ramsey Earnhart
Ramsey Earnhart
6-1
12-10
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
6-4
6-3
Quarterfinals
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
3-6
6-3
6-1
Zan Guerry*
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
6-1
6-2
Marcelo Lara*
Danny O'Bryant
Danny O'Bryant
8-6
7-5
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
7-5
6-4
Semifinals
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Zan Guerry
Zan Guerry
8-6
6-1
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Marcelo Lara
Marcelo Lara
6-4
6-2
Final
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
6-4
4-6
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Tony Bardsley
Tony Bardsley
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer*
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Mike Sprengelmeyer
Alberto (Tico) Carrero*
Steve Beeland
Steve Beeland
Terry L. Neudecker*
John Shaeffer
John Shaeffer
Stanley Pasarell*
Esteban Fillol
Esteban Fillol
Humphrey H. Hose*
Ian Russell
Ian Russell
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
Ricky D. (Dick) Knight
Lamar Roemer*
Tony Ortiz
Tony Ortiz
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Roy W. Sprengelmeyer
Christopher Bovett*
Steve Faulk
Steve Faulk
Round 2
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Robert (Bobby) Ecuyer
Richard N. (Dick) Leach*
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
Alberto (Tico) Carrero
Ramsey Earnhart*
Terry L. Neudecker
Terry L. Neudecker
Marcelo Lara*
Jose Villarete
Jose Villarete
Chuck Darley*
Stanley Pasarell
Stanley Pasarell
Danny O'Bryant*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
Dan J. Bleckinger*
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
Steven James (Steve) Tidball
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
Thomas (Tom) Mozur
Armistead C. Neely*
Frank Willett
Frank Willett
Ronald (Ron) Goldman*
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Joseph (Joe) Brandi
Dick Dell*
Steve Yellin
Steve Yellin
Zan Guerry*
Ramon Almonte
Ramon Almonte
Lamar Roemer*
Leslie (Les) Buck
Leslie (Les) Buck
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Tom Gorman
Tom Gorman
Christopher Bovett*
Alexander Guerry
Alexander Guerry
Round 3
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
Richard N. (Dick) Leach
Luis Augusto Garcia*
Ramsey Earnhart
Ramsey Earnhart
Marcelo Lara*
Chuck Darley
Chuck Darley
Danny O'Bryant*
Dan J. Bleckinger
Dan J. Bleckinger
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Armistead C. Neely
Armistead C. Neely
Ronald (Ron) Goldman*
Dick Dell
Dick Dell
Zan Guerry*
Lamar Roemer
Lamar Roemer
Robert H. (Bob) Stock*
Christopher Bovett
Christopher Bovett
Quarterfinals
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Luis Augusto Garcia
Luis Augusto Garcia
Marcelo Lara*
Danny O'Bryant
Danny O'Bryant
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
Ronald (Ron) Goldman
Zan Guerry*
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
Robert H. (Bob) Stock
Semifinals
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Marcelo Lara
Marcelo Lara
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Zan Guerry
Zan Guerry
Final
Jaime Fillol Sr.*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo