Baden-Baden 1930
General 1930-09-04 - 1930-09-07
Amateur
Unknown
5
Baden-Baden, TC Rot-Weiss Baden-Baden
Germany
Source Tennis und Golf
Media
Winner George Patrick (Pat) Hughes
Players
Johann Philip Buss
Georg Daller
Mr. Dürrenberger
A. Ernst
Francis Marion Bates (Frank) Fisher
Willy Fritz
Otto Froitzheim
Dr. Bill Fuchs
Georg Daller
Mr. Dürrenberger
A. Ernst
Francis Marion Bates (Frank) Fisher
Willy Fritz
Otto Froitzheim
Dr. Bill Fuchs
Dr. F. Grossmann
Rene Hatt
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
Hans Heydenreich
Heinz Hildebrandt
George Patrick (Pat) Hughes
Stefan Oppenheimer
Rene Hatt
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
Hans Heydenreich
Heinz Hildebrandt
George Patrick (Pat) Hughes
Stefan Oppenheimer
Rounds
Round 1
Otto Froitzheim*
Conte (Count) Perrera
Conte (Count) Perrera
2
sets
Dr. F. Grossmann*
Dr. Bill Fuchs
Dr. Bill Fuchs
2-6
6-4
6-3
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann*
Mr. Dürrenberger
Mr. Dürrenberger
6-4
6-1
Heinz Hildebrandt*
Mr. Simon
Mr. Simon
?
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Rene Hatt
Rene Hatt
7-5
4-6
6-1
Round 2
Otto Froitzheim*
Dr. F. Grossmann
Dr. F. Grossmann
6-0
6-2
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann*
Heinz Hildebrandt
Heinz Hildebrandt
6-3
6-4
Karl Wetzel*
Johann Philip Buss
Johann Philip Buss
6-3
6-3
A. Ernst*
Frank Fisher
Frank Fisher
3-6
6-3
6-4
Hans Heydenreich*
Stefan Oppenheimer
Stefan Oppenheimer
6-0
4-6
6-3
Georg Daller*
Friedrich (Fitti) Weihe
Friedrich (Fitti) Weihe
6-3
8-6
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Willy Fritz
Willy Fritz
6-3
6-2
Pat Hughes*
Rutger Graf Wrangel
Rutger Graf Wrangel
w.o.
Quarterfinals
Otto Froitzheim*
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
6-2
6-3
Karl Wetzel*
A. Ernst
A. Ernst
6-2
6-3
Hans Heydenreich*
Georg Daller
Georg Daller
4-6
6-2
7-5
Pat Hughes*
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Werner Heinrich Hauss
6-1
6-2
Semifinals
Otto Froitzheim*
Karl Wetzel
Karl Wetzel
6-4
9-7
Pat Hughes*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
6-3
6-2
Final
Pat Hughes*
Otto Froitzheim
Otto Froitzheim
2-6
8-6
ret.
Tournament
Round 1
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Rene Hatt
Rene Hatt
Otto Froitzheim*
Conte (Count) Perrera
Conte (Count) Perrera
Dr. F. Grossmann*
Dr. Bill Fuchs
Dr. Bill Fuchs
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann*
Mr. Dürrenberger
Mr. Dürrenberger
Heinz Hildebrandt*
Mr. Simon
Mr. Simon
Round 2
Pat Hughes*
Rutger Graf Wrangel
Rutger Graf Wrangel
Werner Heinrich Hauss*
Willy Fritz
Willy Fritz
Hans Heydenreich*
Stefan Oppenheimer
Stefan Oppenheimer
Georg Daller*
Friedrich (Fitti) Weihe
Friedrich (Fitti) Weihe
Otto Froitzheim*
Dr. F. Grossmann
Dr. F. Grossmann
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann*
Heinz Hildebrandt
Heinz Hildebrandt
Karl Wetzel*
Johann Philip Buss
Johann Philip Buss
A. Ernst*
Frank Fisher
Frank Fisher
Quarterfinals
Pat Hughes*
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Werner Heinrich Hauss
Hans Heydenreich*
Georg Daller
Georg Daller
Otto Froitzheim*
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
Dr. Ludmar Heitmann
Karl Wetzel*
A. Ernst
A. Ernst
Semifinals
Pat Hughes*
Hans Heydenreich
Hans Heydenreich
Otto Froitzheim*
Karl Wetzel
Karl Wetzel
Final
Pat Hughes*
Otto Froitzheim
Otto Froitzheim