Guest |  | Forgot password

German National Championships 1958

Germany


11-06-1958 - 15-06-1958
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Braunschweig
Draw: 32
German National Championships Main index

45th edition.
Source: Deutsche Tennis Zeitung

Players list

  Baco, Karl (FRG)
  Biederlack, Johann Christoph (GER)
  Branovic, Milan (Misko) (YUG)
  Brunner, Ewald (FRG)
  Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (FRG)
  Ecklebe, Dieter (GER)
  Elschenbroich, Harald (FRG)
  Feldbausch, Franz (FRG)
  Fuhrmann, Klaus (FRG)
  Gerloff, Dieter (GER)
  Höfer, Hermann (FRG)
  Helmrich, Werner (FRG)
  Huber, Rupert (FRG)
  Jacob, Dieter (FRG)
  Küpper, Alfred (FRG)
  Kapfhammer, Dieter (FRG)
  Kissel, Hans (GER)
  Koch, Engelbert (GER)
  Kube, Bernd (FRG)
  Kuhnke, Christian (GER)
  Lohkamp, Wilhelm (FRG)
  Müller, Gerhard (FRG)
  Meya, Klaus (FRG)
  Nitsche, Bodo (GER)
  Reimann, Günther (FRG)
  Sanders, Gunther (GER)
  Schneiders, Wolfram (FRG)
  Scholl, Peter (GER)
  Schröder, Arthur (FRG)
  Sehmrau, Fritz (GER)
  Stuck, Wolfgang (GER)
  Wensky, Eberhard (FRG)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Wensky, Eberhard (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Brunner, Ewald d. Jacob, Dieter (6-2 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sanders, Gunther d. Kapfhammer, Dieter (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Baco, Karl d. Schneiders, Wolfram (4-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Feldbausch, Franz d. Nitsche, Bodo (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sehmrau, Fritz d. Kube, Bernd (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stuck, Wolfgang d. Lohkamp, Wilhelm (6-2 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Scholl, Peter d. Koch, Engelbert (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bungert, Wilhelm Paul d. Fuhrmann, Klaus (5-7 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kuhnke, Christian d. Küpper, Alfred (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Reimann, Günther d. Biederlack, Johann Christoph (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Helmrich, Werner (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Meya, Klaus d. Schröder, Arthur (6-3 1-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Kissel, Hans d. Gerloff, Dieter (3-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Müller, Gerhard d. Elschenbroich, Harald (6-0 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Höfer, Hermann (w.o.)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Brunner, Ewald (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Baco, Karl d. Sanders, Gunther (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Feldbausch, Franz d. Sehmrau, Fritz (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Scholl, Peter d. Stuck, Wolfgang (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bungert, Wilhelm Paul d. Kuhnke, Christian (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Reimann, Günther (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Meya, Klaus d. Kissel, Hans (1-6 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Müller, Gerhard (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Baco, Karl (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Scholl, Peter d. Feldbausch, Franz (6-3 5-7 8-6)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Meya, Klaus (6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Scholl, Peter d. Huber, Rupert (2-6 7-5 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Ecklebe, Dieter (7-5 6-4 7-5)

1958-06-15 Final

1958-06-15 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Scholl, Peter (8-6 7-5 1-6 0-6 10-8)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon