Guest |  | Forgot password

German National Championships 1957

Germany


12-06-1957 - 16-06-1957
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Braunschweig
German National Championships Main index

44th edition.
Source: Deutsche Tennis Zeitung

Players list

  Branovic, Milan (Misko) (YUG)
  Brunner, Ewald (FRG)
  Buding, Ingo D. (FRG)
  Buding, Lothar (FRG)
  Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (FRG)
  Busold, Willi (FRG)
  Ecklebe, Dieter (GER)
  Eisenlohr, Fritjof (FRG)
  Feldbausch, Franz (FRG)
  Foldina, Jan (TCH)
  Gerloff, Dieter (GER)
  Gulcz, Helmut (GER)
  Hartmann, Hansjörg (FRG)
  Helmrich, Werner (FRG)
  Huber, Rupert (FRG)
  Kümpfel, Helmut (FRG)
  Kapfhammer, Dieter (FRG)
  Kissel, Hans (GER)
  Koch, Engelbert (GER)
  Meya, Klaus (FRG)
  Nitsche, Bodo (GER)
  Reimann, Günther (FRG)
  Sanders, Gunther (GER)
  Schöpp, Georg (FRG)
  Schneiders, Wolfram (FRG)
  Scholl, Peter (GER)
  Schröder, Arthur (FRG)
  Sehmrau, Fritz (GER)
  Stuck, Wolfgang (GER)
  Unverdross, Klaus (FRG)
  Wunderlich, Klaus (FRG)
  Ziemke, Jochen (FRG)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Wunderlich, Klaus (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sanders, Gunther d. Busold, Willi (7-5 7-9 7-5)
0000-00-00 Buding, Lothar d. Schneiders, Wolfram (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stuck, Wolfgang d. Koch, Engelbert (7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Feldbausch, Franz d. Kapfhammer, Dieter (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Unverdross, Klaus d. Kümpfel, Helmut (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Sehmrau, Fritz d. Reimann, Günther (6-3 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Nitsche, Bodo d. Schöpp, Georg (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scholl, Peter d. Foldina, Jan (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bungert, Wilhelm Paul d. Brunner, Ewald (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Kissel, Hans (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Helmrich, Werner d. Hartmann, Hansjörg (5-7 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gerloff, Dieter d. Buding, Ingo D. (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Schröder, Arthur d. Gulcz, Helmut (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Meya, Klaus d. Ziemke, Jochen (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Eisenlohr, Fritjof (6-1 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Sanders, Gunther (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stuck, Wolfgang d. Buding, Lothar (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Feldbausch, Franz d. Unverdross, Klaus (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sehmrau, Fritz d. Nitsche, Bodo (6-2 10-12 7-5)
0000-00-00 Bungert, Wilhelm Paul d. Scholl, Peter (6-4 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Helmrich, Werner (6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gerloff, Dieter d. Schröder, Arthur (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Meya, Klaus (6-3 3-6 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Stuck, Wolfgang (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Feldbausch, Franz d. Sehmrau, Fritz (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ecklebe, Dieter d. Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (6-3 2-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Gerloff, Dieter (6-0 6-0)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Feldbausch, Franz (6-0 6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Ecklebe, Dieter (6-0 6-1 4-6 6-2)

1957-06-16 Final

1957-06-16 Branovic, Milan (Misko) d. Huber, Rupert (3-6 6-1 6-2 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon