Guest |  | Forgot password

Western States Championships 1963
Western Championships
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 15-07-1963
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Western States Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Adelman, Craig (USA)
  Balink, Robert Carrington (Bob) (USA)
  Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) (BRA)
  Barone, Nick (USA)
  Baxter, Gary (USA)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bennett, Robert E. (Bob) (USA)
  Beste, Jim (USA)
  Billing, Rik (USA)
  Bleckinger, Charles (Chuck) (USA)
  Brandi, Joseph (Joe) (USA)
  Brown, Dave (USA)
  Buck, James R. (Jim) (USA)
  Burge, Wilson (USA)
  Cooper, Jackie (USA)
  Crookenden, Ian Sinclair (NZL)
  Cunner, John (USA)
  Darrah, Jack (USA)
  Dickinson, George (USA)
  Dixon, Bill (USA)
  Donnadieu, Andres (MEX)
  Drilling, Fred (USA)
  Eddy, Dave (USA)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Fentress, A. Lee (USA)
  Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (USA)
  Godbout, Francois (CAN)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Hardcastle, Bob (USA)
  Higgins, William C. (Bill) (USA)
  Hoene, David (USA)
  Isaacs, John (USA)
  Lamothe, Frank (USA)
  Lenoir, William J. (Billy) (USA)
  Lewis, Ed (USA)
  Lloyd, Andy (USA)
  Long, Tom (USA)
  Lowe, Hal (USA)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  Lynch III, Hugh (USA)
  McCleary, Dale (USA)
  McDonald, John Roderick (NZL)
  Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) (USA)
  Nagler, Larry H. (USA)
  Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (USA)
  Palafox, Gabino (MEX)
  Parker, James Russell (Jim) (USA)
  Peacock, Wayne (USA)
  Perry, Norman J. (Norm) (USA)
  Pickens, John A. (USA)
  Power, David (Dave) (USA)
  Powless, John D. (USA)
  Rawls, Lee (USA)
  Reed, David R. (Dave) (USA)
  Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (USA)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Rose, Gary (USA)
  Sack, Lester (USA)
  Sanderlin, David (USA)
  Saxman, Ned (USA)
  Schad, Mickey (USA)
  Schunck, Fritz (USA)
  Senkowski, Ray D. (USA)
  Shirk, Don (USA)
  Smith, Dick (USA)
  Speicher, Paul (USA)
  Stahl, Joseph (Joe) (USA)
  Stuckert, Robert H. (Bob) (USA)
  Suarez, Washington (ECU)
  Swift, Jim (USA)
  Turville, Edward (Ed) (USA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Waltz, Jack (USA)
  White, Bob (USA)
  Wickett, Kenny (USA)
  Williams, Richard (Dick) (USA)
  Wood, Alexander T. (Lex) (RSA)
  Wright, William H. (Bill) (USA)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Schunck, Fritz d. White, Bob (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Schad, Mickey d. Fentress, A. Lee (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Beste, Jim d. Isaacs, John (7-5 8-6)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Lamothe, Frank (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Dickinson, George d. Wickett, Kenny (3-6 6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bennett, Robert E. (Bob) d. Speicher, Paul (6-4 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Swift, Jim d. Shirk, Don (3-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Crookenden, Ian Sinclair d. Smith, Dick (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hardcastle, Bob d. Lowe, Hal (3-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Newman, Edward N. (Butch) d. Lewis, Ed (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Godbout, Francois d. Stahl, Joseph (Joe) (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Balink, Robert Carrington (Bob) d. Adelman, Craig (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Power, David (Dave) d. Cunner, John (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Long, Tom (6-1 7-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rose, Gary d. Bleckinger, Charles (Chuck) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Tutvin, Frank (6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Burge, Wilson (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cooper, Jackie d. Billing, Rik (6-2 10-12 6-3)
0000-00-00 Waltz, Jack d. Darrah, Jack (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Brown, Dave (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Reed, David R. (Dave) d. Donnadieu, Andres (6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sack, Lester d. Peacock, Wayne (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Schunck, Fritz d. Schad, Mickey (6-4 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Beste, Jim (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Nagler, Larry H. d. Suarez, Washington (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Barone, Nick d. McCleary, Dale (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Rawls, Lee (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parker, James Russell (Jim) d. Lynch III, Hugh (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Senkowski, Ray D. d. Dixon, Bill (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 McDonald, John Roderick d. Dickinson, George (6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bennett, Robert E. (Bob) d. Hoene, David (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Swift, Jim (4-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Crookenden, Ian Sinclair d. Hardcastle, Bob (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Newman, Edward N. (Butch) d. Baxter, Gary (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Powless, John D. d. Drilling, Fred (6-2 1-6 8-6)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) d. Buck, James R. (Jim) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Wood, Alexander T. (Lex) d. Stuckert, Robert H. (Bob) (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Wright, William H. (Bill) d. Palafox, Gabino (ret.)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Turville, Edward (Ed) (5-7 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Godbout, Francois d. Balink, Robert Carrington (Bob) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Power, David (Dave) (2-6 6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rose, Gary d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-3 10-8)
0000-00-00 Higgins, William C. (Bill) d. Pickens, John A. (7-9 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Perry, Norman J. (Norm) d. Saxman, Ned (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sanderlin, David d. Eddy, Dave (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) d. Brandi, Joseph (Joe) (9-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Williams, Richard (Dick) (6-2 6-0)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Cooper, Jackie (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Waltz, Jack (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Reed, David R. (Dave) d. Sack, Lester (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Schunck, Fritz (4-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Nagler, Larry H. d. Barone, Nick (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Parker, James Russell (Jim) (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Senkowski, Ray D. d. McDonald, John Roderick (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Bennett, Robert E. (Bob) (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Crookenden, Ian Sinclair d. Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Powless, John D. (10-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) d. Wood, Alexander T. (Lex) (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Wright, William H. (Bill) (6-4 9-7)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Godbout, Francois (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rose, Gary d. Higgins, William C. (Bill) (4-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Perry, Norman J. (Norm) d. Sanderlin, David (6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (8-10 6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 4

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Reed, David R. (Dave) (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Nagler, Larry H. d. Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Senkowski, Ray D. (6-1 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Crookenden, Ian Sinclair (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) (0-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rose, Gary d. Fauquier, Harry E. (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Perry, Norman J. (Norm) (6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Zuleta, Eduardo A. (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Nagler, Larry H. d. Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) (6-2 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Graebner, Clark Edward (6-2 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Rose, Gary (6-2 6-0)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Nagler, Larry H. (7-5 6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Lloyd, Andy (6-2 4-6 6-0 1-6 6-0)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (8-10 2-6 6-0 6-1 6-2)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon