Guest |  | Forgot password

Washington Indoor 1973

United States of America


19-03-1973 - 25-03-1973
Type: WCT Circuit
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor carpet
Place/court: Washington, DC
Draw: 32
Washington Indoor Main index


Source: ITF/ATP

Players list

  Ashe, Arthur Robert [5] (USA)
  Barthes, Pierre (FRA)
  Borowiak, Jeff (USA)
  Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) (USA)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Case, Ross Llewellyn (AUS)
  Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (FRA)
  Cox, Mark M. [4] (ENG)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) [8] (AUS)
  El Shafei, Ismael Adly (EGY)
  Fairlie, Brian E. [2] (NZL)
  Franulovic, Zeljko (YUG)
  Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) [11] (USA)
  Jovanovic, Boro (YUG)
  Kodes, Jan [7] (TCH)
  Lall, Premjit J. (IND)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich [10] (URS)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) [12] (NED)
  Pala, Frantisek (TCH)
  Rahim, Haroon (PAK)
  Ralston, Richard (Dennis) (USA)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) [1] (USA)
  Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) [6] (AUS)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stolle, Frederick Sidney (Fred) (AUS)
  Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) [9] (USA)
  Taylor, Roger [3] (GBR)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus (USA)
  Zednik, Vladimir (TCH)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus d. Fairlie, Brian E. (6-3 7-6)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Case, Ross Llewellyn (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Barthes, Pierre (7-5 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Lall, Premjit J. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Zednik, Vladimir (7-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) (6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Pala, Frantisek d. Rahim, Haroon (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Ralston, Richard (Dennis) (6-3 7-6)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Ulrich, Torben (6-2 7-6)
0000-00-00 Leonard, Tom d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. Jovanovic, Boro (2-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. El Shafei, Ismael Adly (6-3 6-7 6-0)
0000-00-00 Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) d. Franulovic, Zeljko (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stolle, Frederick Sidney (Fred) d. Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (7-5 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (6-3 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Kodes, Jan (4-6 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Pala, Frantisek (6-3 6-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Leonard, Tom (6-2 7-6)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Borowiak, Jeff (4-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) d. Stolle, Frederick Sidney (Fred) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (6-0 5-7 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-3 0-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Cox, Mark M. (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) d. Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich (6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Taylor, Roger (6-4 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) (6-4 5-7 6-4)

1973-03-25 Final

1973-03-25 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Ashe, Arthur Robert (6-3 6-7 7-6)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon