Guest |  | Forgot password

French Covered Courts Championships 1964
French Indoors
France


00-00-0000 - 16-02-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Paris
Draw: 32
French Covered Courts Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Andersson, Kenneth [9] (SWE)
  Barclay, Jean-Claude [5] (FRA)
  Barthes, Pierre [7] (FRA)
  Beust, Patrice (FRA)
  Borotra, Jean Laurent Robert (FRA)
  Boutboul, Bernard (FRA)
  Bresson, Alain [13] (FRA)
  Cartier, Jean-Pierre (FRA)
  Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard [14] (FRA)
  Darmon, Pierre [1] (FRA)
  De Gronckel, Claude (BEL)
  Drobny, Jaroslav [8] (TCH)
  Duxin, Christian (FRA)
  Fremiot, Philippe (FRA)
  Grinda, Jean Noel (FRA)
  Holecek, Milan [10] (CZE)
  Jauffret, Francois [11] (FRA)
  Keller, John (AUS)
  Koudelka, Stefan [12] (TCH)
  Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (FRA)
  Loizeau, Jean P. (Pierre) (FRA)
  McKenzie, Ronald (Ron) (AUS)
  Pellizza, Pierre (FRA)
  Pietrangeli, Nicola [3] (ITA)
  Pilet, Gerard (FRA)
  Pilic, Nikola (Niki) [4] (YUG)
  Renavand, Jacques [15] (FRA)
  Sturdza, Dimitri (Tim) (SUI)
  Tacchini, Sergio [16] (ITA)
  Ulrich, Torben [6] (DEN)
  van den Borght, Jean Claude (BEL)
  Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) [2] (ENG)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard d. McKenzie, Ronald (Ron) (6-3 4-6 4-6 10-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Jauffret, Francois d. De Gronckel, Claude (6-3 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barclay, Jean-Claude d. Sturdza, Dimitri (Tim) (6-4 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. van den Borght, Jean Claude (6-1 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Boutboul, Bernard d. Andersson, Kenneth (7-5 6-2 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tacchini, Sergio d. Fremiot, Philippe (6-3 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Darmon, Pierre d. Keller, John (6-1 6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Cartier, Jean-Pierre d. Holecek, Milan (4-6 7-5 7-5 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Loizeau, Jean P. (Pierre) (10-12 6-3 9-7 1-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Koudelka, Stefan (6-4 15-17 1-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Beust, Patrice (5-7 6-3 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Grinda, Jean Noel d. Renavand, Jacques (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Barthes, Pierre d. Pellizza, Pierre (6-3 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pilet, Gerard d. Pietrangeli, Nicola (6-2 10-8 6-0)
0000-00-00 Bresson, Alain d. Duxin, Christian (8-10 8-6 1-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Borotra, Jean Laurent Robert (6-1 6-2 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Barclay, Jean-Claude d. Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (1-6 6-2 6-2 5-7 6-0)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Boutboul, Bernard (8-6 5-7 6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Darmon, Pierre d. Tacchini, Sergio (7-5 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Jauffret, Francois (6-2 6-4 9-7)
0000-00-00 Barthes, Pierre d. Cartier, Jean-Pierre (6-4 6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Bresson, Alain (6-2 6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Pilet, Gerard d. Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (?)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Grinda, Jean Noel (6-1 6-2 7-5)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Pilet, Gerard (6-3 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Barclay, Jean-Claude (12-10 6-2 6-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Darmon, Pierre d. Drobny, Jaroslav (6-3 6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Barthes, Pierre (6-4 6-2 5-7 7-5)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Darmon, Pierre (4-6 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Ulrich, Torben (3-6 6-4 6-1 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (10-8 6-2 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon